Paxtakor

Tashkent

See also:  Pakhtakor (Tashkent), USSR

Founded: 08.04.1956

Stadium: Pakhtakor Markaziy Stadium

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2009 - Semifinal
CIS Cup 2008 - Final
CIS Cup 2007 - Winner
CIS Cup 2006 - Quarterfinal
CIS Cup 2005 - Group B - place 3
CIS Cup 2004 - Group A - place 3
CIS Cup 2003 - Semifinal
CIS Cup 1993 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats Asian Champions Cup/Champions League - overall stats
AFC Champions League 2019 - Group D - place 3
AFC Champions League 2018 - Play-off round
AFC Champions League 2016 - Group C - place 3
AFC Champions League 2015 - Group B - place 3
AFC Champions League 2013 - Group B - place 4
AFC Champions League 2012 - Group B - place 3
AFC Champions League 2011 - Group B - place 4
AFC Champions League 2010 - 1/8 finals
AFC Champions League 2009 - Quarterfinal
AFC Champions League 2008 - Group D - place 2
AFC Champions League 2007 - Group B - place 2
AFC Champions League 2006 - Group A - place 2
AFC Champions League 2005 - Group D - place 2
AFC Champions League 2004 - Semifinal
AFC Champions League 2002/03 - Semifinal
Asian Club Championship 1999/00 - First round, West Asia

Overall stats Asian Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup Winners' Cup 2001/02 - Second round, West Asia
Asian Cup Winners' Cup 1998/99 - Quarterfinal, West Asia
Asian Cup Winners' Cup 1994/95 - Preliminary round, Central Asia - place 2

Overall stats Uzbek Super Cup - overall stats
Uzbek Super Cup 2016 - Final
Uzbek Super Cup 2015 - Final
Uzbekistan President Cup 1999 - Final

Overall stats Uzbekistan Professional Top League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Uzbek championship 2019 Super League
Uzbek championship 2018, Super League Championship round - place 2
Uzbek championship 2017 Oliy League - place 3
Uzbek championship 2016 Oliy League - place 5
Uzbek championship 2015 Oliy League - Champion
Uzbek championship 2014 Oliy League - Champion
Uzbek championship 2013 Oliy League - place 4
Uzbek championship 2012 Oliy League - Champion
Uzbek championship 2011 Oliy League - place 3
Uzbek championship 2010 Oliy League - place 2
Uzbek championship 2009 Oliy League - place 2
Uzbek championship 2008 Oliy League - place 2
Uzbek championship 2007 Oliy League - Champion
Uzbek championship 2006 Oliy League - Champion
Uzbek championship 2005 Oliy League - Champion
Uzbek championship 2004 Oliy League - Champion
Uzbek championship 2003 Oliy League - Champion
Uzbek championship 2002 Oliy League - Champion
Uzbek championship 2001 Oliy League - place 2
Uzbek championship 2000 Oliy League - place 7
Uzbek championship 1999 Oliy League - place 4
Uzbek championship 1998 Oliy League - Champion
Uzbek championship 1997 Oliy League - place 5
Uzbek championship 1996 Oliy League - place 6
Uzbek championship 1995 Oliy League - place 4
Uzbek championship 1994 Oliy League - place 8
Uzbek championship 1993 Oliy League - place 2
Uzbek championship 1992 Oliy League - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 119
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

Fixtures
Belgium 2019/20, First Division A

Day 5

24.08

Charleroi - Brugge

18:00*

21.11

Antwerp - Gent

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 23

Red BullNapoli

21:00

GenkLiverpool

21:00

Slavia PrahaBarcelona

21:00

InterBorussia Dortmund

21:00

RB LeipzigZenit

18:55

BenficaLyon

20:00

AjaxChelsea

18:55

LilleValencia

21:00

FlamengoGrêmio

21:30

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoUrawa Red Diamonds

20:00

EspéranceZamalek

*

 

Spartak-2Fakel

15:00

FK Krasnodar-2FK Nizhniy Novgorod

16:00

NeftekhimikSKA-Khabarovsk

18:00

FK KhimkiFK Armavir

18:30

TomMordovia

18:30

ShinnikBaltika

18:30

FK ChertanovoTekstilshchik

19:00

YeniseyAvangard

19:00

RotorLuch

19:00

TorpedoChaika

19:00

 

FK KalugaFK Ryazan

14:00

 

PolissyaBukovyna

15:00

FK KalushDinaz

15:00

PodillyaNyva T

15:00

VeresObolon-Brovar-2

15:00

ChaikaFK Uzhhorod

15:00

 

KrystalMFK Mykolaiv-2

15:00

EnerhiyaReal Pharma

15:00

FK NikopolChornomorets-2

15:00

TavriyaVPK-Ahro

15:00

AliansAvanhard-2

18:00

 

Bristol CityCharlton Athletic

19:45

Derby CountyWigan Athletic

19:45

FulhamLuton Town

19:45

Huddersfield TownMiddlesbrough

19:45

Nottingham ForestHull City

19:45

 

JelgavaRiga FC

18:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 21

 

GandzasarArarat-Armenia

2:1

 

FK HaradzeyaEnergetik-BDU

1:0

 

Sheffield UnitedArsenal

1:0

 

StourbridgeWhitby Town

3:2*

 

Tsarsko SeloBotev V

3:0

BeroeSlavia

1:2

 

BresciaFiorentina

0:0

 

Bodø/GlimtMjøndalen

0:0

 

RakówŚląsk

1:0

 

GöteborgDjurgårdens

0:1

ÖrebroElfsborg

2:2

 

Central CórdobaEstudiantes

0:1

ColónGodoy Cruz

2:1

 

BahiaCeará

1:2

BotafogoCSA

2:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru