Belgium 1927/28

Division of Honour

Tournament for places 10-13

/ Crosstable
TotalHomeAway
ClubGWDLF-APWDLF-APWDLF-AP
1.Beerschot26232185 - 2648130051 - 826102134 - 1822
2.Standard26173690 - 5537111157 - 152362533 - 4014
3.Cercle26162869 - 5534101243 - 202161626 - 3513
4.Berchem261231149 - 452781432 - 181742717 - 2710
5.Lierse261221248 - 542691330 - 131931918 - 417
6.La Gantoise261041258 - 582463435 - 251541823 - 339
7.Antwerp26961152 - 642463431 - 281533721 - 369
8.Union Saint-Gilloise261031346 - 522382337 - 191821109 - 335
9.Gent261031349 - 602392237 - 1720111112 - 433
10.Racing Mechelen261021459 - 652271540 - 271531919 - 387
11.Racing de Bruxelles26861253 - 582272439 - 301614814 - 286
12.Daring26861244 - 582263423 - 191523821 - 397
13.Brugge26941343 - 592272425 - 181622918 - 416
14.Anderlecht26422046 - 821032823 - 318101223 - 512

Points system: 2 for win, 1 for draw, 0 for loss

Day 26
Day 25
Day 24
Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 042
Matches:1 033 520
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 580
Site news
06.01.2020
current

Fourth Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

19.12.2019

December update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

16.12.2019
current

Round of 32 of the
Europa League 2019/20
added

16.12.2019
current

Round of 16 of the
UEFA Champions League 2019/20
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, January 19

BangladeshSri Lanka

17:00

 

BurnleyLeicester City

14:00

LiverpoolManchester United

16:30

 

Nottingham ForestLuton Town

12:00

 

CercleAntwerp

14:30

AnderlechtBrugge

18:00

Zulte WaregemGenk

20:00

 

HerthaBayern

15:30

Paderborn 07Bayer 04

18:00

 

VVV-VenloPSV

12:15

AjaxSparta

14:30

EmmenHeracles Almelo

14:30

Den HaagWaalwijk

16:45

 

MallorcaValencia

12:00

Real BetisReal Sociedad

14:00

VillarrealEspañol

16:00

AthleticCelta de Vigo

18:30

BarcelonaGranada

21:00

 

MilanUdinese

12:30

BresciaCagliari

15:00

BolognaHellas Verona

15:00

LecceInter

15:00

GenoaRoma

18:00

JuventusParma

20:45

 

Paços de FerreiraGil Vicente

15:00

FamalicãoMarítimo

17:30

Rio AveBoavista

20:00

 

IndependienteRiver Plate

19:10

 

Western UnitedCentral Coast Mariners

16:00

Western Sydney WanderersPerth Glory

18:30

Local time

Yesterday, January 17

PalestineSri Lanka

2:0

 

FulhamMiddlesbrough

1:0

 

MechelenStandard

2:3

 

Schalke 04Borussia M

2:0

 

ZwolleUtrecht

3:3

 

LeganésGetafe

0:3

 

PortoBraga

1:2

SportingBenfica

0:2

 

Adelaide UnitedMelbourne Victory

1:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 29.05.2020

CAF Champion's League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 24.05.2020

CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru