Iraq

FIFA rank: 70

National stadium: Al Shaab Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Third round, group B - place 5
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Fourth round, group B - place 5
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Third round, group 1 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 2 - place 2
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round, group A - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 9 - place 2
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Final round - place 4
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1986. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1, round 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group B, subgroup 1 - place 2

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2023. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group C
Asian Cup 2019. Final tournament - Round of 16
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group F - place 2
Asian Cup 2015. Final tournament - place 4
Asian Cup 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 2
Asian Cup 2011. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Asian Cup 2007. Final tournament - Winner
Asian Cup 2007. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 1
Asian Cup 2004. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Asian Cup 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 1
Asian Cup 2000. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
Asian Cup 1996. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Asian Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 1
Asian Cup 1976. Final tournament - place 4
Asian Cup 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 1
Asian Cup 1972. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 3
Asian Cup 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 2, final

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, West Asia - Final round - place 1
Olympic Games 1984. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Asia - 3rd place playoff
Olympic Games 1980. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1, playoff
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 3
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 3, round 2
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2 - place 2
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 3, round 1
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Near East - Qualifying round - place 2

Overall stats Arab Nations Cup - overall stats
Arab Nations Cup 2012 - place 3
Arab Nations Cup 1988 - Winner
Arab Nations Cup 1985 - Winner
Arab Nations Cup 1966 - Winner
Arab Nations Cup 1964 - Winner

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 1986 - Quarterfinal
Asian Games 1982 - Winner
Asian Games 1978 - place 4
Asian Games 1974 - Semifinal group 1 - place 3

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2009 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Gulf Cup of Nations - overall stats
Gulf Cup of Nations 2019 - Semifinal
Gulf Cup of Nations 2017/18 - Semifinal
Gulf Cup of Nations 2014 - Group B - place 4
Gulf Cup of Nations 2013 - place 2
Gulf Cup of Nations 2010 - Semifinal
Gulf Cup of Nations 2009 - Group A - place 4
Gulf Cup of Nations 2007 - Group A - place 3
Gulf Cup of Nations 2004 - Group A - place 4
Gulf Cup of Nations 1990 - Final round
Gulf Cup of Nations 1988 - Winner
Gulf Cup of Nations 1986 - place 6
Gulf Cup of Nations 1984 - Winner
Gulf Cup of Nations 1982 - Final round
Gulf Cup of Nations 1979 - Winner
Gulf Cup of Nations 1976 - place 2

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2007 - Final

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 1995 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1981 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1978 - place 2
Merdeka Tournament 1977 - place 2

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1997 - Winner
Nehru Cup 1995 - Winner
Nehru Cup 1989 - place 5

Overall stats Pan Arab Games - overall stats
Pan Arab Games 2011 - Group A - place 3
Pan Arab Games 1999 - Final
Pan Arab Games 1985 - Winner
Pan Arab Games 1965 - Group 1 - place 3
Pan Arab Games 1957 - Group 1 - place 3

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1988 - Quarterfinal
President's Cup 1985 - place 4

Overall stats WAFF Championship - overall stats
WAFF Championship 2019 - Final
WAFF Championship 2014 - Group B - place 2
WAFF Championship 2012 - place 2
WAFF Championship 2010 - Semifinal
WAFF Championship 2007 - Final
WAFF Championship 2004 - place 4
WAFF Championship 2002 - Winner
WAFF Championship 2000 - place 3

Overall stats West Asian Games - overall stats
West Asian Games 2005 - Winner

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1993 1989 1988 1987 1986 1984 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1973 1972 1970 1969 1967 1962 1960

Clubs:

Al Karkh (Baghdad)
Al Minaa (Basra)
Al Najaf (Najaf)
Al Quwa Al Jawiya (Baghdad)
Al Shorta (Bagdad)
Al Talaba (Baghdad)
Al Zawra'a (Baghdad)
Arbil (Arbil)
Duhok SC (Duhok)
Naft Al-Wasat (Najaf)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 042
Matches:1 033 649
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 580
Site news
20.02.2020

February update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Belgium 2019/20, First Division A

Day 27

22.02

Standard - Antwerp

18:00

22.02

Mouscron-Péruwelz - Cercle

20:00

22.02

Oostende - Zulte Waregem

20:00

22.02

Mechelen - Waasland-Beveren

20:30

23.02

Brugge - Charleroi

14:30

23.02

Anderlecht - Eupen

18:00

23.02

Gent - Sint-Truiden

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 22

 

FK MariupolZorya

14:00

DynamoVorskla

17:00

 

QəbələNeftçi

15:00

KeşləZira

17:00

 

WattensWolfsberg

17:00

Admira WackerSturm

17:00

MattersburgAltach

17:00

 

ChelseaTottenham Hotspur

12:30

BurnleyAFC Bournemouth

15:00

Crystal PalaceNewcastle United

15:00

Sheffield UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

SouthamptonAston Villa

15:00

Leicester CityManchester City

17:30

 

BrentfordBlackburn Rovers

12:30

BarnsleyMiddlesbrough

15:00

Birmingham CitySheffield Wednesday

15:00

Bristol CityWest Bromwich Albion

15:00

Charlton AthleticLuton Town

15:00

Leeds UnitedReading

15:00

Nottingham ForestQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Preston North EndHull City

15:00

Stoke CityCardiff City

15:00

Swansea CityHuddersfield Town

15:00

Wigan AthleticMillwall

15:00

 

StandardAntwerp

18:00

Mouscron-PéruwelzCercle

20:00

OostendeZulte Waregem

20:00

MechelenWaasland-Beveren

20:30

 

Botev VArda

12:00

Cherno MoreLevski

14:15

CSKABotev P

16:30

 

PaksDebrecen

17:00

KisvárdaDiósgyőr

17:00

HonvédPuskás

17:00

MOL FehérvárZalaegerszegi TE

17:00

RákócziÚjpest

17:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryFerencváros

19:30

 

WerderBorussia D

15:30

Borussia MHoffenheim

15:30

FreiburgFortuna

15:30

HerthaKöln

15:30

Schalke 04RB Leipzig

18:30

 

EmmenWillem II

18:30

FeyenoordFortuna

19:45

HeerenveenDen Haag

19:45

GroningenVVV-Venlo

20:45

 

Celta de VigoLeganés

13:00

BarcelonaEibar

16:00

Real SociedadValencia

18:30

LevanteReal Madrid

21:00

 

BolognaUdinese

15:00

SPALJuventus

18:00

FiorentinaMilan

20:45

 

ArkaRaków

15:00

LegiaJagiellonia

17:30

PiastCracovia

20:00

 

TondelaRio Ave

18:00

BelenensesMarítimo

20:30

 

TSCPartizan

16:00

ProleterInđija

16:00

RadNapredak

16:00

RadničkiČukarički

16:00

RadnikFK Mačva

16:00

Crvena ZvezdaVojvodina

18:00

 

TriglavRudar

14:00

CeljeAluminij

16:00

MariborOlimpija

20:15

 

MarseilleNantes

17:30

DijonMonaco

20:00

LilleToulouse

20:00

StrasbourgAmiens

20:00

AngersMontpellier

20:00

 

HajdukGorica

15:00

RijekaOsijek

17:30

 

PetrovacZeta

14:00

GrbaljPodgorica

14:00

SutjeskaIskra

14:00

 

SlovanBohemians 1905

14:30

Mladá BoleslavSlovácko

14:30

SlaviaOpava

14:30

ViktoriaPříbram

16:30

 

AberdeenRoss County

15:00

Hamilton AcademicalMotherwell

15:00

HibernianLivingston

15:00

 

San Lorenzo de AlmagroRacing Club

17:35

IndependienteGimnasia y Esgrima

19:40

Newell's Old BoysColón

21:45

Atlético TucumánLanús

21:45

 

Brisbane RoarPerth Glory

16:00

Newcastle United JetsMelbourne Victory

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, February 20

Sportingİstanbul Başakşehir

3:1

KøbenhavnCeltic

1:1

BruggeManchester United

1:1

Eintracht FrankfurtRed Bull

4:1

GetafeAjax

2:0

CFRSevilla

1:1

LudogoretsInter

0:2

Shahtar DonetskBenfica

2:1

Wolverhampton WanderersEspañol

4:0

RangersBraga

3:2

AZLASK

1:1

WolfsburgMalmö

2:1

RomaGent

1:0

Bayer 04Porto

2:1

OlympiakósArsenal

0:1

APOELBasel

0:3

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 29.05.2020

CAF Champion's League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 24.05.2020

CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru