Beerschot

Antwerp

See also:  Beerschot (Antwerp), Belgium

Founded: 1899

Dissolved: 1999

Stadium: Olympiastadion

Other names:

 1899 – 1925  Beerschot AC
 1925 – 1968  Royal Beerschot AC
 1968 – 1991  K. Beerschot VAV
 1991 – 1999  K. Beerschot VAC

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1967 - Group A3 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1964/65 - Group A3 - place 3

Overall stats Belgian Super Cup - overall stats
Belgian Super Cup 1979 - Final

Overall stats Belgian Jupiler Pro League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Belgium 2020/21, First Division A First Stage
Belgium 2012/13, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 3
Belgium 2011/12, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Group B - place 3
Belgium 1990/91 Division I - place 18
Belgium 1989/90 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1988/89 Division I - place 16
Belgium 1987/88 Division I - place 13
Belgium 1986/87 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1985/86 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1984/85 Division I - place 16
Belgium 1983/84 Division I - place 16
Belgium 1982/83 Division I - place 15
Belgium 1980/81 Division I - place 15
Belgium 1979/80 Division I - place 14
Belgium 1978/79 Division I - place 12
Belgium 1977/78 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1976/77 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1975/76 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1974/75 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1973/74 Division I - place 13
Belgium 1972/73 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1971/72 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1970/71 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1969/70 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1968/69 Division I - place 14
Belgium 1967/68 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1966/67 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1965/66 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1964/65 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1963/64 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1962/63 Division I - place 12
Belgium 1961/62 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1960/61 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1959/60 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1958/59 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1957/58 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1956/57 Division I - place 12
Belgium 1955/56 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1954/55 Division I - place 11
Belgium 1953/54 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1952/53 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1951/52 Division of Honour - place 12
Belgium 1950/51 Division of Honour - place 5
Belgium 1949/50 Division of Honour - place 10
Belgium 1948/49 Division of Honour - place 6
Belgium 1947/48 Division of Honour - place 9
Belgium 1946/47 Division of Honour - place 12
Belgium 1945/46 Division of Honour - place 16
Belgium 1943/44 Division of Honour - place 3
Belgium 1942/43 Division of Honour - place 2
Belgium 1941/42 Division of Honour - place 2
Belgium 1938/39 Division of Honour - Champion
Belgium 1937/38 Division of Honour - Champion
Belgium 1936/37 Division of Honour - place 2
Belgium 1935/36 Division of Honour - place 7
Belgium 1934/35 Division of Honour - place 4
Belgium 1933/34 Division of Honour - place 6
Belgium 1932/33 Division of Honour - place 6
Belgium 1931/32 Division of Honour - place 7
Belgium 1930/31 Division of Honour - place 4
Belgium 1929/30 Division of Honour - place 4
Belgium 1928/29 Division of Honour - place 2
Belgium 1927/28 Division of Honour - Champion
Belgium 1926/27 Division of Honour - place 2
Belgium 1925/26 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1924/25 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1923/24 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1922/23 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1921/22 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1920/21 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1919/20 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1913/14 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1912/13 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1911/12 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1910/11 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1909/10 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1908/09 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1907/08 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1905/06 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1904/05 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1903/04, Championship Cup Antwerp, Bruxelles and Flanders - place 7
Belgium 1902/03, Championship Cup Final - place 3
Belgium 1901/02, Championship Cup Final - place 4
Belgium 1900/01 Championship Cup - place 2

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 114
Matches:1 043 932
Clubs:10 907
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 633
Site news
28.10.2020
current

1/8 finals of the
Ukrainian Cup 2020/21
added

25.10.2020
current

Round of 16 & Quarterfinal of the
Copa Libertadores 2020/21
added

Fixtures
Belgium 2020/21, First Division A

Day 9

19.10

Waasland-Beveren - Oostende

20:45*

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 31

 

RubinArsenal

14:00

AkhmatFK Krasnodar

16:30

SpartakFK Rostov

16:30

FK SochiLokomotiv

19:00

 

Biolog-NovokubanskMashuk-KMV

14:00

Kuban-HoldingDruzhba

14:00

AnzhiKuban

14:00

Spartak-NalchikInter

15:00

ChernomoretsFK Tuapse

15:30

DynamoFK Makhachkala

18:00

 

Ural-2Lada

13:00

FK ChelyabinskLada-Tolyatti

15:00

FK VolnaKAMAZ

16:00

FK Orenburg-2Zvezda Perm

16:00

VolgaZenit-Izhevsk

18:00

FK TyumenNosta

18:00

 

KolosOlympik

14:00

FK OleksandriyaDesna

17:00

Dnipro-1Dynamo

19:30

 

PolissyaVPK-Ahro

13:30

AhrobiznesPrykarpattya

14:00

KrystalVeres

14:00

Nyva TKremin

14:00

AliansHirnyk-Sport

15:00

VolynAvanhard

16:00

Metalist 1925Obolon

17:00

ChornomoretsMFK Mykolaiv

17:00

 

BukovynaRubikon

PodillyaFK Kalush

*

DinazEpitsentr

13:30

Nyva VChernihiv

14:00

 

YarudDnipro

14:00

EnerhiyaCherkashchyna

14:00

MetalurhKryvbas

14:00

 

BelshinaShakhtsyor

15:00

 

Sheffield UnitedManchester City

12:30*

BurnleyChelsea

15:00*

LiverpoolWest Ham United

17:30*

 

Bristol CityNorwich City

12:30*

AFC BournemouthDerby County

15:00*

BarnsleyWatford

15:00*

MiddlesbroughNottingham Forest

15:00*

MillwallHuddersfield Town

15:00*

Luton TownBrentford

15:00*

Preston North EndBirmingham City

15:00*

Queens Park RangersCardiff City

15:00*

Stoke CityRotherham United

15:00*

Swansea CityBlackburn Rovers

15:00*

Wycombe WanderersSheffield Wednesday

15:00*

 

BeerschotOud-Heverlee

16:15

CharleroiCercle

18:30

BruggeMechelen

20:45

 

SlaviaBotev P

16:30

BeroeArda

18:45

 

PuskásZalaegerszegi TE

14:45

HonvédMezőkövesd-Zsóry

17:00

ÚjpestMTK

19:30

 

EintrachtWerder

15:30

KölnBayern

15:30

AugsburgMainz 05

15:30

ArminiaBorussia D

15:30

Borussia MRB Leipzig

18:30

 

TwenteZwolle

18:45

AjaxFortuna

20:00

GroningenVVV-Venlo

20:00

Willem IIVitesse

21:00

 

Real MadridHuesca

14:00

AthleticSevilla

16:00

Atlético OsasunaAtlético Madrid

18:30

AlavésBarcelona

21:00

 

CrotoneAtalanta

15:00

InterParma

18:00

BolognaCagliari

20:45

 

PanevėžysBanga

17:00

Žalgiris KRiteriai

17:00

Žalgiris VSūduva

17:00

 

OddSarpsborg 08

18:00

HaugesundÅlesund

20:30

 

BelenensesFarense

15:30*

Rio AveMoreirense

18:00*

MarítimoNacional

20:30*

 

InđijaMetalac

14:00

ČukaričkiNovi Pazar

15:00

RadFK Zlatibor

15:00

VoždovacTSC

15:00

PartizanFK Mačva

17:00

 

RennesBrest

17:00

NantesParis Saint-Germain

21:00

 

SlavenOsijek

15:00

Istra 1961Hajduk

17:05

 

SlováckoOpava

BaníkSlovan

DynamoViktoria

JablonecBohemians 1905

PardubiceSigma

PříbramMladá Boleslav

TepliceSparta

KarvináFastav

SlaviaZbrojovka

 

CoritibaAtlético

17:00

SantosBahia

19:00

CorinthiansInternacional

19:00

FortalezaFluminense

21:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 29

RomaCSKA Sofia

0:0*

CFRYoung Boys

1:1

ArsenalDundalk

3:0*

MoldeRapid Wien

1:0

Slavia PragueBayer 04

1:0*

NiceHapoel Be`er Sheva

1:0*

BenficaStandard

3:0*

RangersLech

1:0*

GranadaPAÓK

0:0*

OmoniaPSV

1:2

AZRijeka

4:1

Real SociedadNapoli

0:1*

AÉKLeicester City

1:2

Zorya LuganskBraga

1:2

MilanSparta Prague

3:0*

LilleCeltic

2:2*

QarabağVillarreal

1:3

SivassporMaccabi

1:2*

LASKLudogorets

4:3

AntwerpTottenham Hotspur

1:0

FeyenoordWolfsberg

1:4

CSKA MoscowDinamo Zagreb

0:0

Crvena ZvezdaSlovan Liberec

5:1*

GentHoffenheim

1:4

Unión de Santa FeEmelec

0:1

Sol de AméricaUniversidad Católica

0:0

Coquimbo UnidoEstudiantes de Mérida

3:0

MelgarBahia

1:0

IndependienteAtlético Tucumán

1:0

Plaza ColoniaJunior

0:1

 

RodinaZenit Irkutsk

13:00*

Torpedo VladimirFK Chita

18:00*

 

KvantSaturn

1:5

FK Khimki-MKhimik-Arsenal

1:1

FK KalugaSalyut-Belgorod

2:3

AvangardFK Strogino

1:0

Fakel-MZnamya

0:1

Metallurg VKrasny

1:4

SakhalinFK Ryazan

1:0

SokolMetallurg L

1:3

 

SiriusAIK

0:0

 

Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)Palmeiras (São Paulo)

1:3

Grêmio (Porto Alegre)Juventude (Caxias do Sul)

1:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 12.11.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 – 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 – 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

09.08.2019 – 06.11.2020

CAF Champion's League 2019/20

20.10.2020 – 28.01.2021

CONCACAF League 2020

Just finished

09.08.2019 – 25.10.2020

CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru