Nice

Nice

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 117

Founded: 06.07.1908

Stadium: Allianz Riviera

Other names:

 1904 – 1924  GC Nice
 1924 –   OGC Nice

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Play-off round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1959/60 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1956/57 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Group K
Europa League 2016/17 - Group I - place 4
Europa League 2013/14 - Play-off round
UEFA Cup 1976/77 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1967/68 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1966/67 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1997/98 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Latin Cup - overall stats
Latin Cup 1956 - place 4
Latin Cup 1952 - place 2

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2004 - Round 2
Intertoto Cup 2003 - Round 3
Intertoto Cup 1972 - Group 4 - place 3

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1976 - Final

Overall stats French Super Cup - overall stats
Trophée des champions 1997 - Final
Challenge des champions 1970 - Winner
Challenge des champions 1959 - Final
Challenge des champions 1956 - Final

Overall stats French Ligue 1 - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

France 2017/18 Ligue 1
France 2016/17 Ligue 1 - place 3
France 2015/16 Ligue 1 - place 4
France 2014/15 Ligue 1 - place 11
France 2013/14 Ligue 1 - place 17
France 2012/13 Ligue 1 - place 4
France 2011/12 Ligue 1 - place 13
France 2010/11 Ligue 1 - place 17
France 2009/10 Ligue 1 - place 15
France 2008/09 Ligue 1 - place 9
France 2007/08 Ligue 1 - place 8
France 2006/07 Ligue 1 - place 16
France 2005/06 Ligue 1 - place 8
France 2004/05 Ligue 1 - place 12
France 2003/04 Ligue 1 - place 11
France 2002/03 Ligue 1 - place 10
France 1996/97 Division 1 - place 20
France 1995/96 Division 1 - place 12
France 1994/95 Division 1 - place 16
France 1990/91 Division 1 - place 14
France 1989/90 Division 1 - place 18
France 1988/89 Division 1 - place 6
France 1987/88 Division 1 - place 16
France 1986/87 Division 1 - place 11
France 1985/86 Division 1 - place 8
France 1981/82 Division 1 - place 19
France 1980/81 Division 1 - place 15
France 1979/80 Division 1 - place 15
France 1978/79 Division 1 - place 15
France 1977/78 Division 1 - place 8
France 1976/77 Division 1 - place 6
France 1975/76 Division 1 - place 2
France 1974/75 Division 1 - place 14
France 1973/74 Division 1 - place 5
France 1972/73 Division 1 - place 2
France 1971/72 Division 1 - place 8
France 1970/71 Division 1 - place 14
France 1968/69 Division 1 - place 18
France 1967/68 Division 1 - place 2
France 1966/67 Division 1 - place 6
France 1965/66 Division 1 - place 10
France 1963/64 Division 1 - place 18
France 1962/63 Division 1 - place 12
France 1961/62 Division 1 - place 13
France 1960/61 Division 1 - place 14
France 1959/60 Division 1 - place 9
France 1958/59 Division 1 - Champion
France 1957/58 Division 1 - place 13
France 1956/57 Division 1 - place 13
France 1955/56 Division 1 - Champion
France 1954/55 Division 1 - place 9
France 1953/54 Division 1 - place 8
France 1952/53 Division 1 - place 13
France 1951/52 Division 1 - Champion
France 1950/51 Division 1 - Champion
France 1949/50 Division 1 - place 5
France 1948/49 Division 1 - place 7
France 1933/34 Division 1 - place 13

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 247
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 226
<2017>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
16.10.2017

October update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Belgium 2017/18, First Division A

Day 11

20.10

Mouscron-Péruwelz - Standard

20:30

21.10

Lokeren - Charleroi

18:00

21.10

Eupen - Mechelen

20:00

21.10

Sint-Truiden - Oostende

20:00

21.10

Kortrijk - Gent

20:30

22.10

Brugge - Antwerp

14:30

22.10

Anderlecht - Genk

18:00

22.10

Zulte Waregem - Waasland-Beveren

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 17

MariborLiverpool

20:45

Spartak MoscowSevilla

21:45

Manchester CityNapoli

19:45

FeyenoordShahtar Donetsk

20:45

MonacoBeşiktaş

20:45

RB LeipzigPorto

20:45

Real MadridTottenham Hotspur

20:45

APOELBorussia Dortmund

21:45

PirooziAl Hilal

20:00

 

FK StroginoSaturn

17:00

 

Billericay TownBrackley Town

19:45*

Leyton OrientDagenham & Redbridge

19:45*

Concord RangersWoking

19:45*

Enfield TownMaidstone United

19:45*

Ebbsfleet UnitedEast Thurrock United

19:45*

Ossett TownSolihull Moors

19:45*

Kettering TownNantwich Town

19:45*

Boston UnitedChorley

19:45*

BromleyDover Athletic

19:45*

 

Vasas SCHaladás

18:00

 

LietavaSūduva

14:30

Local time

Yesterday, October 15

 

FK UfaLokomotiv

1:0

FK RostovRubin

0:1

ZenitArsenal

0:1

 

Dynamo-2Luki-Energiya

0:0

SpartakPskov-747

2:1

 

Biolog-NovokubanskKuban-2

2:0

Anzhi-2SKA

0:0

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyLegion-Dynamo

0:2

DynamoChaika

0:2

Mashuk-KMVFK Krasnodar-2

0:0

ChernomoretsDruzhba

5:0

AfipsSpartak-Nalchik

3:1

FK ArmavirSpartak

4:0

 

ZirkaKarpaty

0:0

OlympikFK Oleksandriya

1:0

ChornomoretsDynamo

2:1

 

Naftovyk-UkrnaftaKolos

2:1

KreminArsenal-Kiev

1:1

FK PoltavaRukh

1:0

MFK MykolaivAvanhard

2:2

Obolon-BrovarZhemchuzhina

0:0

InguletsBalkany

1:0

 

PolissyaNyva V

0:2

AhrobiznesNyva T

5:1

 

Metalist 1925Dnipro

1:0

TavriyaMyr

1:0

Dnipro-1FK Nikopol

2:1

 

SəbailNeftçi

0:4

 

PyunikAlashkert

0:1

 

SlaviaFK Slutsk

1:2

FK MinskNaftan

2:2

Dynamo BrDnepr

3:0

BATEFK Vitebsk

3:1

 

OkzhetpesTaraz

2:1

AstanaIrtysh

2:1

ShakhtyorKaysar

2:1

 

Sfîntul GheorgheDinamo-Auto

1:0

SheriffPetrocub

3:1

 

SturmAustria

3:0

 

Brighton & Hove AlbionEverton

1:1

SouthamptonNewcastle United

2:2

 

Derby CountyNottingham Forest

2:0

 

Shaw Lane AquaforceBarrow

2:1

 

StandardKortrijk

3:1

OostendeBrugge

2:3

AntwerpZulte Waregem

3:0

 

EtarLevski

0:1

CSKAPirin

0:0

 

Bayer 04Wolfsburg

2:2

WerderBorussia M

0:2

 

Heracles AlmeloVitesse

1:1

Willem IITwente

3:1

VVV-VenloPSV

2:5

GroningenAZ

1:1

Den HaagExcelsior

1:2

 

SaburtaloKolxet`i 1913

6:3

DinamoLokomotivi

3:1

 

EibarDeportivo

0:0

GironaVillarreal

1:2

MálagaLeganés

0:2

Real BetisValencia

3:6

 

FiorentinaUdinese

2:1

BolognaSPAL

2:1

CagliariGenoa

2:3

CrotoneTorino

2:2

SampdoriaAtalanta

3:1

SassuoloChievo

0:0

InterMilan

3:2

 

HaugesundSandefjord

2:0

KristiansundViking

0:2

LillestrømSogndal

1:0

VålerengaÅlesund

5:1

MoldeBrann

1:0

 

ZagłębieGórnik

3:2

LegiaLechia

1:0

 

BačkaBorac

1:0

RadnikPartizan

0:2

MladostNapredak

2:1

 

BordeauxNantes

1:1

MontpellierNice

2:0

StrasbourgMarseille

3:3

 

SlavenInter

1:2

HajdukCibalia

2:1

 

SpartaViktoria Plzeň

0:1

 

AIKJönköpings Södra

2:0

SiriusDjurgårdens

2:0

ElfsborgSundsvall

2:1

 

Chacarita JuniorsIndependiente

1:2

Godoy CruzGimnasia y Esgrima

3:0

BelgranoTalleres

0:0

River PlateAtlético Tucumán

2:2

PatronatoBoca Juniors

0:2

 

SportAtlético Mineiro

1:1

FluminenseAvaí

1:0

AtléticoPalmeiras

1:3

ChapecoenseFlamengo

0:1

CoritibaGrêmio

0:1

BahiaCorinthians

2:0

 

Chicago FirePhiladelphia Union

3:2

Portland TimbersDC United

4:0

Los Angeles GalaxyMinnesota United

3:0

Seattle SoundersDallas

4:0

Vancouver WhitecapsSan Jose Earthquakes

1:1

New England RevolutionNew York City

2:1

Orlando CityColumbus Crew

0:1

TorontoMontreal Impact

1:0

New York Red BullsAtlanta United

0:0

Colorado RapidsReal Salt Lake

1:0

Sporting Kansas CityHouston Dynamo

0:0

 

Guangzhou R&FHenan Construction

3:2

Shanghai ShenhuaTianjin Teda

1:2

 

Newcastle United JetsPerth Glory

2:2

SydneyWellington Phoenix

3:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 26.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

Just finished

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru