Dinamo

Zagreb

See also:  Dinamo (Zagreb), Yugoslavia

UEFA clubs rank (2016): 82

Founded: 09.06.1945

Stadium: Stadion Maksimir

Other names:

 1945 – 1991  Dinamo
 1991 – 1993  HAŠK-Građanski
 1993 – 2000  Croatia
 2000 –   Dinamo

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Group H - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Group F - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Group A - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Group D - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Group stage 1, group D - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Group A - place 2
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1993/94 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2014/15 - Group D - place 3
Europa League 2013/14 - Group B - place 4
Europa League 2010/11 - Group D - place 3
Europa League 2009/10 - Group A - place 3
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Group D - place 5
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - Group D - place 4
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Group G - place 4
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Atlantic Cup - overall stats
Atlantic Cup 2012 - place 2

Overall stats Croatian Supercup - overall stats
Croatian Supercup 2014 - Final
Croatian Supercup 2013 - Winner
Croatian Supercup 2010 - Winner
Croatian Supercup 2006 - Winner
Croatian Supercup 2004 - Final
Croatian Supercup 2003 - Winner
Croatian Supercup 2002 - Winner
Croatian Supercup 1994 - Final
Croatian Supercup 1993 - Final

Overall stats Croatian Prva HNL - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Croatia 2016/17 Prva HNL
Croatia 2015/16 Prva HNL - Champion
Croatia 2014/15 Prva HNL - Champion
Croatia 2013/14 Prva HNL - Champion
Croatia 2012/13 Prva HNL - Champion
Croatia 2011/12 Prva HNL - Champion
Croatia 2010/11 Prva HNL - Champion
Croatia 2009/10 Prva HNL - Champion
Croatia 2008/09 Prva HNL - Champion
Croatia 2007/08 Prva HNL - Champion
Croatia 2006/07 Prva HNL - Champion
Croatia 2005/06, Prva HNL Championship - Champion
Croatia 2004/05, Prva HNL Relegation - place 7
Croatia 2003/04, Prva HNL Championship - place 2
Croatia 2002/03, Prva HNL Championship - Champion
Croatia 2001/02 Prva HNL - place 3
Croatia 2000/01, Prva HNL Championship - place 2
Croatia 1999/00 Prva HNL - Champion
Croatia 1998/99, Prva HNL Championship - Champion
Croatia 1997/98, Prva HNL Championship - Champion
Croatia 1996/97, Prva HNL Championship - Champion
Croatia 1995/96, Prva HNL Championship - Champion
Croatia 1995/96, Prva A HNL First stage, A-league - place 1
Croatia 1994/95 Prva HNL - place 2
Croatia 1993/94 Prva HNL - place 3
Croatia 1992/93 Prva HNL - Champion
Croatia 1992 Prva HNL - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 546
Matches:989 206
Clubs:10 562
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 154
Site news
22.04.2017
current

Round of 16 of the
Copa do Brasil 2017
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Champions League 2016/17
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Europa League 2016/17
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 29

GrenadaMartinique

 

LokomotivRubin

16:30

TerekUral

19:00

 

FK TambovLuch-Energiya

13:00

SKA-KhabarovskSpartak-Nalchik

15:00

FK TosnoSpartak-2

16:00

FK KhimkiVolgar

16:00

FakelYenisey

16:00

SokolFK Tyumen

16:00

ShinnikNeftekhimik

16:00

MordoviaBaltika

17:00

KubanDynamo

17:00

SibirZenit-2

18:00

 

FK OryolVityaz

0:3

TorpedoArsenal-2

14:00

ZenitFK Kaluga

15:00

 

AfipsDruzhba

16:00

 

ZirkaKarpaty

14:00

VorsklaStal

17:00

 

Naftovyk-UkrnaftaMFK Mykolaiv

14:00

VeresArsenal-Kiev

16:00

AvanhardSkala

16:00

BukovynaFK Poltava

16:30

KolosHirnyk-Sport

17:00

DesnaFK Sumy

17:00

 

Ingulets-2Krystal

+:-

Arsenal-KyivshchynaZhemchuzhina

16:00

NyvaMyr

17:00

RukhPodillya

17:00

 

AZALZira

16:00

SumqayıtQəbələ

16:00

Kəpəzİnter

16:00

NeftçiQarabağ

17:00

 

AlashkertArarat

17:00

GandzasarShirak

19:00

 

NaftanKrumkachy

16:00

FK MinskIsloch

18:00

NemanFK Vitebsk

19:00

 

ShakhtyorOrdabasy

16:00

TobilIrtysh

16:00

KaysarAstana

16:00

OkzhetpesAqtöbe

17:00

QayratAkzhayik

18:00

TarazAtyrau

18:00

 

MetallurgBuxoro

16:30

DinamoSoʼgʼdiyona

17:00

NeftchiFK Olmaliq

17:00

ShoʼrtanQoʼqon 1912

17:30

LokomotivObod

18:00

QizilqumNasaf

18:00

 

AustriaSturm

16:00

Red BullRied

18:30

WolfsbergMattersburg

18:30

St. PöltenAltach

18:30

 

SouthamptonHull City

15:00

Stoke CityWest Ham United

15:00

SunderlandAFC Bournemouth

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionLeicester City

15:00

Crystal PalaceBurnley

17:30

 

BarnsleyBurton Albion

15:00

Birmingham CityHuddersfield Town

15:00

Blackburn RoversAston Villa

15:00

Derby CountyWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

FulhamBrentford

15:00

Ipswich TownSheffield Wednesday

15:00

Leeds UnitedNorwich City

15:00

Preston North EndRotherham United

15:00

Queens Park RangersNottingham Forest

15:00

ReadingWigan Athletic

15:00

Brighton & Hove AlbionBristol City

17:30

 

FerencvárosMezőkövesd-Zsóry

18:00

ÚjpestMTK

18:00

DiósgyőrVasas SC

18:00

HonvédGyirmót

18:00

HaladásPaks

18:00

VideotonDebrecen

20:30

 

Mainz 05Borussia M

15:30

WerderHertha

15:30

Borussia DKöln

15:30

RB LeipzigIngolstadt 04

15:30

Darmstadt 98Freiburg

15:30

WolfsburgBayern

18:30

 

Real SociedadGranada

13:00

Real MadridValencia

16:15

Las PalmasAtlético Madrid

18:30

EspañolBarcelona

20:45

 

TorinoSampdoria

20:45

 

BabīteMETTA/LU

14:00

FK LiepājaSpartaks

18:00

 

LietavaSūduva

13:00

StumbrasTrakai

15:00

 

BrannViking

18:00

 

BoavistaTondela

16:00

NacionalRio Ave

16:00

BenficaEstoril-Praia

18:15

ChavesPorto

20:30

 

GoricaKrško

18:00

OlimpijaMaribor

20:30

 

MonacoToulouse

17:00

BastiaRennes

20:00

GuingampSaint-Étienne

20:00

MetzNancy-Lorraine

20:00

MontpellierLille

20:00

NantesLorient

20:00

 

DinamoCibalia

15:00

RijekaInter

19:00

 

FastavMladá Boleslav

17:00

Viktoria PlzeňDukla

20:15

 

HammarbyAFC Eskilstuna

16:00

 

TransKalev

13:00

InfonetPaide

19:00

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaSan Lorenzo de Almagro

16:00

HuracánNewell's Old Boys

16:00

SarmientoColón

16:10

TigreBanfield

18:20

TemperleyRacing Club

20:00

UniónPatronato

20:30

 

Montreal ImpactVancouver Whitecaps

15:00

Orlando CityColorado Rapids

15:55

Seattle SoundersNew England Revolution

19:00

DallasPortland Timbers

19:00

Minnesota UnitedSan Jose Earthquakes

19:00

Columbus CrewNew York City

19:30

Sporting Kansas CityReal Salt Lake

19:30

New York Red BullsChicago Fire

19:30

 

Liaoning WhowinBeijing Guoan

15:30

YanbianChangchun Yatai

15:30

Tianjin QuanjianJiangsu Suning

15:30

Hebei China FortuneTianjin Teda

19:35

Henan ConstructionGuangzhou Evergrande

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, April 27

EmelecRiver Plate

1:2

Sport BoysGodoy Cruz

1:3

Zulia FCLanús

1:1

NacionalChapecoense

3:0

GrêmioGuaraní

4:1

 

AmkarFK Krasnodar

0:2

AnzhiTom

3:3

 

Manchester CityManchester United

0:0

 

AlavésEibar

0:0

SevillaCelta de Vigo

2:1

AthleticReal Betis

2:1

 

HalmstadDjurgårdens

0:1

NorrköpingJönköpings Södra

3:0

KalmarMalmö

0:0

AIKSirius

1:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

28.06.2016 – 03.06.2017

UEFA Champions League 2016/17

28.06.2016 – 24.05.2017

Europa League 2016/17

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

28.01.2017 – 06.05.2017

OFC Champions League 2017

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

22.02.2017 – 21.05.2017

CFU Club Championship 2017

Just finished

02.08.2016 – 26.04.2017

CONCACAF Champions League 2016/17,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru