Atlético Paranaense

Curitiba

Founded: 26.03.1924

Stadium: Estádio Joaquim Américo Guimarães (Arena da Baixada)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2019 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2005 - Final
Copa Libertadores 2002 - Group 4 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2000 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2018 - Winner
Copa Sudamericana 2015 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Section 2
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Semifinal

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2019 - Final

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2019 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2008 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Fourth round
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1992 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1991 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1989 - First round

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1959 - Second Round, Southern Group

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2019 Série A
Brazil 2018 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 11
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 17
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 14
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 12
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 14
Brazil, Série A 2001 Final - Champion
Copa João Havelange 2000 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1999 First phase - place 9
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 16
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 18
Brazil, Série A 1996 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group D - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1992 First phase - place 15
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 17
Brazil, Série A 1989 Relegation tournament - place 19
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group A, second stage - place 9
Copa União 1987 Yellow module, semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1986 Second phase, group K - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1984 Third phase, group S - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1983 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1982 Second phase, group O - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1979 Third phase, group S - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1978 Second phase, loosers, group K - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1977 Second phase, loosers, group P - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1976 Second phase, winners, group I - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1975 Second phase, group 4 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 4 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1973 First phase - place 28
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 First phase - place 7
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 042
Matches:1 033 531
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 580
Site news
19.12.2019

December update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Belgium 2019/20, First Division A

Day 23

25.01

Charleroi - Mechelen

18:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, January 28

 

Blackburn RoversQueens Park Rangers

19:45

BrentfordNottingham Forest

19:45

Cardiff CityWest Bromwich Albion

19:45

Hull CityHuddersfield Town

19:45

Leeds UnitedMillwall

19:45

Luton TownDerby County

19:45

Wigan AthleticSheffield Wednesday

19:45

ReadingBristol City

20:00

 

Aston VillaLeicester City

19:45

 

PortoGil Vicente

20:15

 

Vélez SársfieldAldosivi

17:35

LanúsGodoy Cruz

17:35

HuracánGimnasia y Esgrima

19:40

Newell's Old BoysSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:45

Local time

Yesterday, January 26

Al-Ahly CairoÉtoile du Sahel

1:0

PyramidsEnugu Rangers

0:1

Al-MasryFC Nouadhibou

1:0

AdjobiRenaissance

1:5

Zanaco FCDC Motema Pembe

2:1

Horoya ACBidvest Wits

2:1

Djoliba ACAl-Nasr Benghazi

0:1

Enyimba InternationalHassania

1:1

ParadouSan Pédro

0:0

 

Manchester CityFulham

4:0

Tranmere RoversManchester United

0:6

Shrewsbury TownLiverpool

2:2

 

CercleAnderlecht

1:2

KortrijkBrugge

2:2

AntwerpZulte Waregem

2:1

 

WerderHoffenheim

0:3

Bayer 04Fortuna

3:0

 

VitesseEmmen

1:1

GroningenAjax

2:1

Willem IIZwolle

0:0

PSVTwente

1:1

 

Atlético MadridLeganés

0:0

Celta de VigoEibar

0:0

GetafeReal Betis

1:0

Real SociedadMallorca

3:0

Real ValladolidReal Madrid

0:1

 

InterCagliari

1:1

Hellas VeronaLecce

3:0

SampdoriaSassuolo

0:0

ParmaUdinese

2:0

RomaLazio

1:1

NapoliJuventus

2:1

 

TondelaVitória S

0:3

FamalicãoSanta Clara

0:1

BelenensesPortimonense

2:1

Paços de FerreiraBenfica

0:2

AvesBoavista

0:1

 

LyonToulouse

3:0

NantesBordeaux

0:1

LilleParis Saint-Germain

0:2

 

St. MirrenAberdeen

0:0

HeartsRangers

2:1

 

BanfieldPatronato

3:3

Defensa y JusticiaTalleres

4:1

Racing ClubAtlético Tucumán

1:1

Boca JuniorsIndependiente

0:0

 

Western UnitedAdelaide United

3:4

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 29.05.2020

CAF Champion's League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 24.05.2020

CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru