San Lorenzo de Almagro

Buenos Aires

Founded: 01.04.1908

Stadium: Estadio Pedro Bidegain (El Nuevo Gasómetro)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2014 - place 2

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2019 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Group 6 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Group 2 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2009 - Group 8 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2008 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2005 - Group 7 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2002 - Group 3 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2001 - Group 3 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2000 - Group 5 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1996 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1992 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1988 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1973 - Semifinal group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1960 - Semifinal

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2018 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2016 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2013 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Section 1
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 1, Second Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 3, Second Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2002 - Winner

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1994 - Quarterfinal
Copa CONMEBOL 1993 - Semifinal

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Winner
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Group E - place 4
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Semifinal
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Semifinal

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2015 - Final
Recopa Sudamericana 2003 - Final

Overall stats Argentinian Primera División - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Argentinian championship, 2019/20 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2018/19 Primera División - place 23
Argentinian championship, 2017/18 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship, 2016/17 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship, 2016 Final
Argentinian championship, 2015 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2014 Torneo de Transición - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2013/14 Final
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012/13 Torneo Final - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011/12 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Apertura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Clausura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Apertura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Clausura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Apertura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Clausura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División, Apertura 2008 Play-off - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Apertura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Apertura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Apertura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Clausura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Clausura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Apertura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Clausura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Apertura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Apertura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Clausura - place 19
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Apertura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Clausura - place 19
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1991 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1990/91 Torneo Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship 1989/90 Primera División - place 15
Argentinian championship 1988/89 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1988/89 Liguilla Pre-Libertadores & Clasificación Final
Argentinian championship 1987/88 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1987/88 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1986/87 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1985/86 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship, National 1985 Winners, Round 2
Argentinian championship, National 1984 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1984 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 8
Argentinian championship, National 1983 Second Stage, Groups C/D - place 3
Argentinian championship 1983 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 2
Argentinian championship, National 1981 Groups B/D - place 4
Argentinian championship 1981 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 17
Argentinian championship, National 1980 Groups B/D - place 4
Argentinian championship 1980 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 16
Argentinian championship, National 1979 Groups B/D - place 4
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1979 Group B - place 7
Argentinian championship, National 1978 Group D - place 8
Argentinian championship 1978 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1977 Group A - place 2
Argentinian championship 1977 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 14
Argentinian championship, National 1976 Groups C/D - place 8
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1976 Championship Group - place 12
Argentinian championship, National 1975 Final Round - place 3
Argentinian championship 1975 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 11
Argentinian championship, National 1974 Final Round - Champion
Argentinian championship 1974 Torneo Reducido - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1974 Groups A/B - place 6
Argentinian championship, National 1973 Final Round - place 3
Argentinian championship 1973 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 3
Argentinian championship, National 1972 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship 1972 Campeonato Metropolitano - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1971 Final
Argentinian championship 1971 Torneo Prelibertadores
Argentinian championship 1971 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1970 Groups A/B - place 4
Argentinian championship 1970 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 3
Argentinian championship 1969 Campeonato Nacional - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1969 Groups A/B - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1968 Championship - place 7
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1968 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship 1967 Campeonato Nacional - place 6
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1967 Groups A/B - place 4
Argentinian championship 1966 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1965 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1964 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1963 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1962 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1961 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1960 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1959 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1958 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1957 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1956 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1955 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1954 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1953 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1952 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1951 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1950 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1949 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1948 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1947 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1946 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1945 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1944 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1943 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1942 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1941 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1940 Copa Campeonato - place 9
Argentinian championship 1939 Copa Campeonato - place 5
Argentinian championship 1938 Copa Campeonato - place 3
Argentinian championship 1937 Copa Campeonato - place 6
Argentinian championship 1936 Copa Campeonato - place 2
Argentinian championship 1935 Copa Campeonato - place 3
Argentinian championship 1934 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1933 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1932 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1931 Primera División - place 2

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 107
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

09.10.2019
current

Fourth Qualifying Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
Copa Sudamericana 2019

Final

09.11

Independiente del Valle - Colón

17:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 15

GibraltarGeorgia

20:45

SwitzerlandIreland

20:45

Faroe IslandsMalta

19:45

SwedenSpain

20:45

RomaniaNorway

21:45

IsraelLatvia

21:45

FinlandArmenia

19:00

LiechtensteinItaly

20:45

GreeceBosnia and Herzegovina

21:45

SyriaGuam

18:00

PhilippinesChina

19:30

JordanNepal

19:00

TaiwanAustralia

19:10

CambodiaIraq

18:30

BahrainIran

19:30

PalestineSaudi Arabia

17:00

SingaporeUzbekistan

19:45

IndiaBangladesh

19:00

QatarOman

19:30

MongoliaKyrgyzstan

16:00

TajikistanJapan

17:00

ThailandUAE

19:00

IndonesiaVietnam

19:30

North KoreaSouth Korea

17:30

Sri LankaLebanon

19:30

CanadaUSA

19:30

MexicoPanama

22:00

Dominican RepublicMontserrat

16:00

Saint LuciaEl Salvador

17:00

ArubaJamaica

19:00

US Virgin IslandsBarbados

17:00

Cayman IslandsSt. Martin

18:30

AnguillaPuerto Rico

20:00

BoliviaHaiti

16:00

ChileGuinea

18:00

DenmarkLuxembourg

19:00

MoroccoGabon

20:00

PeruUruguay

20:30

AlgeriaColombia

22:00

 

RiteriaiSūduva

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, October 13

BelarusNetherlands

1:2

EstoniaGermany

0:3

HungaryAzerbaijan

1:0*

WalesCroatia

1:1

PolandMacedonia

2:0

SloveniaAustria

0:1

ScotlandSan Marino

6:0

KazakhstanBelgium

0:2

CyprusRussia

0:5

ChadLiberia

1:0
pen. 5:4

SeychellesSouth Sudan

0:1

GambiaDjibouti

1:1
pen. 3:2

São Tomé and PríncipeMauritius

2:1

SenegalGhana

1:1 aet
pen. 3:1

HondurasMartinique

1:0

Costa RicaCuraçao

0:0

Saint Kitts and NevisBelize

0:1

GrenadaFrench Guiana

1:0

British Virgin IslandsBonaire

3:4

South AfricaMali

2:1

Equatorial GuineaTogo

1:1

ArgentinaEcuador

6:1

KenyaMozambique

0:1

EthiopiaUganda

0:1

BeninZambia

2:2

Côte d'IvoireDR Congo

3:1

BrazilNigeria

1:1

SlovakiaParaguay

1:1

 

FK Khimki-MFK Strogino

2:1

 

VolgaNosta

2:2

FK Ufa-2Ural-2

1:2

FK TyumenFK Chelyabinsk

0:0

KAMAZZenit-Izhevsk

0:0

ZvezdaLada D

1:3

Lada-TolyattiAkron

1:3

 

FK ChitaSakhalin

3:3

ZenitFK Novosibirsk

2:0

 

Obolon-BrovarBalkany

3:0

 

BukovynaDinaz

0:1

PolissyaNyva T

0:0

PodillyaFK Uzhhorod

3:0

FK KalushObolon-Brovar-2

1:1

VeresNyva V

3:2

 

KrystalReal Pharma

1:1

MFK Mykolaiv-2Hirnyk

1:2

EnerhiyaAvanhard-2

1:1

FK NikopolTavriya

2:0

AliansVPK-Ahro

0:1

 

InternacionalSantos

0:0

CearáAvaí

1:0

Vasco da GamaFortaleza

1:0

Atlético ParanaenseFlamengo

0:2

São PauloCorinthians

1:0

Atlético MineiroGrêmio

1:4

ChapecoenseCruzeiro

1:1

 

Beijing RenheChongqing Dangdai Lifan

1:4

 

Perth GloryBrisbane Roar

1:1

Wellington PhoenixWestern United

0:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

28.09.2019 – 13.10.2019

WAFU Cup of Nations 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru