San Lorenzo de Almagro

Buenos Aires

Founded: 01.04.1908

Stadium: Estadio Pedro Bidegain (El Nuevo Gasómetro)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2014 - place 2

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2016 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2013 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Section 1
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 1, Second Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 3, Second Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2002 - Winner

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1994 - Quarterfinal
Copa CONMEBOL 1993 - Semifinal

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Winner
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Group E - place 4
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Semifinal
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Semifinal

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Group 4
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Group 6
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Group 2 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2009 - Group 8 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2008 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2005 - Group 7 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2002 - Group 3 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2001 - Group 3 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2000 - Group 5 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1996 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1992 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1988 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1973 - Semifinal group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1960 - Semifinal

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2015 - Final
Recopa Sudamericana 2003 - Final

Overall stats Argentinian Primera División - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Argentinian championship, 2016/17 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2016 Final
Argentinian championship, 2015 Primera División
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2014 Torneo de Transición - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2013/14 Final
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012/13 Torneo Final - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011/12 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Apertura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Clausura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Apertura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Clausura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Apertura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Clausura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División, Apertura 2008 Play-off - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Apertura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Apertura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Apertura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Clausura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Clausura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Apertura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Clausura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Apertura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Apertura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Clausura - place 19
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Apertura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Clausura - place 19
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1991 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1990/91 Torneo Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship 1989/90 Primera División - place 15
Argentinian championship 1988/89 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1988/89 Liguilla Pre-Libertadores & Clasificación Final
Argentinian championship 1987/88 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1987/88 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1986/87 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1985/86 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship, National 1985 Winners, Round 2
Argentinian championship, National 1984 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1984 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 8
Argentinian championship, National 1983 Second Stage, Groups C/D
Argentinian championship 1983 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 2
Argentinian championship, National 1981 Groups B/D
Argentinian championship 1981 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 17
Argentinian championship, National 1980 Groups B/D
Argentinian championship 1980 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 16
Argentinian championship, National 1979 Groups B/D
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1979 Group B - place 7
Argentinian championship, National 1978 Group D - place 8
Argentinian championship 1978 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1977 Group A - place 2
Argentinian championship 1977 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 14
Argentinian championship, National 1976 Groups C/D
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1976 Championship Group - place 12
Argentinian championship, National 1975 Final Round - place 3
Argentinian championship 1975 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 11
Argentinian championship, National 1974 Final Round - Champion
Argentinian championship 1974 Torneo Reducido - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1974 Groups A/B
Argentinian championship, National 1973 Final Round - place 3
Argentinian championship 1973 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 3
Argentinian championship, National 1972 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship 1972 Campeonato Metropolitano - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1971 Final
Argentinian championship 1971 Torneo Prelibertadores
Argentinian championship 1971 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1970 Groups A/B
Argentinian championship 1970 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 3
Argentinian championship 1969 Campeonato Nacional - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1969 Groups A/B
Argentinian championship, National 1968 Championship - place 7
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1968 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship 1967 Campeonato Nacional - place 6
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1967 Groups A/B
Argentinian championship 1966 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1965 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1964 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1963 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1962 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1961 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1960 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1959 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1958 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1957 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1956 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1955 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1954 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1953 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1952 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1951 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1950 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1949 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1948 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1947 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1946 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1945 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1944 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1943 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1942 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1941 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1940 Copa Campeonato - place 9
Argentinian championship 1939 Copa Campeonato - place 5
Argentinian championship 1938 Copa Campeonato - place 3
Argentinian championship 1937 Copa Campeonato - place 6
Argentinian championship 1936 Copa Campeonato - place 2
Argentinian championship 1935 Copa Campeonato - place 3
Argentinian championship 1934 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1933 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1932 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1931 Primera División - place 2

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 546
Matches:989 205
Clubs:10 562
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 154
Site news
22.04.2017
current

Round of 16 of the
Copa do Brasil 2017
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Champions League 2016/17
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Europa League 2016/17
added

Fixtures
Copa Sudamericana 2017

First round, Day 2

09.05

Sport Huancayo - Nacional

17:15

09.05

Luqueño - Deportivo Cali

20:45

09.05

Gimnasia y Esgrima - Ponte Preta

21:45

10.05

Atlético Venezuela - Palestino

18:15

10.05

Nacional - Cruzeiro

18:15

10.05

Universidad de Chile - Corinthians

21:45

10.05

Liverpool - Fluminense

21:45

11.05

Caracas - Cerro Porteño

18:15

11.05

Arsenal - Juan Aurich

19:15

11.05

Danubio - Sport

21:45

11.05

São Paulo - Defensa y Justicia

21:45

30.05

Universidad Católica - Petrolero

17:15

30.05

Patriotas - Everton

19:45

30.05

Defensor Sporting - LDU

21:45

31.05

Sol de América - Estudiantes de Caracas

18:15

31.05

Huracán - Deportivo Anzoátegui

19:15

31.05

Alianza - Independiente

19:45

31.05

Fuerza Amarilla - O'Higgins

19:45

01.06

Comerciantes Unidos - Boston River

17:15

01.06

Bolívar - Deportes Tolima

18:15

01.06

Deportivo - Oriente Petrolero

19:45

01.06

Rionegro Águilas - Racing Club

19:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 27

EmelecRiver Plate

19:00

Sport BoysGodoy Cruz

20:45

Zulia FCLanús

18:30

NacionalChapecoense

19:30

GrêmioGuaraní

21:45

 

AmkarFK Krasnodar

19:00

AnzhiTom

19:30

 

Manchester CityManchester United

20:00

 

AlavésEibar

19:30

SevillaCelta de Vigo

20:30

AthleticReal Betis

21:30

 

HalmstadDjurgårdens

19:00

NorrköpingJönköpings Södra

19:00

KalmarMalmö

19:00

AIKSirius

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, April 25

LokomotivAl-Taawoun

4:4

EsteghlalAl Ahli Dubai

1:1

Al-FatehEsteghlal Khuzestan

1:1

Al JaziraLekhwiya

1:3

Suwon Samsung BluewingsKawasaki Frontale

0:1

EasternGuangzhou Evergrande

0:6

GambaAdelaide United

3:3

Jiangsu SuningJeju United

1:2

San Lorenzo de AlmagroUniversidad Católica

2:1

Atlético TucumánJorge Wilstermann

2:1

DeportesZamora

4:3

 

SpartakUral

1:0

FK RostovFK Ufa

1:0

 

Syzran-2003Dynamo

2:0

 

ChelseaSouthampton

4:2

 

Wolverhampton WanderersHuddersfield Town

0:1

 

SportingEspañol

1:1

GranadaMálaga

0:2

Atlético MadridVillarreal

0:1

 

UtenisŽalgiris V

0:4

SūduvaStumbras

2:0

 

SlavenDinamo

2:1

RijekaOsijek

2:0

 

LevadiaNõmme Kalju

1:1

PaideTammeka

1:1

TulevikPärnu

2:1

FloraTrans

4:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

28.06.2016 – 03.06.2017

UEFA Champions League 2016/17

28.06.2016 – 24.05.2017

Europa League 2016/17

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

28.01.2017 – 06.05.2017

OFC Champions League 2017

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

02.08.2016 – 26.04.2017

CONCACAF Champions League 2016/17,
Final tournament

22.02.2017 – 21.05.2017

CFU Club Championship 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru