Atlético Paranaense

Curitiba

Founded: 26.03.1924

Stadium: Estádio Joaquim Américo Guimarães (Arena da Baixada)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2005 - Final
Copa Libertadores 2002 - Group 4 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2000 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2018 - First stage
Copa Sudamericana 2015 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Section 2
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Semifinal

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2008 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Fourth round
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1992 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1991 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1989 - First round

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1959 - Second Round, Southern Group

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2018 Série A
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 11
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 17
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 14
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 12
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 14
Brazil, Série A 2001 Final - Champion
Copa João Havelange 2000 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1999 First phase - place 9
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 16
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 18
Brazil, Série A 1996 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group D - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1992 First phase - place 15
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 17
Brazil, Série A 1989 Relegation tournament - place 19
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group A, second stage - place 9
Copa União 1987 Yellow module, semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1986 Second phase, group K - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1984 Third phase, group S - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1983 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1982 Second phase, group O - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1979 Third phase, group S - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1978 Second phase, loosers, group K - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1977 Second phase, loosers, group P - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1976 Second phase, winners, group I - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1975 Second phase, group 4 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 4 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1973 First phase - place 28
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 First phase - place 7
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 713
Matches:1 005 637
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 335
<2018>
<April>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
23.04.2018
current

Round of 16 of the
Copa do Brasil 2018
added

Fixtures
Copa Sudamericana 2018

First stage, Day 2

08.05

Guabirá - LDU

18:15

08.05

Bahia - Blooming

19:15

08.05

Danubio - Deportivo Cali

21:30

08.05

Atlético Mineiro - San Lorenzo de Almagro

21:30

09.05

Deportes Temuco - Estudiantes

19:15

09.05

Botafogo - Audax Italiano

21:45

09.05

São Paulo - Rosario Central

21:45

10.05

Newell's Old Boys - Atlético Paranaense

19:15

10.05

Boston River - Jaguares de Córdoba

19:15

10.05

Independiente - Sol de América

19:30

10.05

Nacional - Fluminense

20:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 25

BayernReal Madrid

20:45

Monagas Defensor Sporting

20:45

Atlético TucumánThe Strongest

19:15

Santa FeFlamengo

19:45

NacionalReal Garcilaso

19:15

Boca JuniorsPalmeiras

21:45

AlayEsteghlal

14:00

Altyn AsyrAhal

17:30

AbahaniAizawl

18:00

New RadiantBengaluru

21:00

Shan UnitedBoeung Ket Angkor

16:30

Ceres-NegrosHome United

18:00

FLC Thanh HóaYangon United

19:00

Bali UnitedGlobal

20:00

Hang YuenHwaebul

19:00

Benfica de Macau4.25

20:00

GuadalajaraToronto

20:30

 

SaturnMetallurg

19:00

 

PaxtakorNavbahor

18:30

SoʼgʼdiyonaQoʼqon 1912

20:30

 

AtlantasJonava

18:00

 

RanheimBrann

18:30

StabækStart

18:30

 

AluminijKrško

17:00

 

CaenToulouse

18:45

 

Goiás (Goiânia)Grêmio (Porto Alegre)

19:30

Vitória (Salvador)Corinthians (São Paulo)

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, April 23

Al FaisalyAl Ansar

1:0

DhofarAl Wahda Damascus

2:0

 

SpartakAkhmat

1:3

 

HeliosKolos

1:2

MFK MykolaivFK Poltava

2:1

Obolon-BrovarRukh

0:1

 

DneprShakhtsyor

1:1

FK VitebskBATE

0:1

 

EvertonNewcastle United

1:0

 

AthleticLevante

1:3

 

GenoaHellas Verona

3:1

 

OddSarpsborg 08

3:1

 

PortoVitória S

5:1

 

InterRudeš

1:1

CibaliaSlaven

1:3

 

ElfsborgDjurgårdens

2:2

MalmöBrommapojkarna

3:1

NorrköpingSirius

1:0

 

ColónPatronato

4:0

IndependienteDefensa y Justicia

0:1

 

SportBotafogo

1:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 25.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru