São Paulo

São Paulo

Founded: 25.01.1930

Stadium: Estádio Cícero Pompeu de Toledo (Morumbi)

Other names:

 1930 Ц 1935  São Paulo da Floresta
 1935 Ц   São Paulo Futebol Clube

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2005 - Winner

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1993 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1992 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - First round
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2013 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Winner
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Section 2
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 2, Second Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Semifinal

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Final
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - Winner
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1994 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Group D - place 3
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Group C - place 2
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Group C - place 3
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1969 - place 3

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2010 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2009 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2008 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2007 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2006 - Final
Copa Libertadores 2005 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2004 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1994 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1993 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1992 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1987 - First round, group 3 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1982 - First round, group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1978 - First round, group 3 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1974 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1972 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2

Overall stats Audi Cup - overall stats
Audi Cup 2013 - place 4

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2013 - Final

Overall stats Audi Cup - overall stats
Audi Cup 2013 - place 4

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2006 - Final
Recopa Sudamericana 1994 - Winner
Recopa Sudamericana 1993 - Winner

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Fourth round
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1993 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1990 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2016 Série A
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2013 Série A
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2008 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2007 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2006 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 11
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 3
Brazil, Série A 2002 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 2001 Quarterfinal
Copa João Havelange 2000 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1999 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 15
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 12
Brazil, Série A 1996 First phase - place 11
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B
Brazil, Série A 1994 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1993 Second phase, group F - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1992 Second phase, group A - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1991 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1990 Final
Brazil, Série A 1989 Final
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group A, second stage - place 5
Copa União 1987 Green module, group B, second stage - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1986 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1985 First phase, groups A/B, second stage
Brazil, Série A 1984 Second phase, group I - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1983 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1982 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1981 Final
Brazil, Série A 1980 Third phase, group M - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1978 Third phase, group S - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1976 Second phase, winners, group J - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1975 Third phase, group B - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 4 - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1973 Final round - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 2 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1971 Final round - place 2
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 First phase
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 First phase

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 546
Matches:989 206
Clubs:10 562
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 154
Site news
22.04.2017
current

Round of 16 of the
Copa do Brasil 2017
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Champions League 2016/17
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Europa League 2016/17
added

Fixtures
Copa Sudamericana 2017

First round, Day 2

09.05

Sport Huancayo - Nacional

17:15

09.05

Luqueño - Deportivo Cali

20:45

09.05

Gimnasia y Esgrima - Ponte Preta

21:45

10.05

Atlético Venezuela - Palestino

18:15

10.05

Nacional - Cruzeiro

18:15

10.05

Universidad de Chile - Corinthians

21:45

10.05

Liverpool - Fluminense

21:45

11.05

Caracas - Cerro Porteño

18:15

11.05

Arsenal - Juan Aurich

19:15

11.05

Danubio - Sport

21:45

11.05

São Paulo - Defensa y Justicia

21:45

30.05

Universidad Católica - Petrolero

17:15

30.05

Patriotas - Everton

19:45

30.05

Defensor Sporting - LDU

21:45

31.05

Sol de América - Estudiantes de Caracas

18:15

31.05

Huracán - Deportivo Anzoátegui

19:15

31.05

Alianza - Independiente

19:45

31.05

Fuerza Amarilla - O'Higgins

19:45

01.06

Comerciantes Unidos - Boston River

17:15

01.06

Bolívar - Deportes Tolima

18:15

01.06

Deportivo - Oriente Petrolero

19:45

01.06

Rionegro Águilas - Racing Club

19:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 30

Auckland CityTeam Wellington

14:00

 

FK UfaArsenal

16:30

CSKASpartak

17:00

FK RostovAmkar

19:30

 

FK KolomnaDynamo-2

14:00

TsRFSOTorpedo

15:00

VolgaFK Dolgoprudny

15:00

SpartakDynamo

16:00

FK StroginoFK Domodedovo

17:00

Pskov-747Znamya Truda

18:00

 

FK OryolTorpedo

0:3

FK ChertanovoDynamo

14:00

MetallurgSaturn

15:00

EnergomashAvangard

17:00

FK RyazanVityaz

17:00

 

SpartakChaika

14:00

Kuban-2Biolog-Novokubansk

15:00

Mashuk-KMVAngusht

15:00

DynamoLegion-Dynamo

15:00

ChernomoretsFK Sochi

16:00

RotorFK Armavir

16:00

SKAFK Krasnodar-2

17:00

 

Zenit-IzhevskSyzran-2003

15:00

DynamoLada-Tolyatti

16:00

KAMAZNosta

17:00

VolgaFK Chelyabinsk

18:00

 

ZenitIrtysh

16:00

FK ChitaDynamo

17:00

 

OlympikZorya

14:00

VolynDnipro

14:00

ShahtarFK Oleksandriya

17:00

ChornomoretsDynamo

19:30

 

FK TernopilIngulets

14:00

 

Illichovets-2Balkany

15:00

 

PyunikBanants

19:00

 

Tarpeda-BelAZDnepr

16:30

Dynamo BrSlavia

17:30

BATEShakhtsyor

18:30

FK HaradzeyaDynamo Mn

19:00

FK HomelFK Slutsk

19:30

 

MilsamiSaxan

ZaryaDinamo-Auto

SheriffSperanţa

DaciaPetrocub

ZimbruAcademia UTM

 

Admira WackerRapid

16:30

 

Manchester UnitedSwansea City

12:00

EvertonChelsea

14:05

MiddlesbroughManchester City

14:05

Tottenham HotspurArsenal

16:30

 

AugsburgHamburger SV

15:30

HoffenheimEintracht

17:30

 

ÍBVFjölnir

17:00

ÍAFH

17:00

ValurVíkingur O

18:00

 

Atlético OsasunaDeportivo

12:00

Real BetisAlavés

16:15

EibarLeganés

18:30

Celta de VigoAthletic

20:45

 

RomaLazio

12:30

GenoaChievo

15:00

PalermoFiorentina

15:00

CrotoneMilan

15:00

CagliariPescara

15:00

EmpoliSassuolo

15:00

BolognaUdinese

15:00

InterNapoli

20:45

 

VentspilsRFS

16:00

JelgavaRiga FC

18:00

 

Žalgiris KUtenis

17:00

Žalgiris VAtlantas

18:30

 

KristiansundStrømsgodset

18:00

SogndalLillestrøm

18:00

StabækHaugesund

18:00

SandefjordMolde

18:00

ÅlesundTromsø

18:00

OddVålerenga

20:00

 

AroucaMoreirense

16:00

FeirenseMarítimo

16:00

BragaSporting

18:00

BelenensesPaços de Ferreira

20:15

 

AluminijRadomlje

15:00

CeljeKoper

16:55

 

CaenMarseille

15:00

DijonBordeaux

17:00

NiceParis Saint-Germain

21:00

 

Istra 1961Hajduk

15:00

SplitSlaven

19:00

 

MladostSutjeska

15:00

JedinstvoIskra

16:30

BokeljRudar

16:30

LovćenPetrovac

16:30

ZetaDečić

16:30

BudućnostGrbalj

17:00

 

KarvináHradec Králové

17:00

TepliceSlovácko

17:00

SlaviaBaumit

17:30

 

AIKSundsvall

15:00

 

Atlético TucumánRiver Plate

Godoy CruzSan Martín

16:00

Rosario CentralAldosivi

17:00

Boca JuniorsArsenal

19:10

OlimpoAtlético Rafaela

19:30

 

Atlanta UnitedDC United

15:00

Los Angeles GalaxyPhiladelphia Union

19:30

 

Chongqing LifanShanghai SIPG

19:35

Shanghai ShenhuaShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, April 28

 

HeliosObolon-Brovar

0:0

Cherkasky DniproIllichovets

1:2

 

MetalurhEnerhiya

1:13

Real PharmaNikopol-NPGU

2:0

TeplovykKremin

1:0

 

MashʼalBunyodkor

1:0

PaxtakorNavbahor

1:0

 

Cardiff CityNewcastle United

0:2

 

Bayer 04Schalke 04

1:4

 

VillarrealSporting

3:1

 

AtalantaJuventus

2:2

 

Vitória SVitória G

0:2

 

DomžaleRudar

3:0

 

AngersLyon

1:2

 

VysočinaZbrojovka

3:0

PříbramSparta

1:2

 

LevadiaPärnu

8:0

TulevikFlora

0:2

TammekaNõmme Kalju

1:3

 

QuilmesTalleres

1:0

IndependienteEstudiantes

2:2

 

TorontoHouston Dynamo

2:0

 

Guangzhou R&FGuizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng

1:3

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 Ц 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

28.06.2016 Ц 03.06.2017

UEFA Champions League 2016/17

28.06.2016 Ц 24.05.2017

Europa League 2016/17

28.02.2017 Ц 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 Ц 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 Ц 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

28.01.2017 Ц 06.05.2017

OFC Champions League 2017

23.01.2017 Ц 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

22.02.2017 Ц 21.05.2017

CFU Club Championship 2017

Just finished

02.08.2016 Ц 26.04.2017

CONCACAF Champions League 2016/17,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru