Argentinos Juniors

Buenos Aires

Founded: 15.08.1904

Stadium: Estadio Diego Armando Maradona

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1985 - Final

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2011 - Group 3 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1986 - Semifinal group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1985 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2019 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - Semifinal

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - First round, group - place 3
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1991 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1990 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1989 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1988 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa Interamericana - overall stats
Copa Interamericana 1986 - Winner

Overall stats Argentinian Primera División - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Argentinian championship, 2018/19 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2017/18 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship, 2016 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship, 2015 Primera División - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2013/14 Torneo Final - place 19
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012/13 Torneo Final - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Apertura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Apertura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Clausura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División, Apertura 2008 Championship - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Apertura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Clausura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005/06 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Apertura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004/05 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Apertura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003/04 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002/03 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Apertura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000/01 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Apertura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Clausura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Apertura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Clausura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Apertura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Apertura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Clausura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Apertura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Clausura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Clausura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Apertura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Clausura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Apertura - place 19
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Clausura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1991 Apertura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1990/91 Torneo Clausura - place 18
Argentinian championship 1989/90 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1988/89 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1988/89 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1987/88 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1987/88 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1986/87 Primera División - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1985/86 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1985 Grand Final - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1984 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship 1984 Campeonato Metropolitano - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1983 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1983 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 8
Argentinian championship, National 1982 Groups B/D - place 4
Argentinian championship 1982 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 13
Argentinian championship, National 1981 Groups A/C - place 3
Argentinian championship 1981 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 16
Argentinian championship, National 1980 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship 1980 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 2
Argentinian championship, National 1979 Groups A/C - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1979 Group A - place 3
Argentinian championship, National 1978 Group C - place 7
Argentinian championship 1978 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1977 Group D - place 5
Argentinian championship 1977 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 9
Argentinian championship, National 1976 Groups C/D - place 4
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1976 Relegation Group - place 19
Argentinian championship, National 1975 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship 1975 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 19
Argentinian championship, National 1974 Groups A/B - place 6
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1974 Groups A/B - place 7
Argentinian championship, National 1973 Groups A/B - place 6
Argentinian championship 1973 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 10
Argentinian championship, National 1972 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship 1972 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 12
Argentinian championship, National 1971 Groups A/B - place 5
Argentinian championship 1971 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 16
Argentinian championship 1970 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 17
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1970 Torneo Reclasificatorio - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1969 Torneo Reclasificatorio, stage 1 - place 5
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1968 Torneo Promocional - place 5
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1967 Torneo Reclasificatorio - place 6
Argentinian championship 1966 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1965 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship 1964 Primera División - place 15
Argentinian championship 1963 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1962 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1961 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1960 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1959 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship 1958 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship 1957 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1956 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1937 Copa Campeonato - place 17
Argentinian championship 1936 Copa Campeonato - place 9
Argentinian championship 1935 Copa Campeonato - place 16
Argentinian championship 1934 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1933 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1932 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1931 Primera División - place 11

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 869
Matches:1 021 186
Clubs:10 770
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 491
Site news
21.05.2019
current

Round of 16 of the
AFC Champions League 2019
added

Fixtures
Copa Sudamericana 2019

Second round, Day 2

28.05

Caracas - Liverpool

16:00

28.05

Melgar - Universidad Católica

17:15

28.05

Colón - River Plate

19:15

28.05

Sporting Cristal - Unión Española

19:30

28.05

Independiente - Rionegro Águilas

21:30

28.05

Atlético Mineiro - Unión La Calera

21:30

29.05

Palestino - Zulia

18:15

29.05

Peñarol - Deportivo Cali

19:15

29.05

Botafogo - Sol de América

19:15

29.05

Macará - Royal Pari

19:30

29.05

Deportivo Santaní - La Equidad

20:30

30.05

Deportivo Lara - Corinthians

16:00

30.05

Atlético Nacional - Fluminense

17:15

30.05

Cerro - Montevideo Wanderers

19:15

30.05

Deportes Tolima - Argentinos Juniors

19:30

30.05

Universidad Católica - Independiente del Valle

20:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 25

 

BaltikaFK Tyumen

14:00

ShinnikAvangard

15:00

Spartak-2FK Sochi

15:00

FakelTom

15:00

FK KhimkiLuch

15:00

FK TambovZenit-2

15:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodMordovia

15:00

FK ArmavirSKA-Khabarovsk

15:00

Rotor-VolgogradFK Chertanovo

16:00

SibirFK Krasnodar-2

17:00

 

Luki-EnergiyaFK Murom

16:00

 

ZenitIrtysh

16:00

FK ChitaDynamo

18:00

 

KarpatyOlympik

17:00

VorsklaChornomorets

17:00

DesnaArsenal-Kiev

17:00

 

ZirkaAhrobiznes

-:+

MFK MykolaivDnipro-1

14:00

KolosObolon-Brovar

17:00

RukhFK Sumy

17:00

Hirnyk-SportVolyn

17:00

AvanhardMetalist 1925

17:00

 

FK KalushBukovyna

17:00

VeresCherkashchyna-Akademiya

17:00

PodillyaNyva V

17:00

Nyva TFK Mynai

17:00

ChaikaPolissya

17:00

 

MyrFK Nikopol

17:00

TavriyaMetalurh

17:00

MFK Mykolaiv-2Hirnyk

17:00

EnerhiyaKrystal

17:00

Real PharmaKremin

17:00

 

GandzasarLori

17:00

 

FK MinskFK Haradzeya

16:15

SlaviaTarpeda

18:15

Dynamo BrNeman

20:45

 

DinamoQizilqum

17:45

SurkhonQoʼqon 1912

17:45

NavbahorFK Andijon

18:50

MetallurgBunyodkor

19:00

 

KAÍBV

16:00

HKGrindavík

16:00

Víkingur RKR

16:00

 

FrosinoneChievo

18:00

BolognaNapoli

20:30

 

SpartaksMETTA/LU

16:00

 

KrškoGorica

17:55

AluminijOlimpija

17:55

MuraCelje

17:55

RudarTriglav

17:55

DomžaleMaribor

17:55

 

SlavenRijeka

20:00

 

BudućnostSutjeska

17:30

ZetaLovćen

17:30

GrbaljMornar

17:30

IskraRudar

17:30

TitogradPetrovac

17:30

 

HäckenGöteborg

16:00

MalmöAFC Eskilstuna

16:00

HelsingborgsFalkenbergs

18:00

 

BotafogoPalmeiras

16:00

GrêmioAtlético Mineiro

19:00

 

Chicago FireNew York City

14:30

Vancouver WhitecapsDallas

16:00

Minnesota UnitedHouston Dynamo

19:00

Colorado RapidsColumbus Crew

19:00

CincinnatiNew York Red Bulls

19:30

New England RevolutionDC United

19:30

Philadelphia UnionPortland Timbers

19:30

 

Beijing RenheTianjin Teda

15:30

Wuhan ZallTianjin Tianhai

19:35

Hebei China FortuneJiangsu Suning

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, May 23

Montevideo WanderersCerro

0:0

CorinthiansDeportivo Lara

2:0

Independiente del ValleUniversidad Católica

5:0

Argentinos JuniorsDeportes Tolima

1:0

FluminenseAtlético Nacional

4:1

 

InguletsAhrobiznes

0:0

 

ChikhuraDinamo Bt

1:2

WIT GeorgiaLokomotivi

0:3

 

Internacional (Porto Alegre)Paysandu (Belém)

3:1

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

22.05.2019 – 30.05.2019

Recopa Sudamericana 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru