FK Vitebsk

Vitebsk

See also:  Lokomotiv (Vitebsk), Belarus,  Dvina (Vitebsk), USSR

Founded: 1960

Stadium: Vitebsk CSC

Other names:

 1960 – 1963  Krasnoe Znamya
 1963 – 1985  Dvina
 1985 – 1987  Vityaz
 1987 – 1994  KIM
 1994 – 1995  Dvina
 1996 – 2002  Lokomotiv-96
 2003 – 2007  Lokomotiv
 2007 –   FK Vitebsk

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2019/20 - First qualifying round

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1998/99 - Preliminary round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1999 - Round 1

Overall stats Belarusian Cup - overall stats
Belarusian Cup 2019/20 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2018/19 - Final
Belarusian Cup 2017/18 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2016/17 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2015/16 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2014/15 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2013/14 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 2012/13 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 2011/12 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 2010/11 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 2008/09 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2007/08 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2006/07 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2005/06 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 2003/04 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2002/03 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2001/02 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 2000/01 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 1999/00 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 1998/99 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 1997/98 - Winner
Belarusian Cup 1996/97 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 1992/93 - Semifinal
Belarusian Cup 1992 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Belarusian Premier League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Belarus 2019 Top league
Belarus 2018 Top league - place 4
Belarus 2017 Top league - place 8
Belarus 2016 Top league - place 6
Belarus 2015 Top league - place 13
Belarus 2014, top league Relegation play-off
Belarus 2011 Top league - place 11
Belarus 2010 Top league - place 9
Belarus 2009 Top league - place 10
Belarus 2008 Top league - place 5
Belarus 2007 Top league - place 8
Belarus 2006 Top league - place 6
Belarus 2004 Top league - place 15
Belarus 2002 Top league - place 14
Belarus 2001 Top league - place 12
Belarus 2000 Top league - place 11
Belarus 1999 Top league - place 11
Belarus 1998 Top league - place 4
Belarus 1997 First league - place 3
Belarus 1996 First league - place 5
Belarus 1995 First league - place 7
Belarus 1994/95 First league - place 2
Belarus 1993/94 First league - place 3
Belarus 1992/93 First league - place 2
Belarus 1992 First league - place 6

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 221
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 574
Site news
11.11.2019
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 16

Northern IrelandNetherlands

19:45

GermanyBelarus

20:45

CroatiaSlovakia

20:45

AzerbaijanWales

21:00

SloveniaLatvia

18:00

AustriaMacedonia

20:45

IsraelPoland

21:45

CyprusScotland

16:00

San MarinoKazakhstan

18:00

RussiaBelgium

20:00

MadagascarEthiopia

16:00

Côte d'IvoireNiger

19:00

Saint LuciaDominican Republic

19:00

El SalvadorMontserrat

21:00

St. MartinBarbados

16:00

Cayman IslandsUS Virgin Islands

19:30

GuatemalaPuerto Rico

19:00

 

ChernomoretsAlaniya

15:00

 

KreminCherkashchyna-Akademiya

13:00

BalkanyAhrobiznes

14:00

MFK MykolaivAvanhard

14:00

PrykarpattyaVolyn

15:00

InguletsMetalurh

15:00

Obolon-BrovarHirnyk-Sport

16:00

ChornomoretsFK Mynai

17:00

 

VeresPolissya

13:00

PodillyaFK Kalush

14:00

ChaikaBukovyna

14:00

Nyva VDinaz

14:00

FK UzhhorodNyva T

14:00

 

FK NikopolKrystal

14:00

AliansMFK Mykolaiv-2

15:00

 

SantosSão Paulo

17:00

FluminenseAtlético Mineiro

19:00

 

Central Coast MarinersAdelaide United

17:00

Western UnitedNewcastle United Jets

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, November 14

EnglandMontenegro

7:0

Czech RepublicKosovo

2:1

PortugalLithuania

6:0

SerbiaLuxembourg

3:2

TurkeyIceland

0:0

AlbaniaAndorra

2:2

FranceMoldova

2:1

MaliGuinea

2:2

GhanaSouth Africa

2:0

DR CongoGabon

0:0

MozambiqueRwanda

2:0

TogoComoros

0:1

EgyptKenya

1:1

AlgeriaZambia

5:0

MaldivesPhilippines

1:2

SyriaChina

2:1

JordanAustralia

0:1

KuwaitTaiwan

9:0

IraqIran

2:1

Hong KongBahrain

0:0

UzbekistanSaudi Arabia

2:3

YemenPalestine

1:0

OmanBangladesh

4:1

AfghanistanIndia

1:1

MyanmarTajikistan

4:3

KyrgyzstanJapan

0:2

VietnamUAE

1:0

MalaysiaThailand

2:1

LebanonSouth Korea

0:0

TurkmenistanNorth Korea

3:1

MartiniqueHonduras

1:1

CuraçaoCosta Rica

1:2

Saint Kitts and NevisGrenada

0:0

BelizeFrench Guiana

2:0

BahamasBritish Virgin Islands

3:0

Turks and Caicos IslandsSint Maarten

3:2

CambodiaMongolia

1:1

UkraineEstonia

1:0

BulgariaParaguay

0:1

EcuadorTrinidad and Tobago

3:0

QatarSingapore

2:0

IrelandNew Zealand

3:1

 

Mashuk-KMVSKA

1:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru