Lazio

Rome

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 33

Founded: 09.01.1900

Stadium: Stadio Olimpico

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Group C - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Group G - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Group stage 1, group D - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Group stage 2, group D - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Group K
Europa League 2015/16 - Round of 16
Europa League 2013/14 - Round of 32
Europa League 2012/13 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2011/12 - Round of 32
Europa League 2009/10 - Group G - place 3
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Group E - place 4
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - Final
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1977/78 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1998/99 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 1998/99 - Winner

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1969/70 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1966/67 - Quarterfinal
Zentropa Cup 1951 - place 4

Overall stats Latin Cup - overall stats
Latin Cup 1950 - place 4

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1937 - Final

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 4

Overall stats Italian Super Cup - overall stats
Italian Super Cup 2017 - Winner
Italian Super Cup 2015 - Final
Italian Super Cup 2013 - Final
Italian Super Cup 2009 - Winner
Italian Super Cup 2004 - Final
Italian Super Cup 2000 - Winner
Italian Super Cup 1998 - Winner

Overall stats Italian Serie A - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Italy 2017/18 Serie A
Italy 2016/17 Serie A - place 5
Italy 2015/16 Serie A - place 8
Italy 2014/15 Serie A - place 3
Italy 2013/14 Serie A - place 9
Italy 2012/13 Serie A - place 7
Italy 2011/12 Serie A - place 4
Italy 2010/11 Serie A - place 5
Italy 2009/10 Serie A - place 12
Italy 2008/09 Serie A - place 10
Italy 2007/08 Serie A - place 12
Italy 2006/07 Serie A - place 3
Italy 2005/06 Serie A - place 16
Italy 2004/05 Serie A - place 10
Italy 2003/04 Serie A - place 6
Italy 2002/03 Serie A - place 4
Italy 2001/02 Serie A - place 6
Italy 2000/01 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1999/00 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1998/99 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1997/98 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1996/97 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1995/96 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1994/95 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1993/94 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1992/93 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1991/92 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1990/91 Serie A - place 11
Italy 1989/90 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1988/89 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1984/85 Serie A - place 15
Italy 1983/84 Serie A - place 13
Italy 1979/80 Serie A - place 13
Italy 1978/79 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1977/78 Serie A - place 11
Italy 1976/77 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1975/76 Serie A - place 13
Italy 1974/75 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1973/74 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1972/73 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1970/71 Serie A - place 15
Italy 1969/70 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1966/67 Serie A - place 15
Italy 1965/66 Serie A - place 13
Italy 1964/65 Serie A - place 14
Italy 1963/64 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1960/61 Serie A - place 18
Italy 1959/60 Serie A - place 12
Italy 1958/59 Serie A - place 13
Italy 1957/58 Serie A - place 15
Italy 1956/57 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1955/56 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1954/55 Serie A - place 13
Italy 1953/54 Serie A - place 11
Italy 1952/53 Serie A - place 11
Italy 1951/52 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1950/51 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1949/50 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1948/49 Serie A - place 13
Italy 1947/48 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1946/47 Serie A - place 13
Italy 1945/46, серия A Central and Southern Italy - place 7
Italy 1942/43 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1941/42 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1940/41 Serie A - place 14
Italy 1939/40 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1938/39 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1937/38 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1936/37 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1935/36 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1934/35 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1933/34 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1932/33 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1931/32 Serie A - place 13
Italy 1930/31 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1929/30 Serie A - place 15

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 100
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 223
Site news
22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Copa Sudamericana 2017
added

22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Fourth round of the
Football League Cup 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Copa Sudamericana 2017

Quarterfinal, Day 1

24.10

Independiente - Nacional

24.10

Fluminense - Flamengo

24.10

Sport - Junior

24.10

Libertad - Racing Club

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 23

USM AlgerFerroviário da Beira

18:30

EspéranceAl-Ahly

19:00

Wydad CasablancaMamelodi Sundowns

21:00

ZESCO UnitedSuperSport United

15:00

 

DynamoCSKA

16:30

SpartakAnzhi

19:00

 

Znamya TrudaTekstilshchik

14:00

VelesTsRFSO

16:00

Luki-EnergiyaFK Murom

16:00

Lokomotiv-KazankaDynamo-2

17:00

SpartakFK Dolgoprudny

17:00

 

SaturnKhimik

15:00

DynamoFK Ryazan

16:00

SokolFK Strogino

17:00

EnergomashFK Kaluga

18:00

ZorkiyZenit

19:00

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyKuban-2

13:00

Mashuk-KMVSpartak

16:30

AfipsBiolog-Novokubansk

17:00

DruzhbaAngusht

17:00

ChernomoretsSKA

18:00

 

FK Orenburg-2Neftekhimik

16:00

 

ZirkaShahtar

14:00

DynamoVeres

19:30

 

Real PharmaFK Nikopol

16:00

 

SəbailKəpəz

17:30

Ziraİnter

20:00

 

GandzasarPyunik

18:00

 

BATEFK Slutsk

18:00

ShakhtsyorIsloch

19:00

 

Sfîntul GheorgheZimbru

16:30

Dinamo-AutoPetrocub

16:30

SheriffDacia

18:00

 

RapidWolfsberg

16:00

SturmAltach

18:30

St. PöltenAdmira Wacker

18:30

LASKMattersburg

18:30

 

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

12:30

BurnleyHuddersfield Town

15:00

EvertonAFC Bournemouth

15:00

Manchester CityCrystal Palace

15:00

SouthamptonManchester United

15:00

Stoke CityChelsea

15:00

Swansea CityWatford

15:00

Leicester CityLiverpool

17:30

 

Bolton WanderersBrentford

15:00

Derby CountyBirmingham City

15:00

FulhamMiddlesbrough

15:00

Leeds UnitedIpswich Town

15:00

Norwich CityBristol City

15:00

Preston North EndMillwall

15:00

Queens Park RangersBurton Albion

15:00

ReadingHull City

15:00

SunderlandCardiff City

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersBarnsley

15:00

Aston VillaNottingham Forest

17:30

 

GenkOostende

18:00

Mouscron-PéruwelzEupen

20:00

MechelenSint-Truiden

20:00

Waasland-BeverenAnderlecht

20:30

 

SlaviaVitosha

15:30

PirinVereya

17:30

Cherno MoreEtar

20:00

 

DebrecenPuskás

18:00

FerencvárosDiósgyőr

18:00

PaksBalmazújváros

18:00

Vasas SCHaladás

18:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryÚjpest

18:15

VideotonHonvéd

20:30

 

RB LeipzigEintracht

15:30

HoffenheimSchalke 04

15:30

WerderFreiburg

15:30

Mainz 05Hertha

15:30

StuttgartAugsburg

15:30

Borussia DBorussia M

18:30

 

Willem IIHeerenveen

18:30

FeyenoordNAC

19:45

Heracles AlmeloRoda

19:45

Den HaagSparta

20:45

 

LokomotiviChikhura

17:00

DilaSamtredia

20:00

 

AtléticoSevilla

13:00

AlavésReal Madrid

16:15

MálagaAthletic

18:30

GironaBarcelona

20:45

 

RomaUdinese

15:00

SPALNapoli

18:00

JuventusTorino

20:45

 

HaugesundViking

18:00

 

TermalicaLechia

15:30

PogońGórnik

18:00

KoronaWisła K

20:30

 

Estoril-PraiaChaves

16:00

MoreirenseSporting

18:15

BenficaPaços de Ferreira

20:30

 

TriglavAnkaran

14:00

GoricaKrško

16:00

CeljeOlimpija

20:20

 

MontpellierParis Saint-Germain

17:00

MetzTroyes

20:00

BordeauxGuingamp

20:00

LyonDijon

20:00

CaenAmiens

20:00

 

CibaliaInter

17:00

SlavenRijeka

19:00

 

Bohemians 1905Baumit

17:00

SigmaDukla

17:00

FastavSlavia

17:00

Mladá BoleslavViktoria Plzeň

18:00

 

HalmstadNorrköping

14:00

 

RangersCeltic

12:00

Partick ThistleHearts

15:00

KilmarnockDundee

15:00

Ross CountyHibernian

15:00

St. JohnstoneHamilton Academical

15:00

 

LevadiaTammeka

13:00

PaideTulevik

13:00

Nõmme KaljuPärnu

16:00

KalevFlora

16:00

 

HuracánUnión

14:05

ArsenalTemperley

14:05

Chacarita JuniorsTalleres

16:05

Vélez SársfieldBoca Juniors

18:05

Godoy CruzIndependiente

20:05

 

FlamengoAvaí

19:00

SantosAtlético Paranaense

21:00

 

New York CityHouston Dynamo

15:00

New England RevolutionToronto

17:00

Vancouver WhitecapsColorado Rapids

19:00

DC UnitedSan Jose Earthquakes

19:00

Philadelphia UnionChicago Fire

19:00

Minnesota UnitedDallas

19:00

Columbus CrewNew York Red Bulls

19:30

Real Salt LakeSeattle Sounders

19:30

 

YanbianLiaoning Whowin

15:30

Shanghai ShenhuaGuangzhou R&F

19:35

Jiangsu SuningGuizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng

19:35

Tianjin TedaTianjin Quanjian

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, September 21

River PlateJorge Wilstermann

8:0

LanúsSan Lorenzo de Almagro

2:0 aet
pen. 4:3

LDUFluminense

2:1

OlimpiaPlaza Amador

1:1

Santos de GuápilesÁrabe Unido

1:0

 

Olimpiets (Nizhniy Novgorod)FK Ufa (Ufa)

1:1 aet
pen. 4:1

Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)Akhmat (Grozny)

3:0

Ararat (Moscow)SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)

1:2

Fakel (Voronezh)Amkar (Perm)

0:4

Krylia Sovetov (Samara)Lokomotiv (Moscow)

3:2 aet

Dynamo (Saint Petersburg)Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

3:2 aet

 

DinamoBunyodkor

0:2

ShoʼrtanNavbahor

3:3

LokomotivPaxtakor

0:1

 

FjölnirFH

2:1

 

VillarrealEspañol

0:0

Celta de VigoGetafe

1:1

LevanteReal Sociedad

3:0

 

TromsøOdd

2:2

 

ÖrebroAFC Eskilstuna

2:3

SundsvallAIK

0:0

 

MotherwellAberdeen

3:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru