Sevilla

Sevilla

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 8

Founded: 14.10.1905

Stadium: Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1957/58 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2015/16 - Winner
Europa League 2014/15 - Winner
Europa League 2013/14 - Winner
Europa League 2011/12 - Play-off round
Europa League 2010/11 - Round of 32
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Group C - place 4
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Winner
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Winner
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1966/67 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1962/63 - Preliminary round

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 2015/16 Final - Final
UEFA Super Cup 2014/15 Final - Final
UEFA Super Cup 2013/14 Final - Final
UEFA Super Cup 2006/07 - Final
UEFA Super Cup 2005/06 - Winner

Overall stats Peace Cup - overall stats
Peace Cup 2009 - Group A - place 2

Overall stats Russian Railways Cup - overall stats
Russian Railways Cup 2008 - Winner

Overall stats Supercopa de España - overall stats
Supercopa de España 2016 - Final
Supercopa de España 2010 - Final
Supercopa de España 2007 - Winner
Copa Eva Duarte 1948 - Final

Overall stats Spanish La Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Spain 2017/18 Primera
Spain 2016/17 Primera - place 4
Spain 2015/16 Primera - place 7
Spain 2014/15 Primera - place 5
Spain 2013/14 Primera - place 5
Spain 2012/13 Primera - place 9
Spain 2011/12 Primera - place 9
Spain 2010/11 Primera - place 5
Spain 2009/10 Primera - place 4
Spain 2008/09 Primera - place 3
Spain 2007/08 Primera - place 5
Spain 2006/07 Primera - place 3
Spain 2005/06 Primera - place 5
Spain 2004/05 Primera - place 6
Spain 2003/04 Primera - place 6
Spain 2002/03 Primera - place 10
Spain 2001/02 Primera - place 9
Spain 1999/00 Primera - place 20
Spain 1996/97 Primera - place 20
Spain 1995/96 Primera - place 12
Spain 1994/95 Primera - place 5
Spain 1993/94 Primera - place 6
Spain 1992/93 Primera - place 7
Spain 1991/92 Primera - place 12
Spain 1990/91 Primera - place 8
Spain 1989/90 Primera - place 6
Spain 1988/89 Primera - place 9
Spain 1987/88 Primera - place 10
Spain 1986/87, Primera Tournament for places 7-12 - place 12
Spain 1985/86 Primera - place 9
Spain 1984/85 Primera - place 12
Spain 1983/84 Primera - place 8
Spain 1982/83 Primera - place 5
Spain 1981/82 Primera - place 7
Spain 1980/81 Primera - place 8
Spain 1979/80 Primera - place 8
Spain 1978/79 Primera - place 11
Spain 1977/78 Primera - place 8
Spain 1976/77 Primera - place 10
Spain 1975/76 Primera - place 11
Spain 1971/72 Primera - place 16
Spain 1970/71 Primera - place 7
Spain 1969/70 Primera - place 3
Spain 1967/68 Primera - place 16
Spain 1966/67 Primera - place 13
Spain 1965/66 Primera - place 8
Spain 1964/65 Primera - place 10
Spain 1963/64 Primera - place 9
Spain 1962/63 Primera - place 11
Spain 1961/62 Primera - place 6
Spain 1960/61 Primera - place 11
Spain 1959/60 Primera - place 4
Spain 1958/59 Primera - place 12
Spain 1957/58 Primera - place 10
Spain 1956/57 Primera - place 2
Spain 1955/56 Primera - place 4
Spain 1954/55 Primera - place 4
Spain 1953/54 Primera - place 5
Spain 1952/53 Primera - place 5
Spain 1951/52 Primera - place 6
Spain 1950/51 Primera - place 2
Spain 1949/50 Primera - place 10
Spain 1948/49 Primera - place 8
Spain 1947/48 Primera - place 5
Spain 1946/47 Primera - place 6
Spain 1945/46 Primera - Champion
Spain 1944/45 Primera - place 10
Spain 1943/44 Primera - place 3
Spain 1942/43 Primera - place 2
Spain 1941/42 Primera - place 6
Spain 1940/41 Primera - place 5
Spain 1939/40 Primera - place 2
Spain 1935/36 Primera - place 10
Spain 1934/35 Primera - place 5
Spain 1929, Primera Relegation play-off

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 707
Matches:1 004 847
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 290
Site news
19.02.2018
current

Sixth round proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Copa Sudamericana 2018

First stage, Day 1

22.02

El Nacional - San José

17:15

22.02

Everton - Caracas

21:30

06.03

San José - El Nacional

18:15

06.03

Caracas - Everton

20:30

06.03

Colón - Zamora

21:30

07.03

Cerro - Sport Rosario

19:15

07.03

General Diaz - Barcelona

19:15

07.03

Sporting Cristal - Lanús

19:30

07.03

Deportivo - Luqueño

19:30

08.03

Mineros - Nacional

18:15

08.03

Rampla Juniors - Universidad Técnica

19:15

08.03

América - Defensa y Justicia

19:30

08.03

Sport Huancayo - Unión Española

19:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 23

 

FK TambovRotor-Volgograd

10:15

Krylia SovetovSpartak-2

12:45

Riga FCShinnik

15:30

Luch-EnergiyaUral

18:00

 

Hull CitySheffield United

19:45

 

GenkAntwerp

20:30

 

CSKACherno More

17:30

 

Mainz 05Wolfsburg

20:30

 

GroningenNAC

20:00

 

DeportivoEspañol

21:00

 

ZagłębieArka

18:00

JagielloniaLechia

20:30

 

Rio AveAves

20:30

 

VoždovacNapredak

17:00

 

StrasbourgMontpellier

20:45

 

DuklaBaumit

18:00

 

HuracánEstudiantes

19:00

OlimpoArsenal

19:00

Godoy CruzRacing Club

21:15

 

Central Coast MarinersWellington Phoenix

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, February 21

SevillaManchester United

0:0

Shahtar DonetskRoma

2:1

CSKA MoscowCrvena Zvezda

1:0

Jorge WilstermannVasco da Gama

4:0
pen. 2:3

NacionalBanfield

1:0

LanúsSporting Cristal

4:2

Buriram UnitedJeju United

0:2

Cerezo OsakaGuangzhou Evergrande

0:0

Suwon Samsung BluewingsKashima Antlers

1:2

Shanghai ShenhuaSydney

2:2

Sport Bissau e BenficaDifaâ

0:0

Mighty WanderersAS Vita Club

1:2

Aduana StarsAl Tahaddi

2:0

Togo-PortLéopards

2:1
pen. 4:3

ZESCO UnitedJKU SC

7:0

SongoNgaya Club

2:0

PlatinumPrimeiro de Agosto

1:2

LLB AcadémicRayon Sports

0:1

MounanaRC Kadiogo

2:0

Eding SportPlateau United

0:1

KCCACNaPS Sport

1:0

Mbabane SwallowsBantu

1:3

MFMAS Real Bamako

1:0

ASEC MimosasBuffles du Borgou

3:2

Pamplemousses SCBidvest Wits

1:0

Horoya ACASFAN

0:0

Leones VegetarianosGor Mahia

1:1

EspéranceConcorde

5:0

Saint Louis Suns UnitedYoung Africans

1:1

MC AlgerOtôho

9:0

Misr El-MakasaGénération Foot

0:0

Al-MerreikhTownship Rollers

2:1

Fosa JuniorsAFC Leopards

0:0

Maniema UnionAS Mangasport

1:1

Etoile FilanteOlympique Star

0:1

CARA BrazzavilleAsante Kotoko FC

1:0
pen. 7:6

FC NouadhibouAfrica Sports

1:0

Sahel SCAl Ittihad

0:3

Mbour Petite-CôteRenaissance

1:1

Welayta DichaZimamoto

1:0

Banjul HawksAkwa United

0:2

Jwaneng GalaxyCosta do Sol

0:1

GrêmioIndependiente

0:0 aet
pen. 5:4

SaprissaAmérica

1:5

TauroDallas

1:0

MotaguaTijuana

0:1

 

KarpatyOlympik

2:1

 

Bristol CityFulham

1:1

Derby CountyLeeds United

2:2

Ipswich TownCardiff City

0:1

Wolverhampton WanderersNorwich City

2:2

 

LeganésReal Madrid

1:3

 

Estoril-PraiaPorto

1:3

 

Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)Atlético (Tubarão)

5:4

Londrina (Londrina)Ceará (Fortaleza)

1:2

Remo (Belém)Internacional (Porto Alegre)

1:2

Criciúma (Criciúma)Cianorte (Cianorte)

1:1
pen. 4:5

Goiás (Goiânia)Boa Esporte (Varginha)

0:0
pen. 6:5

Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)Altos (Altos)

1:0

Figueirense (Florianópolis)Oeste (Itápolis)

2:1

Cuiabá (Cuiabá)Aparecidense (Aparecida de Goiânia)

3:1

Ponte Preta (Campinas)Internacional (Limeira)

1:0

Botafogo (João Pessoa)Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)

0:4

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

10.02.2018 – 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

Just finished

14.02.2018 – 21.02.2018

Recopa Sudamericana 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru