Racing Club

Avellaneda

Founded: 25.03.1903

Stadium: Estadio Presidente Juan Domingo Perón (El Cilindro)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1967 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2003 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1997 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1989 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1968 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1967 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1962 - Group B - place 2

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2013 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2002 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Group 3 - place 4
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - First round, group - place 2
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - Final
Supercopa Libertadores 1991 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1990 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1989 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1988 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Group A - place 4
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1968 - place 2

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 1989 - Final

Overall stats Argentinian Primera División - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Argentinian championship, 2017/18 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2016/17 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship, 2016 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship, 2015 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2014 Torneo de Transición - place 1
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2013/14 Torneo Final - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012/13 Torneo Final - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Clausura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Apertura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División, Apertura 2008 Championship - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008 Clausura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007/08 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Apertura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Clausura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Apertura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Clausura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Apertura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Apertura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Apertura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Clausura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Apertura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Clausura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Clausura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Clausura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Apertura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Apertura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Apertura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Apertura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1991 Apertura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1990/91 Torneo Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship 1989/90 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1988/89 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1988/89 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1987/88 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1987/88 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1986/87 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1983 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship 1983 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 17
Argentinian championship, National 1982 Groups B/D - place 8
Argentinian championship 1982 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 16
Argentinian championship, National 1981 Groups A/C - place 7
Argentinian championship 1981 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1980 Groups A/C - place 6
Argentinian championship 1980 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 10
Argentinian championship, National 1979 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1979 Group A - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1978 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship 1978 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 9
Argentinian championship, National 1977 Group C - place 2
Argentinian championship 1977 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 13
Argentinian championship, National 1976 Groups A/B - place 4
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1976 Relegation Group - place 21
Argentinian championship, National 1975 Groups C/D - place 5
Argentinian championship 1975 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 16
Argentinian championship, National 1974 Groups C/D - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1974 Groups A/B - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1973 Groups A/B - place 9
Argentinian championship 1973 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 12
Argentinian championship, National 1972 Groups A/B - place 5
Argentinian championship 1972 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 2
Argentinian championship, National 1971 Groups A/B - place 8
Argentinian championship 1971 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 11
Argentinian championship, National 1970 Groups A/B - place 6
Argentinian championship 1970 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 11
Argentinian championship 1969 Campeonato Nacional - place 8
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1969 Semifinal
Argentinian championship, National 1968 Playoff - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1968 Groups A/B - place 4
Argentinian championship 1967 Campeonato Nacional - place 13
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1967 Final
Argentinian championship 1966 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1965 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1964 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1963 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1962 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1961 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1960 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1959 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1958 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1957 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1956 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1955 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1954 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1953 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1952 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1951 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1950 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1949 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1948 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1947 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1946 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1945 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1944 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1943 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1942 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1941 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1940 Copa Campeonato - place 5
Argentinian championship 1939 Copa Campeonato - place 7
Argentinian championship 1938 Copa Campeonato - place 4
Argentinian championship 1937 Copa Campeonato - place 4
Argentinian championship 1936 Copa Campeonato - place 3
Argentinian championship 1935 Copa Campeonato - place 9
Argentinian championship 1934 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1933 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1932 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1931 Primera División - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 706
Matches:1 004 809
Clubs:10 673
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 290
Site news
19.02.2018
current

Sixth round proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

15.02.2018
current

Brazilian Série A 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Chinese Super League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Kazakhstan Premier League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Uzbekistan Professional Top League 2018 added

14.02.2018
current

Georgian Umaglesi Liga 2018 added

Fixtures
Copa Sudamericana 2018

First stage, Day 1

20.02

Sport Rosario - Cerro

17:15

20.02

Barcelona - General Diaz

19:30

21.02

Lanús - Sporting Cristal

19:15

22.02

El Nacional - San José

17:15

22.02

Everton - Caracas

21:30

06.03

San José - El Nacional

18:15

06.03

Caracas - Everton

20:30

06.03

Colón - Zamora

21:30

07.03

Cerro - Sport Rosario

19:15

07.03

General Diaz - Barcelona

19:15

07.03

Sporting Cristal - Lanús

19:30

07.03

Deportivo - Luqueño

19:30

08.03

Mineros - Nacional

18:15

08.03

Rampla Juniors - Universidad Técnica

19:15

08.03

América - Defensa y Justicia

19:30

08.03

Sport Huancayo - Unión Española

19:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 20

ChelseaBarcelona

19:45

BayernBeşiktaş

20:45

Santa FeSantiago Wanderers

19:30

Sport RosarioCerro

17:15

BarcelonaGeneral Diaz

19:30

NasafAl Wasl

18:00

Al SaddPiroozi

19:00

Al AinAl Rayyan

19:10

EsteghlalAl Hilal

20:15

Kashiwa ReysolTianjin Quanjian

19:00

KitcheeJeonbuk Hyundai Motors

20:00

Ulsan HyundaiKawasaki Frontale

19:00

Shanghai SIPGMelbourne Victory

19:30

KhujandAhal

14:00

HwaebulErchim

15:00

BengaluruTC Sports

20:00

Olympic RealES Sétif

03:00

PlatinumPrimeiro de Agosto

15:00

WilliamsvilleStade Malien

16:00

MC AlgerOtôho

19:00

Al-HilalLISCR

19:30

Masters SecurityAtlético Petróleos

14:30

Green Buffaloes FCAl-Masry

15:00

AS Port-Louis 2000Ngazi Sport

15:15

CS La ManchaTanda

15:30

Deportivo NiefangNew Star

16:00

Gendarmerie NationaleSimba

16:00

Hafia FCEnergie Sport

16:30

CR BelouizdadOnze Créateurs

17:00

Anse Réunion FCAPR FC

17:30

Cape Town CityYoung Buffaloes

19:30

HeredianoTigres UANL

19:00

Colorado RapidsToronto

20:00

 

FK Krasnodar-2Ararat

10:15

Lokomotiv-KazankaFK Tyumen

12:45

Rotor-VolgogradSpartak-2

15:30

ShinnikUral

18:00

 

Aston VillaPreston North End

19:45

BarnsleyBurton Albion

19:45

BrentfordBirmingham City

19:45

MiddlesbroughHull City

19:45

MillwallSheffield Wednesday

19:45

Nottingham ForestReading

19:45

Sheffield UnitedQueens Park Rangers

19:45

Bolton WanderersSunderland

20:00

 

AnkaranAluminij

13:00

 

TroyesDijon

18:30

 

MladostDečić

14:00

ZetaBudućnost

14:00

GrbaljRudar

14:00

IskraKom

14:00

PetrovacSutjeska

17:00

Local time

Yesterday, February 18

 

ShinnikRotor-Volgograd

2:2

FK Krasnodar-2Lokomotiv-Kazanka

0:3

UralArarat

1:0

Spartak-2FK Tyumen

3:0

 

ZirkaFK Mariupol

0:3

KarpatyZorya

0:2

DynamoOlympik

1:0

 

Kəpəzİnter

0:1

SəbailQarabağ

0:1

 

Red BullSt. Pölten

4:0

 

Norwich CityIpswich Town

1:1

Leeds UnitedBristol City

2:2

 

RochdaleTottenham Hotspur

2:2

 

GentMechelen

2:2

CharleroiStandard

1:1

Mouscron-PéruwelzWaasland-Beveren

2:2

 

LokomotivPirin

1:0*

LudogoretsSlavia

4:1

LevskiBotev

1:0

 

AugsburgStuttgart

0:1

Borussia MBorussia D

0:1

 

RodaUtrecht

1:4

FeyenoordHeracles Almelo

1:0

TwenteSparta

1:1

ZwolleAjax

0:1

 

Real SociedadLevante

3:0

AtléticoAthletic

2:0

EspañolVillarreal

1:1

Real BetisReal Madrid

3:5

 

TorinoJuventus

0:1

BeneventoCrotone

3:2

BolognaSassuolo

2:1

NapoliSPAL

1:0

AtalantaFiorentina

1:1

MilanSampdoria

1:0

 

LechiaPiast

0:2

LechPogoń

2:0

 

MoreirenseChaves

0:1

Vitória SPaços de Ferreira

1:0

PortoRio Ave

5:0

Vitória GBraga

0:5

 

RadničkiBačka

4:0

MladostPartizan

1:2

 

NiceNantes

1:1

LilleLyon

2:2

MarseilleBordeaux

1:0

 

DinamoHajduk

0:1

SlavenCibalia

2:0

 

SigmaViktoria Plzeň

0:0

SpartaSlovan

2:0

 

Hamilton AcademicalRangers

3:5

CelticSt. Johnstone

0:0

 

ArsenalHuracán

1:1

San MartínTalleres

1:1

River PlateGodoy Cruz

2:2

BanfieldBoca Juniors

0:1

International tournaments

Soon

20.02.2018 – 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

10.02.2018 – 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru