Flamengo

Rio de Janeiro

Founded: 17.11.1895

Stadium: Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho (Maracanã)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1981 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2016 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 2, First Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 2, First Stage, Group 1 - place 3

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Group 2 - place 2
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - Final
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - Final
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1991 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1990 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1989 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1988 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Final
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Quarterfinal
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Winner
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Group D - place 3

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1968 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Group 4
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Group 7 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2012 - Group 2 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2010 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2008 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2007 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2002 - Group 8 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1993 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1991 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1984 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1983 - First round, group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1982 - Semifinal group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1981 - Winner

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1993 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1990 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 1989 - Semifinal

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1964 - Final

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2016 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2013 Série A
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 11
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 14
Brazil 2009 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 11
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 15
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 17
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 8
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 18
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 24
Copa João Havelange 2000 Blue module - place 15
Brazil, Série A 1999 First phase - place 12
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 11
Brazil, Série A 1997 Second phase, group A - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1996 First phase - place 13
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B
Brazil, Série A 1994 Second phase, stage 2, groups E/F
Brazil, Série A 1993 Second phase, group E - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1992 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 9
Brazil, Série A 1990 Second phase, group B - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B
Brazil, Série A 1988 Quarterfinal
Copa União 1987 Green module, final
Brazil, Série A 1986 Third phase
Brazil, Série A 1985 Second phase, group F - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1984 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1983 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1982 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1981 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1980 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1979 Third phase, group Q - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1978 Third phase, group S - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final phase, group S - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1976 Third phase, group R - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1975 Third phase, group B - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 1 - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1973 First phase - place 24
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 1 - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1971 First phase
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 First phase
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 First phase

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 547
Matches:989 241
Clubs:10 562
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 155
Site news
10.05.2017
current

Round of 16 of the
AFC Champions League 2016/17
added

Fixtures
Copa Sudamericana 2017

First round, Day 2

30.05

Universidad Católica - Petrolero

17:15

30.05

Patriotas - Everton

19:45

30.05

Defensor Sporting - LDU

21:45

31.05

Sol de América - Estudiantes de Caracas

18:15

31.05

Huracán - Deportivo Anzoátegui

19:15

31.05

Alianza - Independiente

19:45

31.05

Fuerza Amarilla - O'Higgins

19:45

01.06

Comerciantes Unidos - Boston River

17:15

01.06

Bolívar - Deportes Tolima

18:15

01.06

Deportivo - Oriente Petrolero

19:45

01.06

Rionegro Águilas - Racing Club

19:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 27

MexicoCroatia

16:30

 

ZirkaStal

17:00

VolynKarpaty

17:00

VorsklaDnipro

17:00

 

Hirnyk-SportArsenal-Kiev

SkalaFK Poltava

AvanhardIllichovets

KolosMFK Mykolaiv

FK TernopilNaftovyk-Ukrnafta

VeresCherkasky Dnipro

BukovynaHelios

InguletsFK Sumy

DesnaObolon-Brovar

 

MetalurhKremin

BalkanyZhemchuzhina

Illichovets-2Myr

EnerhiyaPodillya

Real PharmaRukh

TeplovykNyva

Arsenal-KyivshchynaIngulets-2

SudnobudivnykKrystal

+:-

 

PyunikArarat

17:00

GandzasarBanants

19:00

 

NaftanFK Minsk

16:00

FK SlutskSlavia

17:00

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Homel

18:00

 

OkzhetpesOrdabasy

TarazTobil

KaysarQayrat

AqtöbeIrtysh

19:00

 

ShoʼrtanFK Olmaliq

18:30

NavbahorBunyodkor

19:00

LokomotivNeftchi

19:00

 

ArsenalChelsea

17:30

 

FerencvárosÚjpest

19:00

Vasas SCMezőkövesd-Zsóry

19:00

PaksMTK

19:00

DiósgyőrDebrecen

19:00

HonvédVideoton

19:00

HaladásGyirmót

19:00

 

ÍBVÍA

16:00

KAVíkingur R

16:00

 

AtalantaChievo

18:00

BolognaJuventus

18:00

 

JelgavaVentspils

16:00

Riga FCSpartaks

18:00

 

SandefjordOdd

18:00

 

KoperGorica

16:55

MariborKrško

16:55

RudarRadomlje

16:55

DomžaleCelje

16:55

OlimpijaAluminij

16:55

 

InterIstra 1961

19:00

DinamoRijeka

19:00

 

BudućnostJedinstvo

17:30

MladostLovćen

17:30

ZetaBokelj

17:30

DečićIskra

17:30

SutjeskaRudar

17:30

GrbaljPetrovac

17:30

 

KarvináBaumit

17:00

TepliceDukla

17:00

Hradec KrálovéBohemians 1905

17:00

SlováckoSparta

17:00

PříbramFastav

17:00

Viktoria PlzeňVysočina

17:00

SlaviaZbrojovka

17:00

SlovanMladá Boleslav

17:00

 

KalmarSundsvall

16:00

DjurgårdensAFC Eskilstuna

16:00

NorrköpingHalmstad

18:00

 

ColónGimnasia y Esgrima

14:00

BanfieldTemperley

16:15

Newell's Old BoysOlimpo

17:15

HuracánBoca Juniors

19:30

San MartínSarmiento

19:30

Racing ClubSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:15

 

Seattle SoundersPortland Timbers

11:30

Vancouver WhitecapsDC United

16:00

Colorado RapidsSporting Kansas City

18:00

Real Salt LakePhiladelphia Union

18:00

Minnesota UnitedOrlando City

19:00

San Jose EarthquakesLos Angeles Galaxy

19:00

New York Red BullsNew England Revolution

19:30

 

Liaoning WhowinYanbian

15:30

Guizhou Hengfeng ZhichengJiangsu Suning

15:30

Hebei China FortuneChangchun Yatai

19:35

Tianjin QuanjianTianjin Teda

19:35

Shanghai SIPGBeijing Guoan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, May 25

GhanaBenin

1:1

FijiSolomon Islands

1:1

Atlético NacionalBarcelona

3:1

EstudiantesBotafogo

1:0

EmelecMelgar

3:0

River PlateIndependiente

1:2

GuaraníDeportes

0:0

GrêmioZamora

4:0

 

SKA-KhabarovskFK Orenburg

0:0

YeniseyArsenal

2:1

 

Zenit-IzhevskVolga

4:3

NostaFK Chelyabinsk

2:1

KAMAZOlimpiets

1:2

Syzran-2003Lada-Tolyatti

3:0

 

AustriaRed Bull

2:3

SturmAdmira Wacker

2:1

AltachRied

0:2

MattersburgRapid

1:3

St. PöltenWolfsberg

1:1

 

Chicago FireDallas

2:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 Ц 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

28.06.2016 Ц 03.06.2017

UEFA Champions League 2016/17

28.02.2017 Ц 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 Ц 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 Ц 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

23.01.2017 Ц 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

Just finished

28.06.2016 Ц 24.05.2017

Europa League 2016/17

22.02.2017 Ц 21.05.2017

CFU Club Championship 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru