MOL Fehérvár

Székesfehérvár

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 232

Founded: 1941

Stadium: MOL Aréna Sóstó

Other names:

 1941  Vadásztölténygyári SK
 1942 – 1944  MOVE
 1944 – 1948  Székesfehérvári SE
 1948 – 1950  Székesfehérvári Dolgozók SE
 1950 – 1962  Vadásztöltenygyári Vasas SK
 1962 – 1968  Székesfehérvári VT Vasas
 1968 – 1990  Székesfehérvári Videoton SC
 1990 – 1992  Videoton-Waltham SC
 1992 – 1993  Videoton-Waltham FC
 1993 – 1995  Parmalat FC
 1995 – 1996  Fehérvár Parmalat FC
 1996  Fehérvár '96 FC
 1996 – 1997  Videoton FC Fehérvár
 1997 – 2005  Videoton FC
 2005 – 2009  FC Fehérvár
 2009 – 2018  Videoton FC
 2018 – 2019  MOL Vidi FC
 2019 –   MOL Fehérvár FC

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Second qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2019/20 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2018/19 - Group L - place 3
Europa League 2017/18 - Play-off round
Europa League 2016/17 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2015/16 - Play-off round
Europa League 2013/14 - First qualifying round
Europa League 2012/13 - Group G - place 3
Europa League 2010/11 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1984/85 - Final
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1976/77 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1973/74 - Group B - place 2

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2003 - Round 1
Intertoto Cup 1993 - Group 4 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1987 - Group 5 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 3 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1985 - Group 4 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1984 - Group 7 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 9 - place 1

Overall stats Hungarian Super Cup - overall stats
Hungarian Super Сup 2015 - Final
Hungarian Super Сup 2012 - Winner
Hungarian Super Сup 2011 - Winner
Hungarian Super Сup 2010 - Final
Hungarian Super Сup 2006 - Final

Overall stats Hungary, National League I - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Hungary 2019/20 National League I
Hungary 2018/19 National League I - place 2
Hungary 2017/18 National League I - Champion
Hungary 2016/17 National League I - place 2
Hungary 2015/16 National League I - place 2
Hungary 2014/15 National League I - Champion
Hungary 2013/14 National League I - place 4
Hungary 2012/13 National League I - place 2
Hungary 2011/12 National League I - place 2
Hungary 2010/11 National League I - Champion
Hungary 2009/10 National League I - place 2
Hungary 2008/09 National League I - place 6
Hungary 2007/08 National League I - place 5
Hungary 2006/07 National League I - place 6
Hungary 2005/06 National League I - place 3
Hungary 2004/05 National League I - place 8
Hungary 2003/04, National League I Relegation playoff - place 8
Hungary 2002/03, National League I Relegation playoff - place 8
Hungary 2001/02, National League I Championship playoff - place 5
Hungary 2000/01, National League I Second stage - place 8
Hungary 1998/99 National League I - place 16
Hungary 1997/98 National League I - place 16
Hungary 1997/98, National League I Relegation play-off
Hungary 1996/97 National League I - place 8
Hungary 1995/96 National League I - place 13
Hungary 1995/96, National League I Relegation play-off
Hungary 1994/95 National League I - place 14
Hungary 1994/95, National League I Relegation play-off
Hungary 1993/94 National League I - place 9
Hungary 1992/93 National League I - place 6
Hungary 1991/92 National League I - place 7
Hungary 1990/91 National League I - place 8
Hungary 1989/90 National League I - place 9
Hungary 1988/89 National League I - place 4
Hungary 1987/88 National League I - place 11
Hungary 1986/87 National League I - place 14
Hungary 1985/86 National League I - place 6
Hungary 1984/85 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1983/84 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1982/83 National League I - place 13
Hungary 1981/82 National League I - place 4
Hungary 1980/81 National League I - place 4
Hungary 1979/80 National League I - place 4
Hungary 1978/79 National League I - place 9
Hungary 1977/78 National League I - place 4
Hungary 1976/77 National League I - place 6
Hungary 1975/76 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1974/75 National League I - place 5
Hungary 1973/74 National League I - place 4
Hungary 1972/73 National League I - place 5
Hungary 1971/72 National League I - place 7
Hungary 1970/71 National League I - place 10
Hungary 1970, National League I 11th place play-off
Hungary 1968 National League I - place 15

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 220
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 575
Site news
11.11.2019
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 23

FlamengoRiver Plate

15:00

 

FK OrenburgAkhmat

13:30

RubinZenit

14:00

DynamoFK Rostov

16:30

 

FK ChertanovoSKA-Khabarovsk

13:00

Spartak-2Avangard

13:00

ChaikaFK Armavir

14:00

ShinnikTekstilshchik

14:00

NeftekhimikYenisey

14:00

FakelFK Nizhniy Novgorod

15:00

BaltikaMordovia

16:00

RotorTom

16:00

FK Krasnodar-2FK Khimki

16:00

TorpedoLuch

19:30

 

FK OleksandriyaZorya

14:00

Dnipro-1Vorskla

17:00

 

AhrobiznesMetalist 1925

13:00

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaIngulets

13:00

FK MynaiObolon-Brovar

14:00

AvanhardChornomorets

14:00

MetalurhBalkany

16:00

VolynMFK Mykolaiv

19:00

 

PolissyaChaika

13:00

Nyva TObolon-Brovar-2

14:00

BukovynaNyva V

14:00

FK KalushVeres

14:00

 

Real PharmaChornomorets-2

13:00

MFK Mykolaiv-2Tavriya

13:00

KrystalAlians

13:30

HirnykAvanhard-2

14:00

 

SəbailSabah

15:00

 

ShirakAlashkert

14:00

LoriArarat-Armenia

14:00

UrartuNoah

18:00

 

Qoʼqon 1912AGMK

14:30

MetallurgDinamo

14:30

NasafPaxtakor

16:45

QizilqumBuxoro

16:45

 

Red BullSt. Pölten

17:00

WattensLASK

17:00

MattersburgWolfsberg

17:00

 

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

12:30

AFC BournemouthWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

ArsenalSouthampton

15:00

Brighton & Hove AlbionLeicester City

15:00

Crystal PalaceLiverpool

15:00

EvertonNorwich City

15:00

WatfordBurnley

15:00

Manchester CityChelsea

17:30

 

Charlton AthleticCardiff City

12:30

Blackburn RoversBarnsley

15:00

BrentfordReading

15:00

Bristol CityNottingham Forest

15:00

Derby CountyPreston North End

15:00

Huddersfield TownBirmingham City

15:00

Luton TownLeeds United

15:00

Stoke CityWigan Athletic

15:00

Swansea CityMillwall

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionSheffield Wednesday

15:00

 

EupenStandard

18:00

MechelenZulte Waregem

20:00

Waasland-BeverenCercle

20:00

Mouscron-PéruwelzGenk

20:30

 

SlaviaCherno More

12:30

Botev VCSKA

15:00

LudogoretsLokomotiv

17:30

 

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryRákóczi

17:00

MOL FehérvárPuskás

17:00

KisvárdaDebrecen

17:00

HonvédPaks

17:00

ÚjpestDiósgyőr

19:30

 

Bayer 04Freiburg

15:30

EintrachtWolfsburg

15:30

WerderSchalke 04

15:30

FortunaBayern

15:30

UnionBorussia M

15:30

RB LeipzigKöln

18:30

 

UtrechtAZ

18:30

ZwolleFortuna

19:45

AjaxHeracles Almelo

19:45

Den HaagWillem II

20:45

 

LeganésBarcelona

13:00

Real BetisValencia

16:00

GranadaAtlético Madrid

18:30

Real MadridReal Sociedad

21:00

 

AtalantaJuventus

15:00

MilanNapoli

18:00

TorinoInter

20:45

 

KoronaRaków

15:00

PogońLegia

17:30

LechiaŁKS

20:00

 

ČukaričkiRad

16:00

VoždovacProleter

16:00

MladostTSC

16:00

RadničkiCrvena Zvezda

16:00

VojvodinaNapredak

18:00

 

NK BravoRudar

12:45

DomžaleTriglav

14:45

CeljeOlimpija

16:55

 

LyonNice

17:30

DijonRennes

20:00

MetzReims

20:00

AmiensStrasbourg

20:00

AngersNîmes

20:00

BrestNantes

20:00

 

GoricaVaraždin

15:00

SlavenLokomotiva

17:30

 

ZetaGrbalj

13:00

BudućnostTitograd

13:00

PetrovacSutjeska

13:00

KomIskra

13:00

PodgoricaRudar

13:00

 

Bohemians 1905Příbram

14:30

SlovanFastav

14:30

OpavaMladá Boleslav

14:30

SigmaSlavia

17:00

 

CelticLivingston

15:00

HibernianMotherwell

15:00

KilmarnockHearts

15:00

St. MirrenRoss County

15:00

 

HuracánCentral Córdoba

19:40

Defensa y JusticiaLanús

19:40

Atlético TucumánSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:45

 

SantosCruzeiro

21:00

 

Beijing RenheJiangsu Suning

15:30

Dalian YifangHebei China Fortune

15:30

Tianjin TedaShenzhen

15:30

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoShanghai SIPG

19:35

 

Perth GlorySydney

18:45

Wellington PhoenixBrisbane Roar

19:00

Adelaide UnitedMelbourne Victory

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, November 21

GuatemalaAntigua and Barbuda

8:0

 

AntwerpGent

3:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru