Lokomotiv

Moscow

See also:  Lokomotiv (Moscow), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 96

Founded: 12.08.1923

Stadium: RŽD Arena

Other names:

 1923  Kazanka
 1924 – 1930  Oktyabr Revolution Club
 1931 – 1935  Kazanka
 1936 –   Lokomotiv

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Group stage 2, group C - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Group stage 1, group A - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Third qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Round of 32
Europa League 2015/16 - Round of 32
Europa League 2014/15 - Play-off round
Europa League 2011/12 - Round of 32
Europa League 2010/11 - Play-off round
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - Group B - place 5
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1998/99 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1997/98 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1996/97 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2005 - Winner
CIS Cup 2003 - Semifinal

Overall stats Russian Railways Cup - overall stats
Russian Railways Cup 2008 - place 2
Russian Railways Cup 2007 - place 4

Overall stats Atlantic Cup - overall stats
Atlantic Cup 2016 - place 4

Overall stats Russian Super Cup - overall stats
Russian Super Cup 2017 - Final
Russian Super Cup 2015 - Final
Russian Super Cup 2008 - Final
Russian Super Cup 2005 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2003 - Winner

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - Winner
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - Winner
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - Winner
Russian Cup 2005/06 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - Winner
Russian Cup 1999/00 - Winner
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - Final
Russian Cup 1996/97 - Winner
Russian Cup 1995/96 - Winner
Russian Cup 1994/95 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1993/94 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Russian Premier League Cup - overall stats
Russian Premier League Cup 2003 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Russia 2017/18 Premiere League
Russia 2016/17 Premiere League - place 8
Russia 2015/16 Premiere League - place 6
Russia 2014/15 Premiere League - place 7
Russia 2013/14 Premiere League - place 3
Russia 2012/13 Premiere League - place 9
Russia 2011/12, Premiere League Second stage, group A - place 7
Russia 2010 Premiere League - place 5
Russia 2009 Premiere League - place 4
Russia 2008 Premiere League - place 7
Russia 2007 Premiere League - place 7
Russia 2006 Premiere League - place 3
Russia 2005 Premiere League - place 3
Russia 2004 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2003 Premiere League - place 4
Russia 2002 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2001 Top Division - place 2
Russia 2000 Top Division - place 2
Russia 1999 Top Division - place 2
Russia 1998 Top Division - place 3
Russia 1997 Top league - place 5
Russia 1996 Top league - place 6
Russia 1995 Top league - place 2
Russia 1994 Top league - place 3
Russia 1993 Top league - place 5
Russia 1992, top league Tournament for places 1-8 - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 707
Matches:1 004 847
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 291
Site news
19.02.2018
current

Sixth round proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Copa Sudamericana 2018

First stage, Day 1

06.03

San José - El Nacional

18:15

06.03

Caracas - Everton

20:30

06.03

Colón - Zamora

21:30

07.03

Cerro - Sport Rosario

19:15

07.03

General Diaz - Barcelona

19:15

07.03

Sporting Cristal - Lanús

19:30

07.03

Deportivo - Luqueño

19:30

08.03

Mineros - Nacional

18:15

08.03

Rampla Juniors - Universidad Técnica

19:15

08.03

América - Defensa y Justicia

19:30

08.03

Sport Huancayo - Unión Española

19:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 24

Armed Forces FCZanaco FC

16:30

WydadTP Mazembe

19:30

MagentaLupe ole Soaga

13:00

MaristTeam Wellington

16:00

 

ChornomoretsKarpaty

14:00

FK OleksandriyaFK Mariupol

14:00

 

SəbailQəbələ

16:00

NeftçiZira

18:00

 

Admira WackerAustria

16:00

AltachMattersburg

18:30

RapidLASK

18:30

WolfsbergSt. Pölten

18:30

 

Leicester CityStoke City

12:30

AFC BournemouthNewcastle United

15:00

Brighton & Hove AlbionSwansea City

15:00

BurnleySouthampton

15:00

LiverpoolWest Ham United

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionHuddersfield Town

15:00

WatfordEverton

17:30

 

Birmingham CityBarnsley

15:00

Burton AlbionMillwall

15:00

Leeds UnitedBrentford

15:00

Norwich CityBolton Wanderers

15:00

Preston North EndIpswich Town

15:00

Queens Park RangersNottingham Forest

15:00

ReadingDerby County

15:00

Sheffield WednesdayAston Villa

15:00

SunderlandMiddlesbrough

15:00

FulhamWolverhampton Wanderers

17:30

 

MechelenCharleroi

18:00

EupenLokeren

20:00

OostendeSint-Truiden

20:00

Waasland-BeverenGent

20:30

 

DunavVereya

13:00

BeroeEtar

15:00

SeptemvriLevski

17:30

 

DebrecenBalmazújváros

17:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryPuskás

17:00

PaksDiósgyőr

17:00

ÚjpestHaladás

17:00

VideotonVasas SC

17:00

FerencvárosHonvéd

19:30

 

BayernHertha

15:30

HoffenheimFreiburg

15:30

HannoverBorussia M

15:30

StuttgartEintracht

15:30

WerderHamburger SV

18:30

 

HeerenveenExcelsior

17:45

AZSparta

18:30

Heracles AlmeloZwolle

19:45

VVV-VenloVitesse

20:45

 

Celta de VigoEibar

13:00

Real MadridAlavés

16:15

LeganésLas Palmas

18:30

BarcelonaGirona

20:45

 

BolognaGenoa

18:00

InterBenevento

20:45

 

TermalicaSandecja

15:30

PogońWisła P

18:00

CracoviaLegia

20:30

 

BelenensesFeirense

16:00

MarítimoVitória G

18:15

Paços de FerreiraBenfica

20:30

 

BačkaRad

14:00

BoracRadnički

15:00

JavorMladost

15:00

RadnikČukarički

15:00

FK MačvaVojvodina

15:00

 

AnkaranTriglav

13:00

RudarDomžale

15:00

MariborAluminij

16:55

 

ToulouseMonaco

17:00

DijonCaen

20:00

GuingampMetz

20:00

NantesAmiens

20:00

LilleAngers

20:00

RennesTroyes

20:00

 

LokomotivaOsijek

15:00

HajdukSlaven

17:00

 

DečićGrbalj

BudućnostMladost

SutjeskaIskra

KomZeta

RudarPetrovac

 

ZbrojovkaSigma

15:00

SlovanMladá Boleslav

15:00

SlováckoSparta

16:30

TepliceBaník

18:30

 

KilmarnockHibernian

12:30

DundeeMotherwell

15:00

Hamilton AcademicalPartick Thistle

15:00

RangersHearts

15:00

St. JohnstoneRoss County

15:00

 

Defensa y JusticiaPatronato

17:00

LanúsRosario Central

17:00

Vélez SársfieldRiver Plate

19:15

Atlético TucumánTigre

21:30

 

Brisbane RoarNewcastle United Jets

16:35

Perth GloryMelbourne City

19:00

Melbourne VictoryAdelaide United

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, February 22

SportingAstana

3:3

LazioSteaua

5:1

Viktoria PlzeňPartizan

2:0

VillarrealLyon

0:1

RB LeipzigNapoli

0:2

Atlético MadridKøbenhavn

1:0

LokomotivNice

1:0

Dynamo KievAÉK

0:0

BragaMarseille

1:0

ArsenalÖstersunds

1:2

ZenitCeltic

3:0

MilanLudogorets

1:0

Red BullReal Sociedad

2:1

AthleticSpartak Moscow

1:2

AtalantaBorussia Dortmund

1:1

GuaraníJunior

0:0

El NacionalSan José

3:2

EvertonCaracas

1:2

CibaoGuadalajara

0:2

Santa TeclaSeattle Sounders

21:00

OlimpiaNew York Red Bulls

21:00

 

ChaikaFK Krasnodar-2

0:1

MordoviaArarat

0:1

FakelLokomotiv-Kazanka

1:0

FK ChertanovoFK Tyumen

0:1

 

Juventude (Caxias do Sul)Avaí (Florianópolis)

0:2

Villa Nova (Nova Lima)Joinville (Joinville)

2:2
pen. 4:2

Uberlândia (Uberlândia)Coritiba (Coritiba)

0:2

Sampaio Correa (São Luis)Paraná (Curitiba)

1:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

10.02.2018 – 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

Just finished

14.02.2018 – 21.02.2018

Recopa Sudamericana 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru