Boca Juniors

Buenos Aires

Founded: 03.04.1905

Stadium: Estadio Alberto J. Armando (La Bombonera)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2007 - place 2

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 2003 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 2001 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 2000 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1977 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Winner

Overall stats Peace Cup - overall stats
Peace Cup 2005 - Group B - place 2

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Winner
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2002 - First round

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Group 1 - place 4
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - First round, group - place 3
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - Final
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1991 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1990 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1989 - Winner
Supercopa Libertadores 1988 - First round

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Group A - place 4
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Quarterfinal
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Group C - place 2
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1966 - place 2
Mohammed V Trophy 1964 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2012 - Final
Copa Libertadores 2009 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2008 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2007 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2005 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2004 - Final
Copa Libertadores 2003 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2002 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2001 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2000 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1994 - Group 2 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1991 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1989 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1986 - First round, group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1982 - First round, group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1979 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1978 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Interamericana - overall stats
Copa Interamericana 1978 - Final

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 1977 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1971 - First round, group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1970 - Second round, group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1966 - Semifinal group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1965 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1963 - Final

Overall stats Audi Cup - overall stats
Audi Cup 2009 - place 3

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2008 - Winner
Recopa Sudamericana 2006 - Winner
Recopa Sudamericana 2005 - Winner
Recopa Sudamericana 2004 - Final
Recopa Sudamericana 1990 - Winner

Overall stats Argentinian Primera División - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Argentinian championship, 2016/17 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2016 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship, 2015 Primera División
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2014 Torneo de Transición - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2013/14 Torneo Final - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012/13 Torneo Final - place 19
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Apertura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Clausura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Apertura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Clausura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División, Apertura 2008 Play-off - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Apertura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Clausura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Apertura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Clausura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Apertura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Apertura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Apertura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Apertura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1991 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1990/91 Championship Playoff
Argentinian championship 1989/90 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1989/90 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1988/89 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1988/89 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1987/88 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1987/88 Torneo Liguilla Clasificación, Final
Argentinian championship 1986/87 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1985/86 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1985 Winners, Round 2
Argentinian championship, National 1984 Group A - place 3
Argentinian championship 1984 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 16
Argentinian championship, National 1983 1/8 Final
Argentinian championship 1983 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 7
Argentinian championship, National 1982 Groups A/C
Argentinian championship 1982 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 3
Argentinian championship, National 1981 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship 1981 Campeonato Metropolitano - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1980 Groups B/D
Argentinian championship 1980 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 7
Argentinian championship, National 1979 Groups B/D
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1979 Group B - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1978 Group B - place 4
Argentinian championship 1978 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 2
Argentinian championship, National 1977 Group B - place 2
Argentinian championship 1977 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1976 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1976 Championship Group - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1975 Groups A/B
Argentinian championship 1975 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 3
Argentinian championship, National 1974 Final Round - place 7
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1974 Final Round - place 3
Argentinian championship, National 1973 Groups A/B
Argentinian championship 1973 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 2
Argentinian championship, National 1972 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1972 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 9
Argentinian championship, National 1971 Groups A/B
Argentinian championship 1971 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 8
Argentinian championship, National 1970 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship 1970 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 4
Argentinian championship 1969 Campeonato Nacional - Champion
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1969 Semifinal
Argentinian championship, National 1968 Championship - place 5
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1968 Groups A/B
Argentinian championship 1967 Campeonato Nacional - place 8
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1967 Groups A/B
Argentinian championship 1966 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1965 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1964 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1963 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1962 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1961 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1960 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1959 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1958 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1957 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1956 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1955 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1954 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1953 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1952 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1951 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1950 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1949 Primera División - place 15
Argentinian championship 1948 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1947 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1946 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1945 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1944 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1943 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1942 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1941 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1940 Copa Campeonato - Champion
Argentinian championship 1939 Copa Campeonato - place 6
Argentinian championship 1938 Copa Campeonato - place 5
Argentinian championship 1937 Copa Campeonato - place 3
Argentinian championship 1936 Copa Campeonato - place 5
Argentinian championship 1935 Copa Campeonato - Champion
Argentinian championship 1934 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1933 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1932 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1931 Primera División - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 547
Matches:989 241
Clubs:10 562
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 155
Site news
10.05.2017
current

Round of 16 of the
AFC Champions League 2016/17
added

Fixtures
Copa Sudamericana 2017

First round, Day 2

30.05

Universidad Católica - Petrolero

17:15

30.05

Patriotas - Everton

19:45

30.05

Defensor Sporting - LDU

21:45

31.05

Sol de América - Estudiantes de Caracas

18:15

31.05

Huracán - Deportivo Anzoátegui

19:15

31.05

Alianza - Independiente

19:45

31.05

Fuerza Amarilla - O'Higgins

19:45

01.06

Comerciantes Unidos - Boston River

17:15

01.06

Bolívar - Deportes Tolima

18:15

01.06

Deportivo - Oriente Petrolero

19:45

01.06

Rionegro Águilas - Racing Club

19:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 27

MexicoCroatia

16:30

 

ZirkaStal

17:00

VolynKarpaty

17:00

VorsklaDnipro

17:00

 

Hirnyk-SportArsenal-Kiev

SkalaFK Poltava

AvanhardIllichovets

KolosMFK Mykolaiv

FK TernopilNaftovyk-Ukrnafta

VeresCherkasky Dnipro

BukovynaHelios

InguletsFK Sumy

DesnaObolon-Brovar

 

MetalurhKremin

BalkanyZhemchuzhina

Illichovets-2Myr

EnerhiyaPodillya

Real PharmaRukh

TeplovykNyva

Arsenal-KyivshchynaIngulets-2

SudnobudivnykKrystal

+:-

 

PyunikArarat

17:00

GandzasarBanants

19:00

 

NaftanFK Minsk

16:00

FK SlutskSlavia

17:00

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Homel

18:00

 

OkzhetpesOrdabasy

TarazTobil

KaysarQayrat

AqtöbeIrtysh

19:00

 

ShoʼrtanFK Olmaliq

18:30

NavbahorBunyodkor

19:00

LokomotivNeftchi

19:00

 

ArsenalChelsea

17:30

 

FerencvárosÚjpest

19:00

Vasas SCMezőkövesd-Zsóry

19:00

PaksMTK

19:00

DiósgyőrDebrecen

19:00

HonvédVideoton

19:00

HaladásGyirmót

19:00

 

ÍBVÍA

16:00

KAVíkingur R

16:00

 

AtalantaChievo

18:00

BolognaJuventus

18:00

 

JelgavaVentspils

16:00

Riga FCSpartaks

18:00

 

SandefjordOdd

18:00

 

KoperGorica

16:55

MariborKrško

16:55

RudarRadomlje

16:55

DomžaleCelje

16:55

OlimpijaAluminij

16:55

 

InterIstra 1961

19:00

DinamoRijeka

19:00

 

BudućnostJedinstvo

17:30

MladostLovćen

17:30

ZetaBokelj

17:30

DečićIskra

17:30

SutjeskaRudar

17:30

GrbaljPetrovac

17:30

 

KarvináBaumit

17:00

TepliceDukla

17:00

Hradec KrálovéBohemians 1905

17:00

SlováckoSparta

17:00

PříbramFastav

17:00

Viktoria PlzeňVysočina

17:00

SlaviaZbrojovka

17:00

SlovanMladá Boleslav

17:00

 

KalmarSundsvall

16:00

DjurgårdensAFC Eskilstuna

16:00

NorrköpingHalmstad

18:00

 

ColónGimnasia y Esgrima

14:00

BanfieldTemperley

16:15

Newell's Old BoysOlimpo

17:15

HuracánBoca Juniors

19:30

San MartínSarmiento

19:30

Racing ClubSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:15

 

Seattle SoundersPortland Timbers

11:30

Vancouver WhitecapsDC United

16:00

Colorado RapidsSporting Kansas City

18:00

Real Salt LakePhiladelphia Union

18:00

Minnesota UnitedOrlando City

19:00

San Jose EarthquakesLos Angeles Galaxy

19:00

New York Red BullsNew England Revolution

19:30

 

Liaoning WhowinYanbian

15:30

Guizhou Hengfeng ZhichengJiangsu Suning

15:30

Hebei China FortuneChangchun Yatai

19:35

Tianjin QuanjianTianjin Teda

19:35

Shanghai SIPGBeijing Guoan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, May 25

GhanaBenin

1:1

FijiSolomon Islands

1:1

Atlético NacionalBarcelona

3:1

EstudiantesBotafogo

1:0

EmelecMelgar

3:0

River PlateIndependiente

1:2

GuaraníDeportes

0:0

GrêmioZamora

4:0

 

SKA-KhabarovskFK Orenburg

0:0

YeniseyArsenal

2:1

 

Zenit-IzhevskVolga

4:3

NostaFK Chelyabinsk

2:1

KAMAZOlimpiets

1:2

Syzran-2003Lada-Tolyatti

3:0

 

AustriaRed Bull

2:3

SturmAdmira Wacker

2:1

AltachRied

0:2

MattersburgRapid

1:3

St. PöltenWolfsberg

1:1

 

Chicago FireDallas

2:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

28.06.2016 – 03.06.2017

UEFA Champions League 2016/17

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

Just finished

28.06.2016 – 24.05.2017

Europa League 2016/17

22.02.2017 – 21.05.2017

CFU Club Championship 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru