Metallurg

Lipetsk

See also:  Metallurg (Lipetsk), USSR

Founded: 1957

Stadium: Metallurg Stadium

Other names:

 1957  Lipetsk Masters Team
 1958 – 1960  Trudovye Rezervy
 1961 – 1965  Torpedo
 1966 – 1974  Metallurg
 1975 – 1978  Novolipetsk
 1979 –   Metallurg

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2005/06 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats PFL Cup - overall stats
PFL Cup 2008 - place 2

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -  Russia 2017/18, Second division Centre
  -    -  Russia 2016/17, Second division Centre - place 7
  -    -  Russia 2015/16, Second division Centre - place 4
  -    -  Russia 2014/15, Second division Centre - place 7
  -    -  Russia 2013/14, Second division Centre - place 9
  -    -  Russia 2012/13, Second division Centre - place 4
  -    -  Russia 2011/12, Second division Centre - place 7
  -    -  Russia 2010, Second division Centre - place 7
  -  Russia 2009 First division - place 19 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 2008, Second division Centre - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2007, Second division Centre - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2006, Second division Centre - place 6
  -  Russia 2005 First division - place 20 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2004 First division - place 9
  -  Russia 2003 First division - place 8
  -    -  Russia 2002, Second division Centre - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2001, Second division Play-off
  -  Russia 2000 First division - place 18 ↓ 
  -  Russia 1999 First division - place 15
  -  Russia 1998 First division - place 12
  -  Russia 1997 First league - place 2
  -    -  Russia 1996, Second league West - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 1995, Second league West - place 9
  -    -  Russia 1994, Second league West - place 7
  -  Russia 1993, first league West - place 10 ↓ 
  -  Russia 1992, first league West - place 7

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 706
Matches:1 004 803
Clubs:10 673
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 289
Site news
15.02.2018
current

Brazilian Série A 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Chinese Super League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Kazakhstan Premier League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Uzbekistan Professional Top League 2018 added

14.02.2018
current

Georgian Umaglesi Liga 2018 added

Fixtures
Copa Sudamericana 2018

First stage, Day 1

20.02

Sport Rosario - Cerro

17:15

20.02

Barcelona - General Diaz

19:30

21.02

Lanús - Sporting Cristal

19:15

22.02

El Nacional - San José

17:15

22.02

Everton - Caracas

21:30

06.03

San José - El Nacional

18:15

06.03

Caracas - Everton

20:30

06.03

Colón - Zamora

21:30

07.03

Cerro - Sport Rosario

19:15

07.03

General Diaz - Barcelona

19:15

07.03

Sporting Cristal - Lanús

19:30

07.03

Deportivo - Luqueño

19:30

08.03

Mineros - Nacional

18:15

08.03

Rampla Juniors - Universidad Técnica

19:15

08.03

América - Defensa y Justicia

19:30

08.03

Sport Huancayo - Unión Española

19:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 18

 

ShinnikRotor-Volgograd

10:15

FK Krasnodar-2Lokomotiv-Kazanka

18:00

UralArarat

12:45

Spartak-2FK Tyumen

15:30

 

ZirkaFK Mariupol

14:00

KarpatyZorya

14:00

DynamoOlympik

17:00

 

Kəpəzİnter

15:00

SəbailQarabağ

17:30

 

Red BullSt. Pölten

16:30

 

Norwich CityIpswich Town

12:00

Leeds UnitedBristol City

16:30

 

RochdaleTottenham Hotspur

16:00

 

GentMechelen

14:30

CharleroiStandard

18:00

Mouscron-PéruwelzWaasland-Beveren

20:00

 

LokomotivPirin

12:30*

LudogoretsSlavia

15:00

LevskiBotev

17:30

 

AugsburgStuttgart

15:30

Borussia MBorussia D

18:00

 

RodaUtrecht

12:30

FeyenoordHeracles Almelo

14:30

TwenteSparta

14:30

ZwolleAjax

16:45

 

Real SociedadLevante

12:00

AtléticoAthletic

16:15

EspañolVillarreal

18:30

Real BetisReal Madrid

20:45

 

TorinoJuventus

12:30

BeneventoCrotone

15:00

BolognaSassuolo

15:00

NapoliSPAL

15:00

AtalantaFiorentina

18:00

MilanSampdoria

20:45

 

LechiaPiast

15:30

LechPogoń

18:00

 

MoreirenseChaves

16:00

Vitória SPaços de Ferreira

16:00

PortoRio Ave

18:00

Vitória GBraga

20:15

 

RadničkiBačka

13:00

MladostPartizan

14:00

 

NiceNantes

15:00

LilleLyon

17:00

MarseilleBordeaux

21:00

 

DinamoHajduk

15:00

SlavenCibalia

17:00

 

SigmaViktoria Plzeň

16:00

SpartaSlovan

18:00

 

Hamilton AcademicalRangers

14:15

CelticSt. Johnstone

15:00

 

ArsenalHuracán

17:00

San MartínTalleres

17:00

River PlateGodoy Cruz

19:15

BanfieldBoca Juniors

21:30

Local time

Yesterday, February 16

BaTupapa Maraerenga

4:1

Toti City DwellersNalkutan

1:4

 

Krylia SovetovChaika

1:0

FakelRiga FC

1:0

FK TambovLuch-Energiya

0:0

MordoviaFK Chertanovo

1:2

 

ShahtarChornomorets

5:0

 

Leicester CitySheffield United

1:0

ChelseaHull City

4:0

 

Sint-TruidenAnderlecht

1:0

 

HerthaMainz 05

0:2

 

VVV-VenloGroningen

1:1

 

GironaLeganés

3:0

 

SandecjaKorona

3:3

LegiaŚląsk

4:1

 

FeirensePortimonense

1:3

 

NapredakSpartak Zlatibor Voda

4:3

 

MonacoDijon

4:0

 

RudešInter

2:0

 

Racing ClubLanús

3:1

EstudiantesUnión

2:0

BelgranoVélez Sársfield

2:2

 

Western Sydney WanderersNewcastle United Jets

2:2

International tournaments

Soon

20.02.2018 – 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

10.02.2018 – 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru