Ruch

Chorzów

UEFA clubs rank (2016): 211

Founded: 20.04.1920

Stadium: Stadion Ruchu Chorzów

Other names:

 1920 Ц 1923  KS Ruch Hajduki
 1923 Ц 1924  KS Ruch BBC Wielkie Hajduki
 1924 Ц 1939  KS Ruch Wielkie Hajduki
 1939  KS Ruch Chorzów
 1939  Bismarckhütter Ballspiel Club
 1939 Ц 1945  Bismarckhütter SV 99
 1945 Ц 1948  KS Ruch
 1948 Ц 1949  ZKS Ruch
 1949  KS Chemik
 1949 Ц 1955  ZS Unia
 1955 Ц 1956  ZKS Unia-Ruch
 1956 Ц 2002  KS Ruch
 2002 Ц 2004  KS Ruch w Chorzowie
 2004 Ц 2008  Ruch SSA
 2008 Ц   Ruch SA

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1989/90 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1979/80 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1975/76 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1974/75 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1968/69 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2014/15 - Play-off round
Europa League 2012/13 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2010/11 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1972/73 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1998 - Round 5
Intertoto Cup 1977 - Group 6 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1967 - Group B5 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1963/64 - Group C2 - place 2

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1974 - Final

Overall stats Polish Super Cup - overall stats
Polish Super Cup 1996 - Final
Polish Super Cup 1989 - Final

Overall stats Polish Ekstraklasa - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Poland 2016/17, Ekstraklasa Regular season
Poland 2015/16, Ekstraklasa Champion's group
Poland 2014/15, Ekstraklasa Relegation group - place 2
Poland 2013/14, Ekstraklasa Champion's group - place 3
Poland 2012/13 Ekstraklasa - place 15
Poland 2011/12 Ekstraklasa - place 2
Poland 2010/11 Ekstraklasa - place 12
Poland 2009/10 Ekstraklasa - place 3
Poland 2008/09 Ekstraklasa - place 9
Poland 2007/08 Ekstraklasa - place 10
Poland 2002/03 I liga - place 14
Poland 2001/02, I liga Champion's group - place 7
Poland 2000/01 I liga - place 6
Poland 1999/00 I liga - place 3
Poland 1998/99 I liga - place 10
Poland 1997/98 I liga - place 6
Poland 1996/97 I liga - place 14
Poland 1994/95 I liga - place 17
Poland 1993/94 I liga - place 7
Poland 1992/93 I liga - place 4
Poland 1991/92 I liga - place 5
Poland 1990/91 I liga - place 13
Poland 1989/90 I liga - place 12
Poland 1988/89 I liga - Champion
Poland 1986/87 I liga - place 14
Poland 1986/87, I liga Relegation play-off
Poland 1985/86 I liga - place 9
Poland 1984/85 I liga - place 7
Poland 1983/84 I liga - place 7
Poland 1982/83 I liga - place 3
Poland 1981/82 I liga - place 14
Poland 1980/81 I liga - place 7
Poland 1979/80 I liga - place 11
Poland 1978/79 I liga - Champion
Poland 1977/78 I liga - place 14
Poland 1976/77 I liga - place 13
Poland 1975/76 I liga - place 4
Poland 1974/75 I liga - Champion
Poland 1973/74 I liga - Champion
Poland 1972/73 I liga - place 2
Poland 1971/72 I liga - place 4
Poland 1970/71 I liga - place 5
Poland 1969/70 I liga - place 2
Poland 1968/69 I liga - place 6
Poland 1967/68 I liga - Champion
Poland 1966/67 I liga - place 3
Poland 1965/66 I liga - place 11
Poland 1964/65 I liga - place 7
Poland 1963/64 I liga - place 7
Poland 1962/63 I liga - place 2
Poland 1962, I liga 7th place match
Poland 1961 I liga - place 5
Poland 1960 I liga - Champion
Poland 1959 I liga - place 5
Poland 1958 I liga - place 4
Poland 1957 I liga - place 8
Poland 1956 I liga - place 2
Poland 1955 I liga - place 3
Poland 1954 I liga - place 3
Poland 1953 I liga - Champion
Poland 1952, I liga Final - Champion
Poland 1951 I liga - place 6
Poland 1950 I liga - place 2
Poland 1949 I liga - place 8
Poland 1948 I liga - place 3
Poland 1939 Liga polska
Poland 1938 Liga polska - Champion
Poland 1937 Liga polska - place 3
Poland 1936 Liga polska - Champion
Poland 1935 Liga polska - Champion
Poland 1934 Liga polska - Champion
Poland 1933, Liga polska Champions' group - Champion
Poland 1932 Liga polska - place 7
Poland 1931 Liga polska - place 5
Poland 1930 Liga polska - place 8
Poland 1929 Liga polska - place 10
Poland 1928 Liga polska - place 12
Poland 1927 Liga polska - place 12
Poland 1926 Western Group
Poland 1922 Southern Group - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 546
Matches:989 205
Clubs:10 562
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 154
Site news
22.04.2017
current

Round of 16 of the
Copa do Brasil 2017
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Champions League 2016/17
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Europa League 2016/17
added

Fixtures
Copa Sudamericana 2017

First round, Day 2

09.05

Sport Huancayo - Nacional

17:15

09.05

Luqueño - Deportivo Cali

20:45

09.05

Gimnasia y Esgrima - Ponte Preta

21:45

10.05

Atlético Venezuela - Palestino

18:15

10.05

Nacional - Cruzeiro

18:15

10.05

Universidad de Chile - Corinthians

21:45

10.05

Liverpool - Fluminense

21:45

11.05

Caracas - Cerro Porteño

18:15

11.05

Arsenal - Juan Aurich

19:15

11.05

Danubio - Sport

21:45

11.05

São Paulo - Defensa y Justicia

21:45

30.05

Universidad Católica - Petrolero

17:15

30.05

Patriotas - Everton

19:45

30.05

Defensor Sporting - LDU

21:45

31.05

Sol de América - Estudiantes de Caracas

18:15

31.05

Huracán - Deportivo Anzoátegui

19:15

31.05

Alianza - Independiente

19:45

31.05

Fuerza Amarilla - O'Higgins

19:45

01.06

Comerciantes Unidos - Boston River

17:15

01.06

Bolívar - Deportes Tolima

18:15

01.06

Deportivo - Oriente Petrolero

19:45

01.06

Rionegro Águilas - Racing Club

19:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 26

Ulsan HyundaiKashima Antlers

19:30

Muang Thong UnitedBrisbane Roar

19:30

Urawa Red DiamondsWestern Sydney Wanderers

19:30

Shanghai SIPGSeoul

19:30

MelgarIndependiente

19:00

Atlético ParanaenseFlamengo

21:45

PeñarolPalmeiras

21:45

Atlético MineiroLibertad

19:30

PachucaTigres UANL

21:00

 

FK OrenburgZenit

19:00

RubinTerek

19:30

ArsenalKrylia Sovetov

19:30

CSKALokomotiv

19:30

 

FK KolomnaZnamya Truda

16:30

VolgaFK Domodedovo

17:30

SpartakTekstilshchik

18:00

 

FK RyazanFK Oryol

3:0

 

MFK Mykolaiv (Mykolaiv)Dynamo (Kiev)

18:00

Shahtar (Donetsk)Dnipro (Dnipropetrovsk)

20:00

 

Shakhtsyor (Salihorsk)FK Slutsk (Slutsk)

18:00

BATE (Barysaw)Dynamo (Brest)

20:30

 

ArsenalLeicester City

19:45

MiddlesbroughSunderland

19:45

Crystal PalaceTottenham Hotspur

20:00

 

BarcelonaAtlético Osasuna

19:30

LeganésLas Palmas

20:30

ValenciaReal Sociedad

20:30

DeportivoReal Madrid

21:30

 

AtlantasŽalgiris K

18:00

TrakaiLietava

20:00

 

LokomotivaIstra 1961

16:00

InterCibalia

18:00

HajdukSplit

20:00

 

AFC EskilstunaÖstersunds

19:00

SundsvallElfsborg

19:00

GöteborgHammarby

19:00

ÖrebroHäcken

19:00

 

Santos (Santos)Paysandu (Belém)

19:30

Botafogo (Rio de Janeiro)Sport (Recife)

21:45

Local time

Yesterday, April 24

BunyodkorAl Ahli Jeddah

2:0

Zob AhanAl Ain

0:3

Al HilalPiroozi

0:0

Al WahdaAl Rayyan

5:1

 

Lada-TolyattiVolga

1:1

FK ChelyabinskOlimpiets

2:3

NostaZenit-Izhevsk

1:2

 

Qəbələİnter

4:3

 

Newcastle UnitedPreston North End

4:1

 

EibarAthletic

0:1

 

PescaraRoma

1:4

 

HaugesundMolde

0:0

 

MoreirenseChaves

0:0

 

SiriusKalmar

3:0

MalmöDjurgårdens

3:2

 

InfonetKalev

2:2

 

PatronatoOlimpo

3:4

ColónTigre

2:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 Ц 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

28.06.2016 Ц 03.06.2017

UEFA Champions League 2016/17

28.06.2016 Ц 24.05.2017

Europa League 2016/17

28.02.2017 Ц 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 Ц 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 Ц 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

28.01.2017 Ц 06.05.2017

OFC Champions League 2017

23.01.2017 Ц 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

02.08.2016 Ц 26.04.2017

CONCACAF Champions League 2016/17,
Final tournament

22.02.2017 Ц 21.05.2017

CFU Club Championship 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru