2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1948  Overall table

Burundi

FIFA rank: 134

National stadium: Stade Prince Louis Rwagasore

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 9 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Qualifying round
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group A - place 3

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group K - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group H - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 11 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - First round

Overall stats CECAFA Cup - overall stats
CECAFA Cup 2017 - 3rd place match
CECAFA Cup 2015 - Group B - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2013 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2012 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2011 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2010 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2009 - Group C - place 4
CECAFA Cup 2008 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 2007 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 2006 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2005 - Group A - place 4
CECAFA Cup 2004 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 2002 - Group A - place 5
CECAFA Cup 2001 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2000 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1999 - place 4

Overall stats Central African Games - overall stats
Central African Games 1976 - Group 1 - place 3

Overall stats Nile Basin Tournament - overall stats
Nile Basin Tournament 2011 - place 7

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Central-East Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, preliminary round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2015 2014 2008 2007 2003 2000 1992 1982 1981 1971

Clubs:

Academie Tchite
Arabica Kirundo (Kirundo)
AS Inter Star (Bujumbura)
Atlético Olympic (Bujumbura)
Burundi Sports Dynamic (Bujumbura)
Elite FC
Flambeau de l'Est (Ruyigi)
Le Messager de Ngozi (Rumonge)
LLB Académic (Bujumbura)
Maniema Fantastique (Bujumbura)
Muzinga FC (Bujumbura)
Olympique Star
Prince Louis FC (Bujumbura)
Vital'O FC (Bujumbura)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 980
Matches:1 026 570
Clubs:10 789
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 520
Site news
22.07.2019
current

Third qualifying round of the
Champions League 2019/20
added

22.07.2019
current

Third qualifying round of the
Europa League 2019/20
added

22.07.2019
current

Semifinal of the
Copa do Brasil 2019
added

17.07.2019
current

Russian Cup 2019/20 added

Fixtures
Copa Libertadores 2019

Round of 16, Day 1

24.07

San Lorenzo de Almagro - Cerro Porteño

19:15

24.07

Nacional - Internacional

19:15

24.07

Emelec - Flamengo

19:30

24.07

Atlético Paranaense - Boca Juniors

21:30

25.07

Grêmio - Libertad

21:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 25

Tottenham HotspurManchester United

19:30

PartizaniSheriff

17:30

PyunikBaumit

17:30

VentspilsGżira United

17:45

AEKLevski

18:30

Connah's Quay NomadsPartizan

18:30

UtrechtZrinjski

18:30

HonvédUniversitatea

18:55

HaugesundSturm

19:00

QəbələDinamo Tbilisi

19:00

MoldeČukarički

19:00

ValurLudogorets

19:00

Mladá BoleslavOrdabasy

19:00

LechiaBrøndby

19:00

RangersProgrès

19:45

Wolverhampton WanderersCrusaders

19:45

NorrköpingFK Liepāja

20:00

MOL VidiVaduz

20:00

FloraEintracht Frankfurt

20:00

JeunesseVitória Guimarães

20:00

Shakhtsyor SoligorskEsbjerg

20:00

Arsenal TulaNeftçi

20:00

PiastRiga FC

20:00

Shamrock RoversApollon

20:00

ChikhuraAberdeen

20:00

MalatyasporOlimpija Ljubljana

20:00

LuzernKlaksvík

20:15

GentViitorul

20:30

AZHäcken

20:30

Lokomotiv PlovdivSpartak

20:30

DAC 1904Atrómītos

20:30

Hapoel Be`er ShevaQayrat

20:30

CSKA SofiaOsijek

20:30

BudućnostZorya Lugansk

20:45

StrasbourgMaccabi

20:45

DomžaleMalmö

20:45

LegiaKuopio

21:00

EspañolStjarnan

21:00

AlashkertSteaua

21:00

TorinoDebrecen

21:00

Árīs ThessalonikiLimassol

21:30

GrêmioLibertad

21:30

IndependienteUniversidad Católica Quito

21:30

CorinthiansMontevideo Wanderers

21:30

Local time

Yesterday, July 23

Real MadridArsenal

2:2
pen. 3:2

BayernMilan

1:0

GuadalajaraAtlético

0:0
pen. 

ViktoriaOlympiakós

0:0

The New SaintsKøbenhavn

0:2

PSVBasel

3:2

SutjeskaAPOEL

0:1

SaburtaloDinamo Zagreb

0:2

HB TórshavnLinfield

2:2

ShkëndijaF91

1:2

Ararat-ArmeniaLincoln Red Imps

2:0

Santa ColomaAstana

0:0

Tre PenneSūduva

0:5

River PlateCruzeiro

0:0

LDUOlimpia

3:1

Godoy CruzPalmeiras

2:2

ZuliaSporting Cristal

1:0

PeñarolFluminense

1:2

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 Ц 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

16.07.2019 Ц 10.08.2019

International Champions Cup 2019

25.06.2019 Ц 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 Ц 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 Ц 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

Just finished

21.06.2019 Ц 19.07.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Final tournament

08.07.2019 Ц 20.07.2019

Pacific Games 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru