2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1948  Overall table

Kenya

FIFA rank: 107

National stadium: Nyayo National Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group F - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group B - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 5 - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group E
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group I - place 2
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 3

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group F
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group J - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1992. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1990. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1974. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1972. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1970. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 4, round 1
African Cup of Nations 1965. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
African Cup of Nations 1963. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
African Cup of Nations 1962. Qualifying tournament - Round 2

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 3, round 1

Overall stats All-Africa Games - overall stats
All-Africa Games 1987 - place 2

Overall stats CECAFA Cup - overall stats
CECAFA Cup 2017 - Final
CECAFA Cup 2015 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2013 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 2012 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 2011 - Group C - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2010 - Group C - place 4
CECAFA Cup 2009 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2008 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 2007 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2004 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 2003 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2002 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 2001 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 2000 - Group B - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1999 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1996 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1995 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1994 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1992 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1991 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1990 - Group B - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1989 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1988 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1987. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1985 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1984 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1983 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1982 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1981 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1980 - Group B - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1979 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1978 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1977 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1976 - Semifinal
CECAFA Cup 1975 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1974 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1973 - Group B - place 2

Overall stats COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup - overall stats
COSAFA Cup 2013 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats COMESA Cup - overall stats
COMESA Cup 2000 - place 4

Overall stats Nile Basin Tournament - overall stats
Nile Basin Tournament 2011 - place 4

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, preliminary round
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, preliminary round
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, preliminary round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1994 1991 1985 1984 1983 1981 1980 1978 1976 1971 1969 1968 1967 1959 1930

Clubs:

AFC Leopards (Nairobi)
Bandari (Mombasa)
Chemelil Sugar (Chemelil)
Coast Stars (Mombasa)
Eldoret Mahakama (Eldoret)
Gor Mahia (Nairobi)
Kenya Pipeline (Nairobi)
Kisumu Telkom (Kisumu)
Mathare United (Nairobi)
Mumias Sugar (Mumias)
Nairobi City Stars (Nairobi)
Nakuru AllStars (Nakuru)

Nzoia Sugar (Bungoma)
Oserian Fastac FC (Naivasha)
Ramogi United (Mombasa)
Re-Union (Nairobi)
Rivatex (Eldoret)
Scarlets (Nakuru)
Shabana FC (Kisii)
Sofapaka (Nairobi)
Tusker FC (Nairobi)
Ulinzi Stars (Nakuru)
Utalii

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 970
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 416
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Copa Libertadores 2018

Semifinal, Day 1

23.10

River Plate - Grêmio

19:30

24.10

Boca Juniors - Palmeiras

21:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 23

AÉKBayern

19:55

AjaxBenfica

21:00

HoffenheimLyon

21:00

ShahtarManchester City

22:00

RomaCSKA

21:00

Real MadridViktoria

21:00

Young BoysValencia

18:55

Manchester UnitedJuventus

20:00

River PlateGrêmio

19:30

Santa FeDeportivo Cali

19:45

PirooziAl Sadd

18:30

EspérancePrimeiro de Agosto

17:00

ES SétifAl-Ahly Cairo

20:00

 

LokomotivNavbahor

17:00

 

NasafSoʼgʼdiyona

17:00

QizilqumFK Olmaliq

17:00

 

MiddlesbroughRotherham United

19:45

MillwallWigan Athletic

19:45

Norwich CityAston Villa

19:45

Queens Park RangersSheffield Wednesday

19:45

Sheffield UnitedStoke City

19:45

Swansea CityBlackburn Rovers

19:45

Birmingham CityReading

19:45

 

Dagenham & RedbridgeBoreham Wood

19:45*

Halifax TownWarrington Town

19:45*

WrexhamHarrogate Town

19:45*

Oxford CityHemel Hempstead Town

19:45*

Maidenhead UnitedChippenham Town

19:45*

 

DundeeHearts

19:45

 

PärnuFlora

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 21

 

DynamoZenit

1:0

SpartakArsenal

2:3

FK KrasnodarAkhmat

0:1

 

FK Chertanovo-2FK Dolgoprudny

0:3

 

KhimikFK Khimki-M

1:0

 

DynamoSpartak-Nalchik

3:1

Legion-DynamoFK Krasnodar-3

2:0

Mashuk-KMVVolgar

3:4

SKABiolog-Novokubansk

0:0

DruzhbaChernomorets

0:1

Spartak VlUrozhay

0:1

ChaikaAngusht

5:0

 

Zenit-IzhevskVolga

1:1

FK Ufa-2FK Chelyabinsk

1:1

NeftekhimikLada-Tolyatti

4:1

KAMAZSyzran-2003

0:1

ZvezdaUral-2

5:1

 

FK LvivArsenal-Kiev

1:0

OlympikChornomorets

1:0

FK OleksandriyaKarpaty

2:1

 

PrykarpattyaObolon-Brovar

0:1

 

PolissyaBukovyna

1:0

Nyva TChaika

2:0

 

MetalurhMyr

2:3

 

SumqayıtSabah

0:1

KeşləZira

1:0

 

AlashkertGandzasar

1:0

Ararat-ArmeniaPyunik

0:0

 

FK SlutskTarpeda-BelAZ

0:3

FK SmalyavichyIsloch

0:1

Dynamo BrTarpeda Mn

2:0

 

AtyrauAkzhayik

2:1

QayratTobil

0:0

KyzylzharZhetysu

1:1

ShakhtyorAqtöbe

0:1

IrtyshKaysar

0:1

 

PetrocubSfîntul Gheorghe

0:0

SheriffMilsami

1:1

 

Admira WackerWolfsberg

0:0

MattersburgSt. Pölten

2:0

AustriaSturm

1:1

 

EvertonCrystal Palace

2:0

 

AnderlechtCercle

4:2

OostendeGent

0:4

CharleroiZulte Waregem

3:2

 

DunavLokomotiv

1:0

CSKAEtar

3:0

 

HerthaFreiburg

1:1

Borussia MMainz 05

4:0

 

NACWillem II

2:2

Heracles AlmeloGroningen

4:1

FeyenoordZwolle

3:0

VVV-VenloDen Haag

2:0

FortunaDe Graafschap

3:1

 

DinamoLokomotivi

0:0

TorpedoMetalurgi

2:2

SaburtaloKolxet`i 1913

4:1

 

Rayo VallecanoGetafe

1:2

EibarAthletic

1:1

HuescaEspañol

0:2

Real BetisReal Valladolid

0:1

 

FrosinoneEmpoli

3:3

BolognaTorino

2:2

ChievoAtalanta

1:5

ParmaLazio

0:2

FiorentinaCagliari

1:1

InterMilan

1:0

 

Žalgiris VTrakai

2:2

JonavaSūduva

1:2

 

HaugesundOdd

2:0

LillestrømRosenborg

0:0

RanheimBodø/Glimt

0:0

TromsøStart

1:2

VålerengaKristiansund

0:2

StabækBrann

1:2

 

Zagłębie LWisła P

3:3

LegiaWisła K

3:3

 

Spartak Zlatibor VodaPartizan

0:0

DinamoBačka

1:1

 

CeljeKrško

2:1

OlimpijaTriglav

2:0

 

MontpellierBordeaux

2:0

Saint-ÉtienneRennes

1:1

NiceMarseille

0:1

 

SlavenGorica

0:1

LokomotivaHajduk

2:0

 

DuklaOpava

1:0

SlovanSlavia

0:1

 

DjurgårdensAIK

0:0

HäckenÖstersunds

2:0

ElfsborgSundsvall

2:0

KalmarNorrköping

1:2

TrelleborgSirius

1:2

 

Hamilton AcademicalRangers

1:4

 

LevadiaTulevik

2:1

Nõmme KaljuTammeka

2:2

 

VitóriaCorinthians

2:2

FluminenseAtlético Mineiro

1:0

PalmeirasCeará

2:1

CruzeiroChapecoense

3:0

ParanáFlamengo

0:4

 

Los AngelesVancouver Whitecaps

2:2

Portland TimbersReal Salt Lake

3:0

San Jose EarthquakesColorado Rapids

0:0

Atlanta UnitedChicago Fire

2:1

DC UnitedNew York City

3:1

Montreal ImpactToronto

2:0

Orlando CityColumbus Crew

2:1

Philadelphia UnionNew York Red Bulls

0:1

DallasSporting Kansas City

0:3

Houston DynamoSeattle Sounders

2:3

Minnesota UnitedLos Angeles Galaxy

1:3

 

Beijing Sinobo GuoanChangchun Yatai

1:1

Henan JianyeGuangzhou R&F

2:0

Jiangsu SuningShanghai SIPG

0:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru