2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  Overall table

Lokomotiv

Plovdiv

Founded: 25.07.1926

Stadium: Lokomotiv Stadium

Other names:

 1926 – 1945  Sportklub
 1945 – 1946  Sportklub Parchevich 45
 1946 – 1948  Slavia
 1948 – 1949  Slavia-Chengelov
 1949  Slavia
 1949 – 1951  Torpedo
 1951 –   Lokomotiv

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Second qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2019/20 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2012/13 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - First round
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1976/77 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1967/68 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1965/66 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1964/65 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1963/64 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2006 - South-Mediterranian, round 2

Overall stats Bulgarian Supercup - overall stats
Bulgarian Supercup 2012 - Final
Bulgarian Supercup 2004 - Winner

Overall stats Bulgarian A Football Group - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Bulgaria 2019/20, Group A First stage
Bulgaria 2018/19, Group A European play-off
Bulgaria 2017/18, Group A European play-off
Bulgaria 2016/17, Group A Championship - place 5
Bulgaria 2015/16 Group A - place 5
Bulgaria 2014/15, Group A Relegation - place 4
Bulgaria 2013/14, Group A Tournament for places 1-7 - place 7
Bulgaria 2012/13 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 2011/12 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 2010/11 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 2009/10 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 2008/09 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 2007/08 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 2006/07 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 2005/06 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 2004/05 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 2003/04 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 2002/03 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 2001/02, A Group Championship - place 4
Bulgaria 1998/99 A Group - place 15
Bulgaria 1997/98 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1996/97 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1995/96 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1994/95 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1993/94 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1992/93 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1991/92 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1990/91 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1989/90 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1988/89 A Group - place 14
Bulgaria 1987/88 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1986/87 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1985/86 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1983/84 A Group - place 15
Bulgaria 1982/83 Additional playoff
Bulgaria 1979/80 A Group - place 15
Bulgaria 1978/79 A Group - place 14
Bulgaria 1977/78 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1976/77 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1975/76 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1974/75 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1973/74 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1972/73 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1971/72 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1970/71 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1969/70 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1968/69 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1967/68 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1966/67 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1965/66 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1964/65 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1963/64 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1962/63 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1961/62 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1955 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1954 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1953 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1952 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1951 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1950 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1948/49 A Group - place 7
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1948 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1947 1/8 finals
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1946 1/8 finals
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1945 Semifinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1942 1/8 finals
Bulgarian State Championship 1941 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1940 - place 8
Bulgarian State Championship 1939 - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 119
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 20

Côte d'IvoireNiger

CongoEquatorial Guinea

LesothoZimbabwe

15:00

MaliMauritania

16:00

GuineaSenegal

16:00

Burkina FasoGhana

16:00

DR CongoCentral African Republic

16:00

LibyaTunisia

17:00

 

FK OrenburgKrylia Sovetov

13:30

FK UfaCSKA

16:00

ArsenalFK Sochi

16:30

DynamoFK Krasnodar

19:00

 

FK Khimki-MSaturn

13:00

 

FK MakhachkalaDynamo

14:30

VolgarSpartak-Vladikavkaz

16:00

 

NostaZvezda

Ural-2Lada-Tolyatti

14:00

Lada DFK Ufa-2

14:00

VolgaZenit-Izhevsk

14:00

FK ChelyabinskKAMAZ

15:00

AkronFK Tyumen

16:00

 

FK MariupolDnipro-1

14:00

DynamoFK Oleksandriya

17:00

OlympikVorskla

19:30

 

MetalurhMFK Mykolaiv

16:00

RukhIngulets

16:30

 

NeftçiZira

17:00

SəbailSumqayıt

19:30

 

AlashkertLori

15:00

PyunikUrartu

17:30

 

Tarpeda-BelAZIsloch

14:30

DneprShakhtsyor

17:00

Dynamo BrFK Slutsk

19:00

 

TobilOrdabasy

14:00

AqtöbeOkzhetpes

16:00

TarazShakhtyor

16:00

AstanaQayrat

20:00

 

CodruSperanţa

13:00

Sfîntul GheorghePetrocub

14:00

 

St. PöltenAustria

14:30

WattensHartberg

14:30

RapidWolfsberg

17:00

 

Manchester UnitedLiverpool

16:30

 

Wigan AthleticNottingham Forest

14:00

 

MechelenAntwerp

14:30

AnderlechtSint-Truiden

18:00

CercleCharleroi

20:00

 

LokomotivCSKA

17:45

 

KölnPaderborn 07

15:30

HoffenheimSchalke 04

18:00

 

EmmenFortuna

12:30

ZwolleDen Haag

14:30

GroningenSparta

14:30

FeyenoordHeracles Almelo

16:45

 

ChikhuraMetalurgi

15:00

WIT GeorgiaSioni

17:00

DilaDinamo Bt

19:00

 

AlavésCelta de Vigo

12:00

Real SociedadReal Betis

14:00

EspañolVillarreal

16:00

AthleticReal Valladolid

18:30

SevillaLevante

21:00

 

SassuoloInter

12:30

CagliariSPAL

15:00

SampdoriaRoma

15:00

UdineseTorino

15:00

ParmaGenoa

18:00

MilanLecce

20:45

 

SpartaksMETTA/LU

14:00

FK LiepājaValmiera

17:00

 

Žalgiris VSūduva

19:00

 

MoldeHaugesund

18:00

RanheimOdd

18:00

StrømsgodsetLillestrøm

18:00

VikingTromsø

18:00

Sarpsborg 08Brann

20:00

 

ArkaLechia

15:00

GórnikŁKS

17:30

 

TaborMaribor

14:30

AluminijNK Bravo

16:30

 

BordeauxSaint-Étienne

15:00

MonacoRennes

17:00

MarseilleStrasbourg

21:00

 

InterOsijek

15:00

LokomotivaHajduk

17:30

 

Bohemians 1905Opava

15:30

KarvináSlovácko

15:30

ViktoriaBaník

15:30

TepliceSparta

18:00

 

FalkenbergsAIK

15:00

HammarbyMalmö

15:00

NorrköpingKalmar

17:30

 

HeartsRangers

12:15

 

TammekaTulevik

13:00

Nõmme KaljuFlora

15:00

 

AldosiviDefensa y Justicia

11:00

Gimnasia y EsgrimaUnión

13:15

HuracánSan Lorenzo de Almagro

15:30

Rosario CentralVélez Sársfield

17:45

 

InternacionalVasco da Gama

16:00

Atlético MineiroSantos

16:00

São PauloAvaí

16:00

FlamengoFluminense

18:00

ChapecoenseGoiás

19:00

Atlético ParanaensePalmeiras

19:00

 

Tianjin TedaBeijing Renhe

15:30

Henan JianyeChongqing Dangdai Lifan

19:35

Jiangsu SuningHebei China Fortune

19:35

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaDalian Yifang

19:35

 

Melbourne CityAdelaide United

16:00

SydneyWellington Phoenix

18:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 18

SudanTanzania

1:2

 

AkhmatLokomotiv

0:2

 

VelesPskov-747

6:0

Lokomotiv-KazankaRodina

5:1

 

ShahtarKolos

6:0

 

Obolon-Brovar-2Podillya

0:3

 

Avanhard-2FK Nikopol

0:3

Chornomorets-2Enerhiya

1:1

 

NoahFC Erevan

3:1

 

FK MinskTarpeda

3:0

 

Qoʼqon 1912Qizilqum

1:2

BunyodkorAGMK

0:2

MetallurgSoʼgʼdiyona

0:1

 

Cardiff CitySheffield Wednesday

1:1

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzBrugge

0:1

 

VitoshaCherno More

0:2

DunavEtar

0:2

 

EintrachtBayer 04

3:0

 

GranadaAtlético Osasuna

1:0

 

Zagłębie LPogoń

0:1

Wisła KPiast

1:2

 

ČukaričkiVojvodina

0:0

Crvena ZvezdaRad

3:1

 

NiceParis Saint-Germain

1:4

 

GoricaDinamo

2:4

 

AFC EskilstunaSundsvall

1:0

 

ArsenalRiver Plate

3:3

Boca JuniorsRacing Club

0:1

 

ShenzhenGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

2:3

Tianjin TianhaiWuhan Zall

3:1

 

Melbourne VictoryWestern Sydney Wanderers

1:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

28.09.2019 – 13.10.2019

WAFU Cup of Nations 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru