2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  Overall table

Sparta

Rotterdam

Founded: 01.04.1888

Stadium: Sparta-Stadion Het Kasteel

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1959/60 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1971/72 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1966/67 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1962/63 - Preliminary round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1994 - Group 3 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1975 - Group 1 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1967 - Group A1 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1965/66 - Group A4 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1963/64 - Group B2 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1961/62 - Quarterfinals

Overall stats Uhrencup - overall stats
Uhrencup 1963 - place 4

Overall stats Dutch Eredivisie - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Netherlands 2017/18 Eredivisie
Netherlands 2016/17 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 2013/14 Relegation
Netherlands 2012/13 Relegation
Netherlands 2011/12 Relegation
Netherlands 2009/10 Eredivisie - place 16
Netherlands 2008/09 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 2007/08 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 2006/07 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 2005/06 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 2004/05 Relegation group B - place 1
Netherlands 2003/04 Relegation group A - place 3
Netherlands 2001/02 Eredivisie - place 17
Netherlands 2000/01 Eredivisie - place 17
Netherlands 1999/00 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1998/99 Eredivisie - place 17
Netherlands 1997/98 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1996/97 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1995/96 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1994/95 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 1993/94 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1992/93 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1991/92 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1990/91 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1989/90 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1988/89 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1987/88 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1986/87 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1985/86 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1984/85 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1983/84 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1982/83 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1981/82 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1980/81 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1979/80 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1978/79 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1977/78 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1976/77 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1975/76 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1974/75 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1973/74 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1972/73 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1971/72 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1970/71 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1969/70 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1968/69 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1967/68 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1966/67 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1965/66 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1964/65 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1963/64 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 1962/63 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1961/62 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1960/61 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1959/60 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1958/59 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1957/58 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1956/57 Eredivisie - place 8

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 707
Matches:1 004 863
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 291
Site news
23.02.2018
current

Round of 16 of the
Europa League 2017/18
added

19.02.2018
current

Sixth round proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Copa do Brasil 2018

Third round, Day 1

28.02

Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba) - Ceará (Fortaleza)

19:30

28.02

Ponte Preta (Campinas) - Sampaio Correa (São Luis)

19:30

28.02

São Paulo (São Paulo) - CRB (Maceió)

19:30

28.02

Goiás (Goiânia) - Coritiba (Coritiba)

19:30

28.02

Bragantino (Bragança Paulista) - Vitória (Salvador)

19:30

28.02

Náutico (Recife) - Cuiabá (Cuiabá)

19:30

28.02

Ferroviário (Fortaleza) - Villa Nova (Nova Lima)

20:30

28.02

Figueirense (Florianópolis) - Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)

21:45

01.03

Internacional (Porto Alegre) - Cianorte (Cianorte)

19:15

01.03

Fluminense (Rio de Janeiro) - Avaí (Florianópolis)

19:15

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 25

LautokaMadang

13:00

VénusAuckland City

16:00

 

ZoryaVorskla

14:00

OlympikStal

14:00

VeresDynamo

17:00

ShahtarZirka

17:00

 

İnterSumqayıt

15:00

QarabağKəpəz

18:00

 

SturmRed Bull

16:30

 

Manchester UnitedChelsea

14:05

 

Cardiff CityBristol City

12:00

 

Manchester CityArsenal

16:30

 

AnderlechtMouscron-Péruwelz

14:30

StandardBrugge

18:00

KortrijkZulte Waregem

20:00

 

PirinVitosha

15:00

SlaviaLokomotiv

17:30

 

Bayer 04Schalke 04

15:30

RB LeipzigKöln

18:00

 

AjaxDen Haag

12:30

FeyenoordPSV

14:30

Willem IIRoda

14:30

UtrechtTwente

16:45

 

VillarrealGetafe

12:00

AthleticMálaga

16:15

ValenciaReal Sociedad

18:30

SevillaAtlético

20:45

 

CrotoneSPAL

12:30

FiorentinaChievo

15:00

SassuoloLazio

15:00

Hellas VeronaTorino

15:00

SampdoriaUdinese

15:00

JuventusAtalanta

18:00

RomaMilan

20:45

 

PiastWisła K

15:30

ŚląskGórnik

15:30

KoronaLech

18:00

 

ChavesEstoril-Praia

16:00

BoavistaVitória S

18:00

PortimonensePorto

20:15

 

Spartak Zlatibor VodaCrvena Zvezda

13:00

PartizanZemun

15:00

 

KrškoGorica

13:00

OlimpijaCelje

16:55

 

BordeauxNice

15:00

LyonSaint-Étienne

17:00

Paris Saint-GermainMarseille

21:00

 

CibaliaRudeš

15:00

RijekaDinamo

17:00

 

KarvináFastav

15:00

SlaviaBohemians 1905

18:00

 

AberdeenCeltic

13:30

 

Nõmme KaljuKuressaare

*

TransPärnu

*

 

IndependienteBanfield

17:00

Chacarita JuniorsBelgrano

17:00

UniónColón

19:15

Boca JuniorsSan Martín

21:30

 

SydneyWestern Sydney Wanderers

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, February 23

 

FK TambovRotor-Volgograd

0:0
pen. 4:3

Krylia SovetovSpartak-2

2:2
pen. 3:2

Riga FCShinnik

1:0

Luch-EnergiyaUral

1:1
pen. 2:4

 

Hull CitySheffield United

1:0

 

GenkAntwerp

4:0

 

CSKACherno More

0:0

 

Mainz 05Wolfsburg

1:1

 

GroningenNAC

1:1

 

DeportivoEspañol

0:0

 

ZagłębieArka

0:0

JagielloniaLechia

4:1

 

Rio AveAves

0:0

 

VoždovacNapredak

3:2

 

StrasbourgMontpellier

0:0

 

DuklaBaumit

0:1

 

HuracánEstudiantes

1:0

OlimpoArsenal

2:1

Godoy CruzRacing Club

1:2

 

Central Coast MarinersWellington Phoenix

1:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

Just finished

14.02.2018 – 21.02.2018

Recopa Sudamericana 2018

10.02.2018 – 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru