2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  Overall table

PSV

Eindhoven

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 44

Founded: 31.08.1913

Stadium: Philips Stadion

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2019/20 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Group B - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Group D - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Group D - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Group G - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Semifinal
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Group stage 1, group A - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Group stage 1, group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Group stage 1, group G - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Group stage 1, group F - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Group F - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Group C - place 2
UEFA Champions League 1992/93 - Group B - place 4
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1991/92 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1989/90 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1988/89 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1987/88 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1978/79 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1976/77 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1975/76 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1963/64 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1955/56 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2019/20 - Group D
Europa League 2017/18 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2014/15 - Round of 32
Europa League 2013/14 - Group B - place 3
Europa League 2012/13 - Group F - place 3
Europa League 2011/12 - Round of 16
Europa League 2010/11 - Quarterfinals
Europa League 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1977/78 - Winner
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1996/97 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1990/91 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1974/75 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1970/71 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1969/70 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 1987/88 - Final

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1988 - Final

Overall stats Peace Cup - overall stats
Peace Cup 2005 - Group A - place 2
Peace Cup 2003 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1973 - Group 2 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1965/66 - Group A3 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1963/64 - Group B1 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1962/63 - Group B3 - place 4

Overall stats Russian Railways Cup - overall stats
Russian Railways Cup 2007 - Winner

Overall stats Dutch Super Cup - overall stats
Johan Cruijff Shield 2019 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 2018 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 2016 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2015 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2012 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2008 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2007 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 2006 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 2005 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 2003 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2002 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 2001 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2000 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 1998 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 1997 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 1996 - Winner
Dutch Super Cup 1992 - Winner
Dutch Super Cup 1991 - Final

Overall stats Dutch Eredivisie - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Netherlands 2019/20 Eredivisie
Netherlands 2018/19 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2017/18 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2016/17 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2015/16 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2014/15 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2013/14 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2012/13 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2011/12 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2010/11 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2009/10 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2008/09 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2007/08 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2006/07 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2005/06 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2004/05 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2003/04 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2002/03 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2001/02 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2000/01 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1999/00 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1998/99 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1997/98 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1996/97 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1995/96 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1994/95 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1993/94 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1992/93 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1991/92 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1990/91 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1989/90 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1988/89 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1987/88 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1986/87 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1985/86 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1984/85 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1983/84 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1982/83 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1981/82 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1980/81 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1979/80 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1978/79 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1977/78 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1976/77 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1975/76 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1974/75 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1973/74 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1972/73 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1971/72 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1970/71 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1969/70 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1968/69 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1967/68 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 1966/67 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1965/66 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1964/65 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1963/64 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1962/63 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1961/62 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1960/61 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1959/60 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1958/59 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1957/58 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1956/57 Eredivisie - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 119
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 21

 

GandzasarArarat-Armenia

16:00

 

FK HaradzeyaEnergetik-BDU

19:00

 

Sheffield UnitedArsenal

20:00

 

StourbridgeWhitby Town

19:45*

 

Tsarsko SeloBotev V

17:30

BeroeSlavia

20:00

 

BresciaFiorentina

20:45

 

Bodø/GlimtMjøndalen

19:00

 

RakówŚląsk

18:00

 

GöteborgDjurgårdens

19:00

ÖrebroElfsborg

19:00

 

Central CórdobaEstudiantes

19:00

ColónGodoy Cruz

21:20

 

BahiaCeará

19:30

BotafogoCSA

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 19

ZambiaEswatini

2:2

RwandaEthiopia

1:1

NigeriaTogo

2:0

UgandaBurundi

3:0

NamibiaMadagascar

2:0

MoroccoAlgeria

3:0

 

FK TambovUral

1:2

SpartakRubin

0:0

ZenitFK Rostov

6:1

 

AvangardTekstilshchik

2:1

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Khimki

1:0

MordoviaFK Krasnodar-2

0:3

LuchYenisey

0:1

SKA-KhabarovskTom

1:1

FK ArmavirRotor

0:0

BaltikaNeftekhimik

1:0

FakelShinnik

0:4

ChaikaSpartak-2

2:1

TorpedoFK Chertanovo

0:1

 

Znamya TrudaFK Kolomna

2:0

LeningradetsOlimp

0:0

TorpedoZvezda

2:1

FK DolgoprudnyZenit-2

2:1

FK MuromLuki-Energiya

5:1

 

ZorkiyArarat

4:2

Khimik-ArsenalFK Ryazan

4:2

Rotor-2Dynamo

0:3

KvantFK Kaluga

0:4

SokolSalyut-Belgorod

2:1

FK StroginoMetallurg

0:2

 

Legion-DynamoAnzhi

2:0

Spartak-NalchikSKA

0:1

ChernomoretsUrozhay

4:0

FK Krasnodar-3Druzhba

4:2

Mashuk-KMVInter

0:0

AlaniyaBiolog-Novokubansk

3:1

 

KarpatyFK Lviv

0:0

ZoryaDesna

2:1

 

AhrobiznesChornomorets

2:0

BalkanyKremin

1:1

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaPrykarpattya

0:0

Hirnyk-SportVolyn

2:4

FK MynaiAvanhard

2:0

Metalist 1925Obolon-Brovar

2:1

 

Nyva TFK Kalush

0:3

PolissyaDinaz

1:0

Nyva VChaika

2:0

VeresFK Uzhhorod

3:0

 

HirnykKrystal

1:2

TavriyaAlians

0:2

VPK-AhroMFK Mykolaiv-2

3:0

 

QəbələQarabağ

1:1

KeşləSabah

1:1

 

ShirakArarat

2:1

 

SlaviaNeman

0:1

BATEFK Homel

1:1

Dynamo MnFK Vitebsk

0:2

 

AtyrauZhetysu

0:3

IrtyshKaysar

2:1

 

Dinamo-AutoZimbru

4:0

MilsamiSheriff

1:1

 

SurkhonNavbahor

0:0

DinamoPaxtakor

1:4

LokomotivBuxoro

2:0

NasafFK Andijon

3:0

 

LASKMattersburg

7:2

SturmRed Bull

1:1

AltachAdmira Wacker

1:4

 

EvertonWest Ham United

2:0

AFC BournemouthNorwich City

0:0

Aston VillaBrighton & Hove Albion

2:1

ChelseaNewcastle United

1:0

Leicester CityBurnley

2:1

Tottenham HotspurWatford

1:1

Wolverhampton WanderersSouthampton

1:1

Crystal PalaceManchester City

0:2

 

Blackburn RoversHuddersfield Town

2:2

BarnsleySwansea City

1:1

BrentfordMillwall

3:2

Charlton AthleticDerby County

3:0

Hull CityQueens Park Rangers

2:3

Leeds UnitedBirmingham City

1:0

Luton TownBristol City

3:0

MiddlesbroughWest Bromwich Albion

0:1

ReadingPreston North End

1:0

Stoke CityFulham

2:0

 

Potters Bar TownBarnet

1:1

ChesterfieldWrexham

1:1

Hednesford TownBoston United

0:1

GatesheadColne

5:0

BarrowSolihull Moors

0:1

Whitby TownStourbridge

1:1

Hartlepool UnitedBrackley Town

1:0

Nantwich TownKing's Lynn Town

1:0

ChorleySpennymoor Town

2:0

SouthportAltrincham

1:3

TamworthDarlington

0:3

WhyteleafeChippenham Town

0:3

Welling UnitedEastleigh

0:0

Maidstone UnitedKings Langley

4:1

Oxford CityMargate

2:1

Bowers & PitseaChichester City

1:2

Hayes & Yeading UnitedPoole Town

1:1

Carshalton AthleticDagenham & Redbridge

2:1

DartfordKingstonian

2:3

WeymouthDover Athletic

1:2

Sutton UnitedBillericay Town

1:1

Torquay UnitedBoreham Wood

3:2

Royston TownMaldon & Tiptree

1:3

Maidenhead UnitedWealdstone

1:1

BromleyAldershot Town

4:3

Ebbsfleet UnitedWoking

1:1

Havant & WaterloovilleDulwich Hamlet

1:2

Haringey BoroughYeovil Town

15:00

AFC FyldePeterborough Sports

6:1

Halifax TownHarrogate

1:2

Notts CountyBelper Town

2:1

York CityStockport County

2:0

 

StandardGenk

1:0

KortrijkZulte Waregem

2:0

OostendeEupen

2:3

GentWaasland-Beveren

2:0

 

Botev PLudogorets

0:1

LevskiArda

2:1

 

RákócziKisvárda

0:2

DebrecenDiósgyőr

2:1

PuskásPaks

4:2

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryMOL Fehérvár

0:0

Zalaegerszegi TEHonvéd

0:1

FerencvárosÚjpest

1:0

 

RB LeipzigWolfsburg

1:1

WerderHertha

1:1

FortunaMainz 05

1:0

AugsburgBayern

2:2

UnionFreiburg

2:0

Borussia DBorussia M

1:0

 

AZHeerenveen

2:4

WaalwijkAjax

1:2

TwenteWillem II

0:1

UtrechtPSV

3:0

VVV-VenloVitesse

0:4

 

TorpedoSaburtalo

0:2

Dinamo TbLokomotivi

0:1

 

EibarBarcelona

0:3

Atlético MadridValencia

1:1

GetafeLeganés

2:0

MallorcaReal Madrid

1:0

 

LazioAtalanta

3:3

NapoliHellas Verona

2:0

JuventusBologna

2:1

 

VentspilsRiga FC

2:1

RFSBFC Daugava

2:0

 

Žalgiris VStumbras

3:0

RiteriaiŽalgiris K

0:0

PanevėžysAtlantas

1:1

 

KristiansundRosenborg

2:2

VålerengaStabæk

0:2

 

KoronaWisła P

0:1

LegiaLech

2:1

JagielloniaCracovia

3:2

 

MladostPartizan

1:0

VoždovacFK Mačva

2:0

JavorTSC

3:2

ProleterRadnik

2:1

RadničkiNapredak

4:1

Spartak Zlatibor VodaInđija

3:0

 

MuraTriglav

2:2

OlimpijaRudar

6:0

CeljeDomžale

2:1

 

LyonDijon

0:0

MetzNantes

1:0

ToulouseLille

2:1

NîmesAmiens

1:1

AngersBrest

0:1

ReimsMontpellier

1:0

 

VaraždinIstra 1961

1:0

SlavenRijeka

1:2

 

ZetaPetrovac

1:1

KomBudućnost

2:3

RudarTitograd

3:1

IskraSutjeska

2:0

PodgoricaGrbalj

1:1

 

SlovanJablonec

2:2

SigmaDynamo

1:3

FastavMladá Boleslav

0:2

SlaviaPříbram

3:1

 

HelsingborgsHäcken

0:2

ÖstersundsSirius

2:0

 

CelticRoss County

6:0

Hamilton AcademicalHibernian

1:1

KilmarnockLivingston

2:1

MotherwellAberdeen

0:3

St. MirrenSt. Johnstone

2:0

 

LevadiaKuressaare

2:1

PaideKalev

2:1

TransMaardu

5:2

 

BanfieldAtlético Tucumán

1:2

IndependienteArgentinos Juniors

0:1

PatronatoNewell's Old Boys

1:3

TalleresLanús

2:4

 

FortalezaGrêmio

2:1

CorinthiansCruzeiro

1:2

 

Guangzhou R&FShandong Luneng Taishan

1:3

Beijing Sinobo GuoanShanghai SIPG

0:2

 

Western UnitedPerth Glory

1:1

Central Coast MarinersNewcastle United Jets

1:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

28.09.2019 – 13.10.2019

WAFU Cup of Nations 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru