2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  Overall table

Cruzeiro

Belo Horizonte

Founded: 02.01.1921

Stadium: Estádio Governador Magalhães Pinto (Mineirão)

Other names:

 1921 – 1942  Sociedade Esportiva Palestra Itália
 1942 –   Cruzeiro Esporte Clube

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1997 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1976 - Final

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - First round
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Section 2
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Section 2
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 2, Second Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 2, First Stage, Group 4 - place 2

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Group 1 - place 2
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - Final
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - Winner
Supercopa Libertadores 1991 - Winner
Supercopa Libertadores 1990 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1989 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1988 - Final

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Group C - place 3
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Quarterfinal
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Final

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2011 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2010 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2009 - Final
Copa Libertadores 2008 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2004 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1998 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1997 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1994 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1977 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1976 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1975 - Semifinal group 2 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1967 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 1998 - Winner
Recopa Sudamericana 1993 - Final
Recopa Sudamericana 1992 - Final

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1993 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 1991 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1990 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1989 - Second round

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1968 - Semifinal
Taça Brasil 1967 - Semifinal
Taça Brasil 1966 - Winner
Taça Brasil 1962 - Third Round
Taça Brasil 1961 - Second Round, Southern Group
Taça Brasil 1960 - Second Round, Eastern Group

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2016 Série A
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2014 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2013 Série A
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 16
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2003 Série A - Champion
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 9
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 21
Copa João Havelange 2000 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1999 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1998 Final
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 20
Brazil, Série A 1996 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1995 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1994 Qualify - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group A - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1992 Second phase, group B - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 16
Brazil, Série A 1990 Second phase, group B - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B
Brazil, Série A 1988 Quarterfinal
Copa União 1987 Green module, semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1986 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1985 First phase, groups A/B, second stage
Brazil, Série A 1984 First phase, group F - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1983 Second phase, group I - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1982 Second phase, group P - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1981 Second phase, group H - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1980 Third phase, group N - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1979 Third phase, group R - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1978 Third phase, group T - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final phase, group T - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1976 Second phase, losers, group L - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1975 Final
Brazil, Série A 1974 Final
Brazil, Série A 1973 Final round - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 1 - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1971 Second phase, group A - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 Final phase - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 Final phase - place 2
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 First phase

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 546
Matches:989 206
Clubs:10 562
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 154
Site news
22.04.2017
current

Round of 16 of the
Copa do Brasil 2017
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Champions League 2016/17
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Europa League 2016/17
added

Fixtures
Copa do Brasil 2017

Round of 16, Day 1

03.05

Cruzeiro (Belo Horizonte) - Chapecoense (Chapecó)

21:45

10.05

Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) - Atlético (Goiânia)

19:30

10.05

Santa Cruz (Recife) - Atlético (Curitiba)

21:45

10.05

Paraná (Curitiba) - Atlético (Belo Horizonte)

21:45

17.05

Grêmio (Porto Alegre) - Fluminense (Rio de Janeiro)

21:45

17.05

Palmeiras (São Paulo) - Internacional (Porto Alegre)

21:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 1

Al WehdatAl Muharraq

18:00

Saham ClubAl Nejmeh

19:00

 

Krylia SovetovFK Orenburg

16:30

TomZenit

17:00

FK KrasnodarAnzhi

18:00

 

SolarisTekstilshchik

15:00

 

WatfordLiverpool

20:00

 

BreiðablikKA

17:00

KRVíkingur R

19:15

GrindavíkStjarnan

19:15

 

MálagaSevilla

21:00

 

Sarpsborg 08Rosenborg

19:00

 

OsijekLokomotiva

18:00

 

SlovanBohemians 1905

17:30

 

MalmöÖrebro

15:00

KalmarHalmstad

15:00

SiriusJönköpings Södra

17:30

DjurgårdensNorrköping

17:30

Local time

Yesterday, April 29

GrenadaTrinidad and Tobago

2:2

 

LokomotivRubin

0:1

TerekUral

5:2

 

FK TambovLuch-Energiya

1:0

SKA-KhabarovskSpartak-Nalchik

0:0

FK TosnoSpartak-2

1:1

FK KhimkiVolgar

1:1

FakelYenisey

0:3

SokolFK Tyumen

1:0

ShinnikNeftekhimik

2:1

MordoviaBaltika

0:1

KubanDynamo

0:1

SibirZenit-2

1:1

 

FK OryolVityaz

0:3

TorpedoArsenal-2

3:0

ZenitFK Kaluga

3:1

 

AfipsDruzhba

3:1

 

ZirkaKarpaty

3:2

VorsklaStal

2:0

 

Naftovyk-UkrnaftaMFK Mykolaiv

1:0

VeresArsenal-Kiev

2:0

AvanhardSkala

2:0

BukovynaFK Poltava

0:2

KolosHirnyk-Sport

1:3

DesnaFK Sumy

0:0

 

Ingulets-2Krystal

+:-

Arsenal-KyivshchynaZhemchuzhina

1:1

NyvaMyr

2:0

RukhPodillya

3:1

 

AZALZira

0:3

SumqayıtQəbələ

2:1

Kəpəzİnter

1:0

NeftçiQarabağ

1:2

 

AlashkertArarat

3:1

GandzasarShirak

3:2

 

NaftanKrumkachy

0:3

FK MinskIsloch

2:0

NemanFK Vitebsk

1:4

 

ShakhtyorOrdabasy

1:2

TobilIrtysh

0:0

KaysarAstana

0:3

OkzhetpesAqtöbe

2:1

QayratAkzhayik

4:1

TarazAtyrau

1:2

 

MetallurgBuxoro

1:2

DinamoSoʼgʼdiyona

2:2

NeftchiFK Olmaliq

1:1

ShoʼrtanQoʼqon 1912

2:3

LokomotivObod

7:0

QizilqumNasaf

1:1

 

AustriaSturm

4:1

Red BullRied

1:1

WolfsbergMattersburg

2:2

St. PöltenAltach

3:3

 

SouthamptonHull City

0:0

Stoke CityWest Ham United

0:0

SunderlandAFC Bournemouth

0:1

West Bromwich AlbionLeicester City

0:1

Crystal PalaceBurnley

0:2

 

BarnsleyBurton Albion

1:1

Birmingham CityHuddersfield Town

2:0

Blackburn RoversAston Villa

1:0

Derby CountyWolverhampton Wanderers

3:1

FulhamBrentford

1:1

Ipswich TownSheffield Wednesday

0:1

Leeds UnitedNorwich City

3:3

Preston North EndRotherham United

1:1

Queens Park RangersNottingham Forest

2:0

ReadingWigan Athletic

1:0

Brighton & Hove AlbionBristol City

0:1

 

FerencvárosMezőkövesd-Zsóry

3:1

ÚjpestMTK

1:2

DiósgyőrVasas SC

2:1

HonvédGyirmót

1:0

HaladásPaks

2:0

VideotonDebrecen

3:2

 

Mainz 05Borussia M

1:2

WerderHertha

2:0

Borussia DKöln

0:0

RB LeipzigIngolstadt 04

0:0

Darmstadt 98Freiburg

3:0

WolfsburgBayern

0:6

 

Real SociedadGranada

2:1

Real MadridValencia

2:1

Las PalmasAtlético Madrid

0:5

EspañolBarcelona

0:3

 

TorinoSampdoria

1:1

 

BabīteMETTA/LU

1:2

FK LiepājaSpartaks

1:3

 

LietavaSūduva

1:4

StumbrasTrakai

1:1

 

BrannViking

1:1

 

BoavistaTondela

1:0

NacionalRio Ave

0:2

BenficaEstoril-Praia

2:1

ChavesPorto

0:2

 

GoricaKrško

0:0

OlimpijaMaribor

0:0

 

MonacoToulouse

3:1

BastiaRennes

1:0

GuingampSaint-Étienne

0:2

MetzNancy-Lorraine

2:1

MontpellierLille

0:3

NantesLorient

1:0

 

DinamoCibalia

6:0

RijekaInter

2:0

 

FastavMladá Boleslav

1:2

Viktoria PlzeňDukla

2:0

 

HammarbyAFC Eskilstuna

4:0

 

TransKalev

3:1

InfonetPaide

19:00*

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaSan Lorenzo de Almagro

0:1

HuracánNewell's Old Boys

0:1

SarmientoColón

0:4

TigreBanfield

0:1

TemperleyRacing Club

3:0

UniónPatronato

1:0

 

Montreal ImpactVancouver Whitecaps

1:2

Orlando CityColorado Rapids

2:0

Seattle SoundersNew England Revolution

3:3

DallasPortland Timbers

2:2

Minnesota UnitedSan Jose Earthquakes

0:1

Columbus CrewNew York City

2:3

Sporting Kansas CityReal Salt Lake

3:0

New York Red BullsChicago Fire

2:1

Los Angeles GalaxyPhiladelphia Union

0:0

 

Liaoning WhowinBeijing Guoan

2:4

YanbianChangchun Yatai

1:0

Tianjin QuanjianJiangsu Suning

2:2

Hebei China FortuneTianjin Teda

4:0

Henan ConstructionGuangzhou Evergrande

2:4

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

28.06.2016 – 03.06.2017

UEFA Champions League 2016/17

28.06.2016 – 24.05.2017

Europa League 2016/17

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

28.01.2017 – 06.05.2017

OFC Champions League 2017

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

22.02.2017 – 21.05.2017

CFU Club Championship 2017

Just finished

02.08.2016 – 26.04.2017

CONCACAF Champions League 2016/17,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru