2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  Overall table

Corinthians

São Paulo

Founded: 01.09.1910

Stadium: Arena Corinthians

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2012 - Winner
FIFA Club World Cup 2000 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2012 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2011 - Preliminary round
Copa Libertadores 2010 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2006 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2003 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2000 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1996 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1991 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1977 - First round, group 3 - place 3

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Section 2
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 2, First Stage, Group 2 - place 3

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1995 - Quarterfinal
Copa CONMEBOL 1994 - Semifinal

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Semifinal
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Group D - place 4
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Group C - place 3

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2013 - Winner

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Fourth round
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Fourth round
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 1994 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1992 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1991 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1989 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2018 Série A
Brazil 2017 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2015 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2011 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 17
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2005 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 15
Brazil, Série A 2002 Final
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 18
Copa João Havelange 2000 Blue module - place 24
Brazil, Série A 1999 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1998 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 17
Brazil, Série A 1996 First phase - place 12
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1994 Final
Brazil, Série A 1993 Second phase, group E - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1992 Second phase, group B - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1990 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group B, second stage - place 3
Copa União 1987 Green module, group A, second stage - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1986 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1985 Second phase, group G - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1984 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1983 Third phase, group T - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1982 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1981 Second phase, group F - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1980 Third phase, group P - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1978 Third phase, group T - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final phase, group S - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1976 Final
Brazil, Série A 1975 Third phase, group A - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 2 - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1973 Second phase, group 1 - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1972 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1971 Second phase, group A - place 2
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 First phase - place 5
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 Final phase - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 Final phase - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 787
Matches:1 013 525
Clubs:10 697
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 375
Site news
18.08.2018

August update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

18.08.2018
current

Italian Serie A 2018/19 added

17.08.2018
current

Second round of the Football
League Cup 2018/19
added

06.08.2018
current

Play-off round of the
Europa League 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Copa do Brasil 2018

Semifinal, Day 1

12.09

Palmeiras (São Paulo) - Cruzeiro (Belo Horizonte)

12.09

Corinthians (São Paulo) - Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro)

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 19

Aduana StarsASEC Mimosas

13:00

AS Vita ClubRaja

14:00

SongoAl-Masry

15:00

Al-HilalRenaissance

21:00

CARA BrazzavilleWilliamsville

14:00

Djoliba ACEnyimba International

19:00

Gor MahiaRayon Sports

19:00

Young AfricansUSM Alger

19:00

 

Krylia SovetovLokomotiv

17:30

ZenitUral

19:00

FK RostovYenisey

21:30

 

Spartak-2Rotor-Volgograd

16:30

 

DesnaKarpaty

17:00

ZoryaOlympik

19:30

VorsklaFK Mariupol

19:30

 

BukovynaPolissya

18:00

 

FK VitebskLuch

14:00

FK SlutskShakhtsyor

16:00

Dynamo MnFK Haradzeya

18:00

 

ZhetysuIrtysh

18:00

KaysarOrdabasy

18:00

 

ZaryaZimbru

17:30

Sfîntul GheorghePetrocub

17:30

SperanţaDinamo-Auto

17:30

 

SturmAltach

17:00

AustriaAdmira Wacker

17:00

LASKRapid

17:00

 

BurnleyWatford

13:30

Manchester CityHuddersfield Town

13:30

Brighton & Hove AlbionManchester United

16:00

 

BrentfordSheffield Wednesday

15:00

 

AntwerpBrugge

14:30

GenkCharleroi

18:00

EupenGent

20:00

 

LevskiSeptemvri

18:15

LudogoretsCSKA

21:00

 

UtrechtZwolle

12:15

FeyenoordExcelsior

14:30

EmmenAZ

14:30

HeerenveenVitesse

16:45

 

SaburtaloDila

19:00

 

KAKR

16:00

FylkirFH

18:00

GrindavíkStjarnan

18:00

 

EibarHuesca

18:15

Rayo VallecanoSevilla

20:15

Real MadridGetafe

22:15

 

TorinoRoma

18:00

BolognaSPAL

20:30

EmpoliCagliari

20:30

ParmaUdinese

20:30

SassuoloInter

20:30

 

ValmieraRFS

16:00

SpartaksVentspils

18:00

 

AtlantasTrakai

13:00

Žalgiris VŽalgiris K

18:00

 

KristiansundRosenborg

18:00

LillestrømHaugesund

18:00

RanheimSandefjord

18:00

BrannSarpsborg 08

18:00

StabækMolde

18:00

StrømsgodsetStart

18:00

VålerengaTromsø

20:00

 

LegiaZagłębie S

15:30

JagielloniaPiast

18:00

LechWisła K

18:00

 

Rio AveMarítimo

16:00

NacionalMoreirense

16:00

BelenensesPorto

18:30

Santa ClaraBraga

20:30

 

Spartak Zlatibor VodaRadnički

17:00

PartizanRad

19:00*

RadnikFK Mačva

20:00

 

MuraKrško

16:00

GoricaDomžale

18:15

OlimpijaMaribor

20:30

 

StrasbourgSaint-Étienne

15:00

ToulouseBordeaux

17:00

NîmesMarseille

21:00

 

RudešRijeka

18:30

HajdukGorica

21:00

 

BudućnostLovćen

19:00

 

KarvináViktoria

15:00

SpartaPříbram

18:00

 

ElfsborgNorrköping

15:00

SundsvallHäcken

15:00

BrommapojkarnaAIK

17:30

DjurgårdensKalmar

17:30

 

PärnuLevadia

13:00

FloraKalev

19:00

 

Atlético ParanaenseFlamengo

11:00

InternacionalParaná

11:00

CruzeiroBahia

16:00

VitóriaPalmeiras

16:00

BotafogoAtlético Mineiro

16:00

AméricaFluminense

19:00

São PauloChapecoense

19:00

 

Atlanta UnitedColumbus Crew

16:00

Los AngelesColorado Rapids

19:00

DC UnitedNew England Revolution

19:30

 

Hebei China FortuneShanghai Greenland Shenhua

19:35

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoTianjin Quanjian

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, August 17

GrenadaJamaica

1:5

EspéranceAl-Ahly Cairo

0:1

ES SétifTP Mazembe

1:1

Horoya ACTogo-Port

2:1

Wydad CasablancaMamelodi Sundowns

1:0

 

AnzhiFK Orenburg

1:3

 

Arsenal-KievChornomorets

1:1

 

MFK MykolaivPrykarpattya

1:0

 

KrystalReal Pharma

2:1

 

DneprNeman

0:0

 

BunyodkorSoʼgʼdiyona

2:2

BuxoroLokomotiv

0:1

NeftchiQoʼqon 1912

1:0

FK OlmaliqMetallurg

2:3

 

Birmingham CitySwansea City

0:0

 

AnderlechtMouscron-Péruwelz

2:0

 

SlaviaDunav

2:0

Cherno MoreBeroe

0:0

 

DebrecenMTK

3:3

 

GroningenWillem II

0:1

 

SioniKolxet`i 1913

2:0

 

GironaReal Valladolid

0:0

Real BetisLevante

0:3

 

CracoviaZagłębie L

0:1

MiedźKorona

1:1

 

AvesTondela

2:2

 

NapredakCrvena Zvezda

20:00*

 

ReimsLyon

1:0

 

DinamoOsijek

2:1

 

DuklaSlovácko

1:2

 

SiriusDalkurd

2:3

 

TransTulevik

4:1

KuressaareTammeka

1:3

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru