2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  Overall table

Utrecht

Utrecht

See also:  Elinkwijk (Utrecht), Netherlands

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 183

Founded: 1901

Stadium: Stadion Galgenwaard

Other names:

 1901 – 1970  DOS Utrecht
 1970 –   FC Utrecht

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1958/59 - Preliminary round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Play-off round
Europa League 2013/14 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2010/11 - Group K - place 4
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Group C - place 5
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1967/68 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1966/67 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1965/66 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1964/65 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1963/64 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1962/63 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2007 - North, round 3
Intertoto Cup 1970 - Group B5 - place 3

Overall stats Dutch Super Cup - overall stats
Johan Cruijff Shield 2004 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2003 - Final

Overall stats Dutch Eredivisie - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Netherlands 2018/19 Eredivisie
Netherlands 2017/18 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 2016/17 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2015/16 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 2014/15 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 2013/14 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 2012/13 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 2011/12 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 2010/11 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 2009/10 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2008/09 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 2007/08 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 2006/07 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 2005/06 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 2004/05 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 2003/04 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 2002/03 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 2001/02 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2000/01 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1999/00 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1998/99 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1997/98 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1996/97 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1995/96 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 1994/95 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1993/94 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 1992/93 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1991/92 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 1990/91 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1989/90 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 1988/89 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1987/88 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1986/87 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1985/86 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1984/85 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1983/84 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1982/83 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1981/82 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1980/81 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1979/80 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1978/79 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1977/78 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1976/77 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1975/76 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 1974/75 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 1973/74 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1972/73 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1971/72 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1970/71 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1969/70 Eredivisie - place 16
Netherlands 1968/69 Eredivisie - place 17
Netherlands 1967/68 Eredivisie - place 16
Netherlands 1966/67 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 1965/66 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1964/65 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1963/64 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1962/63 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1961/62 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1960/61 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1959/60 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1958/59 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1957/58 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1956/57 Eredivisie - place 10

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 869
Matches:1 021 186
Clubs:10 770
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 491
Site news
21.05.2019
current

Round of 16 of the
AFC Champions League 2019
added

Fixtures
Copa do Brasil 2019

Round of 16, Day 2

29.05

Paysandu (Belém) - Internacional (Porto Alegre)

19:15

29.05

Baré (Boa Vista) - São Paulo (São Paulo)

21:30

29.05

Grêmio (Porto Alegre) - Juventude (Caxias do Sul)

21:30

30.05

Palmeiras (São Paulo) - Sampaio Correa (São Luis)

20:00

04.06

Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) - Corinthians (São Paulo)

21:30

05.06

Cruzeiro ( - Fluminense (Rio de Janeiro)

19:15

05.06

Atlético (Curitiba) - Fortaleza (Fortaleza)

19:15

06.06

Santos (Santos) - Atlético (Belo Horizonte)

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 25

 

BaltikaFK Tyumen

14:00

ShinnikAvangard

15:00

Spartak-2FK Sochi

15:00

FakelTom

15:00

FK KhimkiLuch

15:00

FK TambovZenit-2

15:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodMordovia

15:00

FK ArmavirSKA-Khabarovsk

15:00

Rotor-VolgogradFK Chertanovo

16:00

SibirFK Krasnodar-2

17:00

 

Luki-EnergiyaFK Murom

16:00

 

ZenitIrtysh

16:00

FK ChitaDynamo

18:00

 

KarpatyOlympik

17:00

VorsklaChornomorets

17:00

DesnaArsenal-Kiev

17:00

 

ZirkaAhrobiznes

-:+

MFK MykolaivDnipro-1

14:00

KolosObolon-Brovar

17:00

RukhFK Sumy

17:00

Hirnyk-SportVolyn

17:00

AvanhardMetalist 1925

17:00

 

FK KalushBukovyna

17:00

VeresCherkashchyna-Akademiya

17:00

PodillyaNyva V

17:00

Nyva TFK Mynai

17:00

ChaikaPolissya

17:00

 

MyrFK Nikopol

17:00

TavriyaMetalurh

17:00

MFK Mykolaiv-2Hirnyk

17:00

EnerhiyaKrystal

17:00

Real PharmaKremin

17:00

 

GandzasarLori

17:00

 

FK MinskFK Haradzeya

16:15

SlaviaTarpeda

18:15

Dynamo BrNeman

20:45

 

DinamoQizilqum

17:45

SurkhonQoʼqon 1912

17:45

NavbahorFK Andijon

18:50

MetallurgBunyodkor

19:00

 

KAÍBV

16:00

HKGrindavík

16:00

Víkingur RKR

16:00

 

FrosinoneChievo

18:00

BolognaNapoli

20:30

 

SpartaksMETTA/LU

16:00

 

KrškoGorica

17:55

AluminijOlimpija

17:55

MuraCelje

17:55

RudarTriglav

17:55

DomžaleMaribor

17:55

 

SlavenRijeka

20:00

 

BudućnostSutjeska

17:30

ZetaLovćen

17:30

GrbaljMornar

17:30

IskraRudar

17:30

TitogradPetrovac

17:30

 

HäckenGöteborg

16:00

MalmöAFC Eskilstuna

16:00

HelsingborgsFalkenbergs

18:00

 

BotafogoPalmeiras

16:00

GrêmioAtlético Mineiro

19:00

 

Chicago FireNew York City

14:30

Vancouver WhitecapsDallas

16:00

Minnesota UnitedHouston Dynamo

19:00

Colorado RapidsColumbus Crew

19:00

CincinnatiNew York Red Bulls

19:30

New England RevolutionDC United

19:30

Philadelphia UnionPortland Timbers

19:30

 

Beijing RenheTianjin Teda

15:30

Wuhan ZallTianjin Tianhai

19:35

Hebei China FortuneJiangsu Suning

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, May 23

Montevideo WanderersCerro

0:0

CorinthiansDeportivo Lara

2:0

Independiente del ValleUniversidad Católica

5:0

Argentinos JuniorsDeportes Tolima

1:0

FluminenseAtlético Nacional

4:1

 

InguletsAhrobiznes

0:0

 

ChikhuraDinamo Bt

1:2

WIT GeorgiaLokomotivi

0:3

 

Internacional (Porto Alegre)Paysandu (Belém)

3:1

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

22.05.2019 – 30.05.2019

Recopa Sudamericana 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru