2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  Overall table

Inter

Milan

2010-20112009-20102008-20092007-20082006-20072005-20062004-20052003-20042002-20032000-20011999-20001998-19991997-19981996-19971993-19941992-19931991-19921990-19911989-19901988-19891987-19881986-19871985-19861984-19851983-19841982-19831981-198219801979-19801977-19781975-19761971-19721970-19711967-19681966-19671965-19661964-19651963-19641942-1943

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 67

Founded: 09.03.1908

Stadium: Stadio Giuseppe Meazza

Other names:

 1908 – 1928  Internazionale
 1928 – 1929  SS Ambrosiana
 1929 – 1931  AS Ambrosiana
 1931 – 1945  AS Ambrosiana-Inter
 1945 –   Internazionale

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2010 - Winner

Overall stats World Football Challenge/International Champions Cup - overall stats
International Champions Cup 2019 - Final round - place 7
International Champions Cup 2018 - Final round - place 3
International Champions Cup 2017 - Singapore - place 1
International Champions Cup 2016 - North America and Europe - place 7
International Champions Cup 2015 - China - place 3
International Champions Cup 2014 - Group A - place 2
International Champions Cup 2013 - place 7
World Football Challenge 2009 - place 3

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2019/20 - Group F
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Group B - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Quarterfinals
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Winner
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Group B - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Semifinal
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1989/90 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1980/81 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1971/72 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1966/67 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1965/66 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1964/65 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1963/64 - Winner

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Round of 16
Europa League 2016/17 - Group K - place 4
Europa League 2014/15 - Round of 16
Europa League 2012/13 - Round of 16
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - Winner
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - Final
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - Winner
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - Winner
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 1984/85 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1977/78 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1976/77 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1972/73 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - Semifinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1961/62 - Quarterfinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1960/61 - Semifinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1958/60 - Quarterfinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1955/58 - Group B - place 2

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1982/83 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1978/79 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 2009/10 - Final

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1965 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1964 - Winner

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1939 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1938 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1936 - Semifinal
Mitropa Cup 1935 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1934 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1933 - Final
Mitropa Cup 1930 - Semifinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1968 - Group A1 - place 3

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1962 - place 2

Overall stats Eusébio Cup - overall stats
Eusébio Cup 2008 - Winner

Overall stats Italian Super Cup - overall stats
Italian Super Cup 2011 - Final
Italian Super Cup 2010 - Winner
Italian Super Cup 2009 - Final
Italian Super Cup 2008 - Winner
Italian Super Cup 2007 - Final
Italian Super Cup 2006 - Winner
Italian Super Cup 2005 - Winner
Italian Super Cup 2000 - Final
Italian Super Cup 1989 - Winner

Overall stats Italian Serie A - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Italy 2019/20 Serie A
Italy 2018/19 Serie A - place 4
Italy 2017/18 Serie A - place 4
Italy 2016/17 Serie A - place 7
Italy 2015/16 Serie A - place 4
Italy 2014/15 Serie A - place 8
Italy 2013/14 Serie A - place 5
Italy 2012/13 Serie A - place 9
Italy 2011/12 Serie A - place 6
Italy 2010/11 Serie A - place 2
Italy 2009/10 Serie A - Champion
Italy 2008/09 Serie A - Champion
Italy 2007/08 Serie A - Champion
Italy 2006/07 Serie A - Champion
Italy 2005/06 Serie A - Champion
Italy 2004/05 Serie A - place 3
Italy 2003/04 Serie A - place 4
Italy 2002/03 Serie A - place 2
Italy 2001/02 Serie A - place 3
Italy 2000/01 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1999/00 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1998/99 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1997/98 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1996/97 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1995/96 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1994/95 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1993/94 Serie A - place 13
Italy 1992/93 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1991/92 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1990/91 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1989/90 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1988/89 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1987/88 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1986/87 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1985/86 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1984/85 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1983/84 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1982/83 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1981/82 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1980/81 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1979/80 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1978/79 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1977/78 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1976/77 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1975/76 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1974/75 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1973/74 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1972/73 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1971/72 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1970/71 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1969/70 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1968/69 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1967/68 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1966/67 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1965/66 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1964/65 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1963/64 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1962/63 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1961/62 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1960/61 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1959/60 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1958/59 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1957/58 Serie A - place 11
Italy 1956/57 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1955/56 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1954/55 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1953/54 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1952/53 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1951/52 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1950/51 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1949/50 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1948/49 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1947/48 Serie A - place 12
Italy 1946/47 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1945/46, серия A Final group - place 4
Italy 1942/43 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1941/42 Serie A - place 12
Italy 1940/41 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1939/40 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1938/39 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1937/38 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1936/37 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1935/36 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1934/35 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1933/34 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1932/33 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1931/32 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1930/31 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1929/30 Serie A - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 119
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 21

 

GandzasarArarat-Armenia

16:00

 

FK HaradzeyaEnergetik-BDU

19:00

 

Sheffield UnitedArsenal

20:00

 

StourbridgeWhitby Town

19:45*

 

Tsarsko SeloBotev V

17:30

BeroeSlavia

20:00

 

BresciaFiorentina

20:45

 

Bodø/GlimtMjøndalen

19:00

 

RakówŚląsk

18:00

 

GöteborgDjurgårdens

19:00

ÖrebroElfsborg

19:00

 

Central CórdobaEstudiantes

19:00

ColónGodoy Cruz

21:20

 

BahiaCeará

19:30

BotafogoCSA

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 19

ZambiaEswatini

2:2

RwandaEthiopia

1:1

NigeriaTogo

2:0

UgandaBurundi

3:0

NamibiaMadagascar

2:0

MoroccoAlgeria

3:0

 

FK TambovUral

1:2

SpartakRubin

0:0

ZenitFK Rostov

6:1

 

AvangardTekstilshchik

2:1

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Khimki

1:0

MordoviaFK Krasnodar-2

0:3

LuchYenisey

0:1

SKA-KhabarovskTom

1:1

FK ArmavirRotor

0:0

BaltikaNeftekhimik

1:0

FakelShinnik

0:4

ChaikaSpartak-2

2:1

TorpedoFK Chertanovo

0:1

 

Znamya TrudaFK Kolomna

2:0

LeningradetsOlimp

0:0

TorpedoZvezda

2:1

FK DolgoprudnyZenit-2

2:1

FK MuromLuki-Energiya

5:1

 

ZorkiyArarat

4:2

Khimik-ArsenalFK Ryazan

4:2

Rotor-2Dynamo

0:3

KvantFK Kaluga

0:4

SokolSalyut-Belgorod

2:1

FK StroginoMetallurg

0:2

 

Legion-DynamoAnzhi

2:0

Spartak-NalchikSKA

0:1

ChernomoretsUrozhay

4:0

FK Krasnodar-3Druzhba

4:2

Mashuk-KMVInter

0:0

AlaniyaBiolog-Novokubansk

3:1

 

KarpatyFK Lviv

0:0

ZoryaDesna

2:1

 

AhrobiznesChornomorets

2:0

BalkanyKremin

1:1

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaPrykarpattya

0:0

Hirnyk-SportVolyn

2:4

FK MynaiAvanhard

2:0

Metalist 1925Obolon-Brovar

2:1

 

Nyva TFK Kalush

0:3

PolissyaDinaz

1:0

Nyva VChaika

2:0

VeresFK Uzhhorod

3:0

 

HirnykKrystal

1:2

TavriyaAlians

0:2

VPK-AhroMFK Mykolaiv-2

3:0

 

QəbələQarabağ

1:1

KeşləSabah

1:1

 

ShirakArarat

2:1

 

SlaviaNeman

0:1

BATEFK Homel

1:1

Dynamo MnFK Vitebsk

0:2

 

AtyrauZhetysu

0:3

IrtyshKaysar

2:1

 

Dinamo-AutoZimbru

4:0

MilsamiSheriff

1:1

 

SurkhonNavbahor

0:0

DinamoPaxtakor

1:4

LokomotivBuxoro

2:0

NasafFK Andijon

3:0

 

LASKMattersburg

7:2

SturmRed Bull

1:1

AltachAdmira Wacker

1:4

 

EvertonWest Ham United

2:0

AFC BournemouthNorwich City

0:0

Aston VillaBrighton & Hove Albion

2:1

ChelseaNewcastle United

1:0

Leicester CityBurnley

2:1

Tottenham HotspurWatford

1:1

Wolverhampton WanderersSouthampton

1:1

Crystal PalaceManchester City

0:2

 

Blackburn RoversHuddersfield Town

2:2

BarnsleySwansea City

1:1

BrentfordMillwall

3:2

Charlton AthleticDerby County

3:0

Hull CityQueens Park Rangers

2:3

Leeds UnitedBirmingham City

1:0

Luton TownBristol City

3:0

MiddlesbroughWest Bromwich Albion

0:1

ReadingPreston North End

1:0

Stoke CityFulham

2:0

 

Potters Bar TownBarnet

1:1

ChesterfieldWrexham

1:1

Hednesford TownBoston United

0:1

GatesheadColne

5:0

BarrowSolihull Moors

0:1

Whitby TownStourbridge

1:1

Hartlepool UnitedBrackley Town

1:0

Nantwich TownKing's Lynn Town

1:0

ChorleySpennymoor Town

2:0

SouthportAltrincham

1:3

TamworthDarlington

0:3

WhyteleafeChippenham Town

0:3

Welling UnitedEastleigh

0:0

Maidstone UnitedKings Langley

4:1

Oxford CityMargate

2:1

Bowers & PitseaChichester City

1:2

Hayes & Yeading UnitedPoole Town

1:1

Carshalton AthleticDagenham & Redbridge

2:1

DartfordKingstonian

2:3

WeymouthDover Athletic

1:2

Sutton UnitedBillericay Town

1:1

Torquay UnitedBoreham Wood

3:2

Royston TownMaldon & Tiptree

1:3

Maidenhead UnitedWealdstone

1:1

BromleyAldershot Town

4:3

Ebbsfleet UnitedWoking

1:1

Havant & WaterloovilleDulwich Hamlet

1:2

Haringey BoroughYeovil Town

15:00

AFC FyldePeterborough Sports

6:1

Halifax TownHarrogate

1:2

Notts CountyBelper Town

2:1

York CityStockport County

2:0

 

StandardGenk

1:0

KortrijkZulte Waregem

2:0

OostendeEupen

2:3

GentWaasland-Beveren

2:0

 

Botev PLudogorets

0:1

LevskiArda

2:1

 

RákócziKisvárda

0:2

DebrecenDiósgyőr

2:1

PuskásPaks

4:2

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryMOL Fehérvár

0:0

Zalaegerszegi TEHonvéd

0:1

FerencvárosÚjpest

1:0

 

RB LeipzigWolfsburg

1:1

WerderHertha

1:1

FortunaMainz 05

1:0

AugsburgBayern

2:2

UnionFreiburg

2:0

Borussia DBorussia M

1:0

 

AZHeerenveen

2:4

WaalwijkAjax

1:2

TwenteWillem II

0:1

UtrechtPSV

3:0

VVV-VenloVitesse

0:4

 

TorpedoSaburtalo

0:2

Dinamo TbLokomotivi

0:1

 

EibarBarcelona

0:3

Atlético MadridValencia

1:1

GetafeLeganés

2:0

MallorcaReal Madrid

1:0

 

LazioAtalanta

3:3

NapoliHellas Verona

2:0

JuventusBologna

2:1

 

VentspilsRiga FC

2:1

RFSBFC Daugava

2:0

 

Žalgiris VStumbras

3:0

RiteriaiŽalgiris K

0:0

PanevėžysAtlantas

1:1

 

KristiansundRosenborg

2:2

VålerengaStabæk

0:2

 

KoronaWisła P

0:1

LegiaLech

2:1

JagielloniaCracovia

3:2

 

MladostPartizan

1:0

VoždovacFK Mačva

2:0

JavorTSC

3:2

ProleterRadnik

2:1

RadničkiNapredak

4:1

Spartak Zlatibor VodaInđija

3:0

 

MuraTriglav

2:2

OlimpijaRudar

6:0

CeljeDomžale

2:1

 

LyonDijon

0:0

MetzNantes

1:0

ToulouseLille

2:1

NîmesAmiens

1:1

AngersBrest

0:1

ReimsMontpellier

1:0

 

VaraždinIstra 1961

1:0

SlavenRijeka

1:2

 

ZetaPetrovac

1:1

KomBudućnost

2:3

RudarTitograd

3:1

IskraSutjeska

2:0

PodgoricaGrbalj

1:1

 

SlovanJablonec

2:2

SigmaDynamo

1:3

FastavMladá Boleslav

0:2

SlaviaPříbram

3:1

 

HelsingborgsHäcken

0:2

ÖstersundsSirius

2:0

 

CelticRoss County

6:0

Hamilton AcademicalHibernian

1:1

KilmarnockLivingston

2:1

MotherwellAberdeen

0:3

St. MirrenSt. Johnstone

2:0

 

LevadiaKuressaare

2:1

PaideKalev

2:1

TransMaardu

5:2

 

BanfieldAtlético Tucumán

1:2

IndependienteArgentinos Juniors

0:1

PatronatoNewell's Old Boys

1:3

TalleresLanús

2:4

 

FortalezaGrêmio

2:1

CorinthiansCruzeiro

1:2

 

Guangzhou R&FShandong Luneng Taishan

1:3

Beijing Sinobo GuoanShanghai SIPG

0:2

 

Western UnitedPerth Glory

1:1

Central Coast MarinersNewcastle United Jets

1:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

28.09.2019 – 13.10.2019

WAFU Cup of Nations 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru