2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  Overall table

Valencia

Valencia

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 34

Founded: 18.03.1919

Stadium: Estadio Mestalla

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Football Challenge/International Champions Cup - overall stats
International Champions Cup 2013 - place 5

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2019/20 - Group H
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Group H - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Group H - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Group E - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Group B - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Group G - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Final
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1971/72 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Semifinal
Europa League 2015/16 - Round of 16
Europa League 2013/14 - Semifinal
Europa League 2011/12 - Semifinal
Europa League 2009/10 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - Winner
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1972/73 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1966/67 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1965/66 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1964/65 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1963/64 - Final
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1962/63 - Winner
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1961/62 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1980/81 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1979/80 - Winner
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1967/68 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 2003/04 - Winner
UEFA Super Cup 1979/80 - Winner

Overall stats Latin Cup - overall stats
Latin Cup 1953 - place 4

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 5
Intertoto Cup 1998 - Round 5

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1967 - place 3

Overall stats Supercopa de España - overall stats
Supercopa de España 2008 - Final
Supercopa de España 2004 - Final
Supercopa de España 2002 - Final
Supercopa de España 1999 - Winner
Copa Eva Duarte 1949 - Winner
Copa Eva Duarte 1947 - Final

Overall stats Spanish La Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Spain 2019/20 Primera
Spain 2018/19 Primera - place 4
Spain 2017/18 Primera - place 4
Spain 2016/17 Primera - place 12
Spain 2015/16 Primera - place 12
Spain 2014/15 Primera - place 4
Spain 2013/14 Primera - place 8
Spain 2012/13 Primera - place 5
Spain 2011/12 Primera - place 3
Spain 2010/11 Primera - place 3
Spain 2009/10 Primera - place 3
Spain 2008/09 Primera - place 6
Spain 2007/08 Primera - place 10
Spain 2006/07 Primera - place 4
Spain 2005/06 Primera - place 3
Spain 2004/05 Primera - place 7
Spain 2003/04 Primera - Champion
Spain 2002/03 Primera - place 5
Spain 2001/02 Primera - Champion
Spain 2000/01 Primera - place 5
Spain 1999/00 Primera - place 3
Spain 1998/99 Primera - place 4
Spain 1997/98 Primera - place 9
Spain 1996/97 Primera - place 10
Spain 1995/96 Primera - place 2
Spain 1994/95 Primera - place 10
Spain 1993/94 Primera - place 7
Spain 1992/93 Primera - place 4
Spain 1991/92 Primera - place 4
Spain 1990/91 Primera - place 7
Spain 1989/90 Primera - place 2
Spain 1988/89 Primera - place 3
Spain 1987/88 Primera - place 14
Spain 1985/86 Primera - place 16
Spain 1984/85 Primera - place 9
Spain 1983/84 Primera - place 12
Spain 1982/83 Primera - place 15
Spain 1981/82 Primera - place 5
Spain 1980/81 Primera - place 4
Spain 1979/80 Primera - place 6
Spain 1978/79 Primera - place 7
Spain 1977/78 Primera - place 4
Spain 1976/77 Primera - place 7
Spain 1975/76 Primera - place 10
Spain 1974/75 Primera - place 12
Spain 1973/74 Primera - place 10
Spain 1972/73 Primera - place 6
Spain 1971/72 Primera - place 2
Spain 1970/71 Primera - Champion
Spain 1969/70 Primera - place 5
Spain 1968/69 Primera - place 5
Spain 1967/68 Primera - place 4
Spain 1966/67 Primera - place 6
Spain 1965/66 Primera - place 9
Spain 1964/65 Primera - place 4
Spain 1963/64 Primera - place 6
Spain 1962/63 Primera - place 7
Spain 1961/62 Primera - place 7
Spain 1960/61 Primera - place 5
Spain 1959/60 Primera - place 9
Spain 1958/59 Primera - place 4
Spain 1957/58 Primera - place 4
Spain 1956/57 Primera - place 11
Spain 1955/56 Primera - place 6
Spain 1954/55 Primera - place 5
Spain 1953/54 Primera - place 3
Spain 1952/53 Primera - place 2
Spain 1951/52 Primera - place 5
Spain 1950/51 Primera - place 3
Spain 1949/50 Primera - place 3
Spain 1948/49 Primera - place 2
Spain 1947/48 Primera - place 2
Spain 1946/47 Primera - Champion
Spain 1945/46 Primera - place 6
Spain 1944/45 Primera - place 5
Spain 1943/44 Primera - Champion
Spain 1942/43 Primera - place 7
Spain 1941/42 Primera - Champion
Spain 1940/41 Primera - place 3
Spain 1939/40 Primera - place 8
Spain 1935/36 Primera - place 8
Spain 1934/35 Primera - place 9
Spain 1933/34 Primera - place 7
Spain 1932/33 Primera - place 9
Spain 1931/32 Primera - place 7

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 119
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 21

 

GandzasarArarat-Armenia

16:00

 

FK HaradzeyaEnergetik-BDU

19:00

 

Sheffield UnitedArsenal

20:00

 

StourbridgeWhitby Town

19:45*

 

Tsarsko SeloBotev V

17:30

BeroeSlavia

20:00

 

BresciaFiorentina

20:45

 

Bodø/GlimtMjøndalen

19:00

 

RakówŚląsk

18:00

 

GöteborgDjurgårdens

19:00

ÖrebroElfsborg

19:00

 

Central CórdobaEstudiantes

19:00

ColónGodoy Cruz

21:20

 

BahiaCeará

19:30

BotafogoCSA

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 19

ZambiaEswatini

2:2

RwandaEthiopia

1:1

NigeriaTogo

2:0

UgandaBurundi

3:0

NamibiaMadagascar

2:0

MoroccoAlgeria

3:0

 

FK TambovUral

1:2

SpartakRubin

0:0

ZenitFK Rostov

6:1

 

AvangardTekstilshchik

2:1

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Khimki

1:0

MordoviaFK Krasnodar-2

0:3

LuchYenisey

0:1

SKA-KhabarovskTom

1:1

FK ArmavirRotor

0:0

BaltikaNeftekhimik

1:0

FakelShinnik

0:4

ChaikaSpartak-2

2:1

TorpedoFK Chertanovo

0:1

 

Znamya TrudaFK Kolomna

2:0

LeningradetsOlimp

0:0

TorpedoZvezda

2:1

FK DolgoprudnyZenit-2

2:1

FK MuromLuki-Energiya

5:1

 

ZorkiyArarat

4:2

Khimik-ArsenalFK Ryazan

4:2

Rotor-2Dynamo

0:3

KvantFK Kaluga

0:4

SokolSalyut-Belgorod

2:1

FK StroginoMetallurg

0:2

 

Legion-DynamoAnzhi

2:0

Spartak-NalchikSKA

0:1

ChernomoretsUrozhay

4:0

FK Krasnodar-3Druzhba

4:2

Mashuk-KMVInter

0:0

AlaniyaBiolog-Novokubansk

3:1

 

KarpatyFK Lviv

0:0

ZoryaDesna

2:1

 

AhrobiznesChornomorets

2:0

BalkanyKremin

1:1

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaPrykarpattya

0:0

Hirnyk-SportVolyn

2:4

FK MynaiAvanhard

2:0

Metalist 1925Obolon-Brovar

2:1

 

Nyva TFK Kalush

0:3

PolissyaDinaz

1:0

Nyva VChaika

2:0

VeresFK Uzhhorod

3:0

 

HirnykKrystal

1:2

TavriyaAlians

0:2

VPK-AhroMFK Mykolaiv-2

3:0

 

QəbələQarabağ

1:1

KeşləSabah

1:1

 

ShirakArarat

2:1

 

SlaviaNeman

0:1

BATEFK Homel

1:1

Dynamo MnFK Vitebsk

0:2

 

AtyrauZhetysu

0:3

IrtyshKaysar

2:1

 

Dinamo-AutoZimbru

4:0

MilsamiSheriff

1:1

 

SurkhonNavbahor

0:0

DinamoPaxtakor

1:4

LokomotivBuxoro

2:0

NasafFK Andijon

3:0

 

LASKMattersburg

7:2

SturmRed Bull

1:1

AltachAdmira Wacker

1:4

 

EvertonWest Ham United

2:0

AFC BournemouthNorwich City

0:0

Aston VillaBrighton & Hove Albion

2:1

ChelseaNewcastle United

1:0

Leicester CityBurnley

2:1

Tottenham HotspurWatford

1:1

Wolverhampton WanderersSouthampton

1:1

Crystal PalaceManchester City

0:2

 

Blackburn RoversHuddersfield Town

2:2

BarnsleySwansea City

1:1

BrentfordMillwall

3:2

Charlton AthleticDerby County

3:0

Hull CityQueens Park Rangers

2:3

Leeds UnitedBirmingham City

1:0

Luton TownBristol City

3:0

MiddlesbroughWest Bromwich Albion

0:1

ReadingPreston North End

1:0

Stoke CityFulham

2:0

 

Potters Bar TownBarnet

1:1

ChesterfieldWrexham

1:1

Hednesford TownBoston United

0:1

GatesheadColne

5:0

BarrowSolihull Moors

0:1

Whitby TownStourbridge

1:1

Hartlepool UnitedBrackley Town

1:0

Nantwich TownKing's Lynn Town

1:0

ChorleySpennymoor Town

2:0

SouthportAltrincham

1:3

TamworthDarlington

0:3

WhyteleafeChippenham Town

0:3

Welling UnitedEastleigh

0:0

Maidstone UnitedKings Langley

4:1

Oxford CityMargate

2:1

Bowers & PitseaChichester City

1:2

Hayes & Yeading UnitedPoole Town

1:1

Carshalton AthleticDagenham & Redbridge

2:1

DartfordKingstonian

2:3

WeymouthDover Athletic

1:2

Sutton UnitedBillericay Town

1:1

Torquay UnitedBoreham Wood

3:2

Royston TownMaldon & Tiptree

1:3

Maidenhead UnitedWealdstone

1:1

BromleyAldershot Town

4:3

Ebbsfleet UnitedWoking

1:1

Havant & WaterloovilleDulwich Hamlet

1:2

Haringey BoroughYeovil Town

0:1

AFC FyldePeterborough Sports

6:1

Halifax TownHarrogate

1:2

Notts CountyBelper Town

2:1

York CityStockport County

2:0

 

StandardGenk

1:0

KortrijkZulte Waregem

2:0

OostendeEupen

2:3

GentWaasland-Beveren

2:0

 

Botev PLudogorets

0:1

LevskiArda

2:1

 

RákócziKisvárda

0:2

DebrecenDiósgyőr

2:1

PuskásPaks

4:2

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryMOL Fehérvár

0:0

Zalaegerszegi TEHonvéd

0:1

FerencvárosÚjpest

1:0

 

RB LeipzigWolfsburg

1:1

WerderHertha

1:1

FortunaMainz 05

1:0

AugsburgBayern

2:2

UnionFreiburg

2:0

Borussia DBorussia M

1:0

 

AZHeerenveen

2:4

WaalwijkAjax

1:2

TwenteWillem II

0:1

UtrechtPSV

3:0

VVV-VenloVitesse

0:4

 

TorpedoSaburtalo

0:2

Dinamo TbLokomotivi

0:1

 

EibarBarcelona

0:3

Atlético MadridValencia

1:1

GetafeLeganés

2:0

MallorcaReal Madrid

1:0

 

LazioAtalanta

3:3

NapoliHellas Verona

2:0

JuventusBologna

2:1

 

VentspilsRiga FC

2:1

RFSBFC Daugava

2:0

 

Žalgiris VStumbras

3:0

RiteriaiŽalgiris K

0:0

PanevėžysAtlantas

1:1

 

KristiansundRosenborg

2:2

VålerengaStabæk

0:2

 

KoronaWisła P

0:1

LegiaLech

2:1

JagielloniaCracovia

3:2

 

MladostPartizan

1:0

VoždovacFK Mačva

2:0

JavorTSC

3:2

ProleterRadnik

2:1

RadničkiNapredak

4:1

Spartak Zlatibor VodaInđija

3:0

 

MuraTriglav

2:2

OlimpijaRudar

6:0

CeljeDomžale

2:1

 

LyonDijon

0:0

MetzNantes

1:0

ToulouseLille

2:1

NîmesAmiens

1:1

AngersBrest

0:1

ReimsMontpellier

1:0

 

VaraždinIstra 1961

1:0

SlavenRijeka

1:2

 

ZetaPetrovac

1:1

KomBudućnost

2:3

RudarTitograd

3:1

IskraSutjeska

2:0

PodgoricaGrbalj

1:1

 

SlovanJablonec

2:2

SigmaDynamo

1:3

FastavMladá Boleslav

0:2

SlaviaPříbram

3:1

 

HelsingborgsHäcken

0:2

ÖstersundsSirius

2:0

 

CelticRoss County

6:0

Hamilton AcademicalHibernian

1:1

KilmarnockLivingston

2:1

MotherwellAberdeen

0:3

St. MirrenSt. Johnstone

2:0

 

LevadiaKuressaare

2:1

PaideKalev

2:1

TransMaardu

5:2

 

BanfieldAtlético Tucumán

1:2

IndependienteArgentinos Juniors

0:1

PatronatoNewell's Old Boys

1:3

TalleresLanús

2:4

 

FortalezaGrêmio

2:1

CorinthiansCruzeiro

1:2

 

Guangzhou R&FShandong Luneng Taishan

1:3

Beijing Sinobo GuoanShanghai SIPG

0:2

 

Western UnitedPerth Glory

1:1

Central Coast MarinersNewcastle United Jets

1:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

28.09.2019 – 13.10.2019

WAFU Cup of Nations 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru