2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  Overall table

Ararat

Erevan

See also:  Ararat (Yerevan), USSR

Founded: 1935

Stadium: Hrazdan Stadium

Other names:

 1935 Ц 1937  Spartak
 1938 Ц 1953  Dinamo
 1954 Ц 1962  Spartak
 1963 Ц 2004  Ararat
 2004  Lernagorts-Ararat (Kapan)
 2004  Ararat (Kapan)
 2004 Ц   Ararat

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - Qualifying round

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2007 - Center-East, round 1
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 1
Intertoto Cup 1999 - Round 2

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2009 - Group A - place 4
CIS Cup 1994 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats Armenian Super Cup - overall stats
Armenian Super Cup 2009 - Winner
Armenian Super Cup 1997 - Final

Overall stats Armenian Premier League - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Armenia 2017/18 Premier League
Armenia 2016/17 Premier League - place 6
Armenia 2015/16 Premier League - place 5
Armenia 2014/15 Premier League - place 8
Armenia 2013/14 Premier League - place 4
Armenia 2012/13 Premier League - place 7
Armenia 2011 Premier League - place 8
Armenia 2009 Premier League - place 8
Armenia 2008 Premier League - place 2
Armenia 2007 Premier League - place 4
Armenia 2006 Premier League - place 4
Armenia 2005, Premier League Tournament for places 7-8 - place 7
Armenia 2004 Premier League - place 4
Armenia 2002 Premier League - place 5
Armenia 2001 Premier League - place 5
Armenia 2000 Premier League - place 2
Armenia 1999 Premier League - place 2
Armenia 1998, top league Tournament for places 1-6 - place 4
Armenia 1997 Top league - place 6
Armenia 1996/97 Top league - place 2
Armenia 1995/96 Top league - place 5
Armenia 1995, top league Group 2 - place 1
Armenia 1994 Top league - place 3
Armenia 1993 Top league - Champion
Armenia 1992, top league Tournament for places 1-12 - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 713
Matches:1 005 727
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 341
Site news
17.05.2018

May update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Copa do Brasil 2018

Round of 16, Day 2

16.07

Cruzeiro (Belo Horizonte) - Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)

20:00

16.07

Vasco da Gama (Rio de Janeiro) - Bahia (Salvador)

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 28

KenyaEquatorial Guinea

13:00

NigeriaDR Congo

17:00

BotswanaAngola

17:00

MexicoWales

18:00

Bosnia and HerzegovinaMontenegro

18:00

USABolivia

18:30

MauritiusMalawi

19:30

South KoreaHonduras

20:00

ArgentinaHaiti

20:00

TurkeyIran

20:15

ItalySaudi Arabia

20:45

FranceIreland

21:00

PortugalTunisia

21:00

 

BATEIsloch

18:45

NemanTarpeda-BelAZ

20:45

 

FHFylkir

19:15

 

Sarpsborg 08Stabæk

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, May 26

ChinaMyanmar

1:0

Real MadridLiverpool

3:1

 

AraratZorkiy

0:2

 

SkalaBukovyna

3:1

PodillyaPolissya

2:3

AhrobiznesPrykarpattya

3:0

FK LvivNyva V

0:3

 

Dnipro-1Sudnobudivnyk

8:0

Metalist 1925MFK Mykolaiv-2

4:0

EnerhiyaReal Pharma

1:1

MyrTavriya

0:1

MetalurhIngulets-2

2:4

 

FK MinskTarpeda Mn

6:1

 

NavbahorFK Olmaliq

1:0

Qoʼqon 1912Qizilqum

0:1

MetallurgLokomotiv

2:0

BuxoroNasaf

1:0

 

ChikhuraLokomotivi

1:3

Kolxet`i 1913Samtredia

2:2

 

VålerengaLillestrøm

1:0

 

DečićIskra

0:3

GrbaljMladost

2:1

PetrovacKom

0:1

RudarZeta

0:0

BudućnostSutjeska

2:3

 

Bohemians 1905Sparta

0:0

DuklaViktoria Plzeň

1:5

BaumitSlovácko

2:0

VysočinaKarviná

0:2

BaníkZbrojovka

2:0

SigmaMladá Boleslav

3:0

TepliceSlavia

0:3

FastavSlovan

3:1

 

AIKNorrköping

3:3

ÖstersundsHäcken

2:0

 

LevadiaPärnu

6:1

TulevikKuressaare

1:3

TransFlora

2:4

Nõmme KaljuPaide

3:2

 

FluminenseChapecoense

3:1

PalmeirasSport

2:3

Atlético MineiroFlamengo

0:1

 

Seattle SoundersReal Salt Lake

0:1

Vancouver WhitecapsNew England Revolution

3:3

New York Red BullsPhiladelphia Union

0:0

Minnesota UnitedMontreal Impact

2:0

Colorado RapidsPortland Timbers

2:3

Los AngelesDC United

1:1

Orlando CityChicago Fire

1:2

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

22.01.2018 Ц 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 Ц 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 Ц 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 Ц 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 Ц 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 Ц 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

20.01.2018 Ц 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru