2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  Overall table

Monaco

Monaco

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 28

Founded: 23.08.1924

Stadium: Stade Louis II

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Group A - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Group G - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Semifinal
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Final
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Group stage 1, group D - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Semifinal
UEFA Champions League 1993/94 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1988/89 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1982/83 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1978/79 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1963/64 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1961/62 - Preliminary round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2015/16 - Group J - place 3
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1984/85 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1992/93 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1991/92 - Final
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1989/90 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1980/81 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1974/75 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1988 - Winner
Mohammed V Trophy 1963 - place 4

Overall stats French Super Cup - overall stats
Trophée des champions 2018 - Final
Trophée des champions 2017 - Final
Trophée des champions 2000 - Winner
Trophée des champions 1997 - Winner
Challenge des champions 1985 - Winner
Challenge des champions 1961 - Winner
Challenge des champions 1960 - Final

Overall stats French Ligue 1 - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

France 2019/20 Ligue 1
France 2018/19 Ligue 1 - place 17
France 2017/18 Ligue 1 - place 2
France 2016/17 Ligue 1 - Champion
France 2015/16 Ligue 1 - place 3
France 2014/15 Ligue 1 - place 3
France 2013/14 Ligue 1 - place 2
France 2010/11 Ligue 1 - place 18
France 2009/10 Ligue 1 - place 8
France 2008/09 Ligue 1 - place 11
France 2007/08 Ligue 1 - place 12
France 2006/07 Ligue 1 - place 9
France 2005/06 Ligue 1 - place 10
France 2004/05 Ligue 1 - place 3
France 2003/04 Ligue 1 - place 3
France 2002/03 Ligue 1 - place 2
France 2001/02 Division 1 - place 15
France 2000/01 Division 1 - place 11
France 1999/00 Division 1 - Champion
France 1998/99 Division 1 - place 4
France 1997/98 Division 1 - place 3
France 1996/97 Division 1 - Champion
France 1995/96 Division 1 - place 3
France 1994/95 Division 1 - place 6
France 1993/94 Division 1 - place 9
France 1992/93 Division 1 - place 3
France 1991/92 Division 1 - place 2
France 1990/91 Division 1 - place 2
France 1989/90 Division 1 - place 3
France 1988/89 Division 1 - place 3
France 1987/88 Division 1 - Champion
France 1986/87 Division 1 - place 5
France 1985/86 Division 1 - place 9
France 1984/85 Division 1 - place 3
France 1983/84 Division 1 - place 2
France 1982/83 Division 1 - place 6
France 1981/82 Division 1 - Champion
France 1980/81 Division 1 - place 4
France 1979/80 Division 1 - place 4
France 1978/79 Division 1 - place 4
France 1977/78 Division 1 - Champion
France 1975/76 Division 1 - place 18
France 1974/75 Division 1 - place 10
France 1973/74 Division 1 - place 16
France 1971/72 Division 1 - place 19
France 1968/69 Division 1 - place 17
France 1967/68 Division 1 - place 11
France 1966/67 Division 1 - place 14
France 1965/66 Division 1 - place 13
France 1964/65 Division 1 - place 12
France 1963/64 Division 1 - place 2
France 1962/63 Division 1 - Champion
France 1961/62 Division 1 - place 6
France 1960/61 Division 1 - Champion
France 1959/60 Division 1 - place 4
France 1958/59 Division 1 - place 8
France 1957/58 Division 1 - place 4
France 1956/57 Division 1 - place 5
France 1955/56 Division 1 - place 3
France 1954/55 Division 1 - place 14
France 1953/54 Division 1 - place 10

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 111
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 19

MoroccoAlgeria

LibyaTunisia

MaliMauritania

GuineaSenegal

Côte d'IvoireNiger

Burkina FasoGhana

NigeriaTogo

DR CongoCentral African Republic

CongoEquatorial Guinea

RwandaEthiopia

UgandaBurundi

SudanTanzania

LesothoZimbabwe

NamibiaMadagascar

ZambiaEswatini

 

FK TambovUral

14:00

SpartakRubin

16:30

 

AvangardTekstilshchik

15:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Khimki

15:00

MordoviaFK Krasnodar-2

15:00

LuchYenisey

16:00

SKA-KhabarovskTom

16:00

FK ArmavirRotor

17:00

BaltikaNeftekhimik

17:00

FakelShinnik

17:00

ChaikaSpartak-2

17:00

TorpedoFK Chertanovo

18:00

 

Znamya TrudaFK Kolomna

13:00

LeningradetsOlimp

15:00

TorpedoZvezda

16:00

FK DolgoprudnyZenit-2

16:00

FK MuromLuki-Energiya

17:00

 

FK StroginoMetallurg

Rotor-2Dynamo

ZorkiyArarat

14:00

Khimik-ArsenalFK Ryazan

14:00

KvantFK Kaluga

15:00

SokolSalyut-Belgorod

15:30

 

Legion-DynamoAnzhi

14:30

Spartak-NalchikSKA

15:00

ChernomoretsUrozhay

16:00

FK Krasnodar-3Druzhba

16:00

Mashuk-KMVInter

16:00

AlaniyaBiolog-Novokubansk

18:00

 

KarpatyFK Lviv

14:00

ZoryaDesna

17:00

 

AhrobiznesChornomorets

14:00

BalkanyKremin

15:00

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaPrykarpattya

15:00

Hirnyk-SportVolyn

15:00

FK MynaiAvanhard

15:00

Metalist 1925Obolon-Brovar

16:30

 

Nyva TFK Kalush

15:00

PolissyaDinaz

15:00

Nyva VChaika

15:00

VeresFK Uzhhorod

15:00

 

HirnykKrystal

14:00

TavriyaAlians

15:00

VPK-AhroMFK Mykolaiv-2

15:00

 

QəbələQarabağ

17:00

KeşləSabah

19:15

 

ShirakArarat

15:00

 

SlaviaNeman

14:00

BATEFK Homel

16:00

Dynamo MnFK Vitebsk

18:00

 

AtyrauZhetysu

15:00

IrtyshKaysar

16:00

 

Dinamo-AutoZimbru

14:00

MilsamiSheriff

16:00

 

SurkhonNavbahor

15:15

DinamoPaxtakor

16:30

LokomotivBuxoro

16:30

NasafFK Andijon

17:30

 

LASKMattersburg

17:00

SturmRed Bull

17:00

AltachAdmira Wacker

17:00

 

EvertonWest Ham United

12:30

AFC BournemouthNorwich City

15:00

Aston VillaBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

ChelseaNewcastle United

15:00

Leicester CityBurnley

15:00

Tottenham HotspurWatford

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersSouthampton

15:00

Crystal PalaceManchester City

17:30

 

Blackburn RoversHuddersfield Town

12:30

BarnsleySwansea City

15:00

BrentfordMillwall

15:00

Charlton AthleticDerby County

15:00

Hull CityQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Leeds UnitedBirmingham City

15:00

Luton TownBristol City

15:00

MiddlesbroughWest Bromwich Albion

15:00

ReadingPreston North End

15:00

Stoke CityFulham

15:00

 

Potters Bar TownBarnet

12:30

ChesterfieldWrexham

13:00

Hednesford TownBoston United

15:00

GatesheadColne

15:00

BarrowSolihull Moors

15:00

Whitby TownStourbridge

15:00

Hartlepool UnitedBrackley Town

15:00

Nantwich TownKing's Lynn Town

15:00

ChorleySpennymoor Town

15:00

SouthportAltrincham

15:00

TamworthDarlington

15:00

WhyteleafeChippenham Town

15:00

Welling UnitedEastleigh

15:00

Maidstone UnitedKings Langley

15:00

Oxford CityMargate

15:00

Bowers & PitseaChichester City

15:00

Hayes & Yeading UnitedPoole Town

15:00

Carshalton AthleticDagenham & Redbridge

15:00

DartfordKingstonian

15:00

WeymouthDover Athletic

15:00

Sutton UnitedBillericay Town

15:00

Torquay UnitedBoreham Wood

15:00

Royston TownMaldon & Tiptree

15:00

Maidenhead UnitedWealdstone

15:00

BromleyAldershot Town

15:00

Gravesend & NorthfleetWoking

15:00

Havant & WaterloovilleDulwich Hamlet

15:00

Haringey BoroughYeovil Town

15:00

AFC FyldePeterborough Sports

15:00

Halifax TownHarrogate

15:00

Notts CountyBelper Town

15:00

York CityStockport County

17:20

 

StandardGenk

18:00

KortrijkZulte Waregem

20:00

OostendeEupen

20:00

GentWaasland-Beveren

20:30

 

Botev PLudogorets

17:30

LevskiArda

20:00

 

RákócziKisvárda

17:00

DebrecenDiósgyőr

17:00

PuskásPaks

17:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryMOL Fehérvár

17:00

Zalaegerszegi TEHonvéd

17:00

FerencvárosÚjpest

19:30

 

RB LeipzigWolfsburg

15:30

WerderHertha

15:30

FortunaMainz 05

15:30

AugsburgBayern

15:30

UnionFreiburg

15:30

Borussia DBorussia M

18:30

 

AZHeerenveen

18:30

WaalwijkAjax

18:30

TwenteWillem II

19:45

UtrechtPSV

20:45

VVV-VenloVitesse

20:45

 

TorpedoSaburtalo

15:00

Dinamo TbLokomotivi

18:00

 

EibarBarcelona

13:00

Atlético MadridValencia

16:00

GetafeLeganés

18:30

MallorcaReal Madrid

21:00

 

LazioAtalanta

15:00

NapoliHellas Verona

18:00

JuventusBologna

20:45

 

VentspilsRiga FC

14:00

RFSBFC Daugava

16:00

 

Žalgiris VStumbras

3:0

RiteriaiŽalgiris K

13:00

PanevėžysAtlantas

17:00

 

KristiansundRosenborg

18:00

VålerengaStabæk

20:30

 

KoronaWisła P

15:00

LegiaLech

17:30

JagielloniaCracovia

20:00

 

MladostPartizan

15:00

VoždovacFK Mačva

18:00

JavorTSC

18:00

ProleterRadnik

18:00

RadničkiNapredak

18:00

Spartak Zlatibor VodaInđija

18:00

 

MuraTriglav

14:30

OlimpijaRudar

16:45

CeljeDomžale

18:45

 

LyonDijon

17:30

MetzNantes

20:00

ToulouseLille

20:00

NîmesAmiens

20:00

AngersBrest

20:00

ReimsMontpellier

20:00

 

VaraždinIstra 1961

15:00

SlavenRijeka

17:30

 

ZetaPetrovac

13:30

KomBudućnost

13:30

PodgoricaGrbalj

13:30

RudarTitograd

13:30

IskraSutjeska

13:30

 

SlovanJablonec

14:30

SigmaDynamo

16:30

FastavMladá Boleslav

16:30

SlaviaPříbram

19:00

 

HelsingborgsHäcken

13:30

ÖstersundsSirius

16:00

 

CelticRoss County

15:00

Hamilton AcademicalHibernian

15:00

KilmarnockLivingston

15:00

MotherwellAberdeen

15:00

St. MirrenSt. Johnstone

15:00

 

LevadiaKuressaare

13:00

PaideKalev

13:00

TransMaardu

16:00

 

BanfieldAtlético Tucumán

13:15

PatronatoNewell's Old Boys

13:15

ColónGodoy Cruz

15:30

Boca JuniorsRacing Club

17:45

ArsenalRiver Plate

20:00

 

FortalezaGrêmio

17:00

CorinthiansCruzeiro

19:00

BahiaCeará

19:00

 

Guangzhou R&FShandong Luneng Taishan

17:30

Beijing Sinobo GuoanShanghai SIPG

19:35

 

Western UnitedPerth Glory

17:00

Central Coast MarinersNewcastle United Jets

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, October 17

 

SantosCeará

2:1

AvaíInternacional

0:2

FluminenseAtlético Paranaense

1:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

28.09.2019 – 13.10.2019

WAFU Cup of Nations 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru