2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  Overall table

Botafogo

Rio de Janeiro

Founded: 01.07.1894

Stadium: Estádio Olímpico Nilton Santos (Engenhão)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Group 2 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1996 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1973 - Semifinal group 2 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1963 - Semifinal

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2019 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2018 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Section 2

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1994 - First round
Copa CONMEBOL 1993 - Winner

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 1994 - Final

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2019 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2018 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1991 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1990 - Second round

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1968 - Winner
Taça Brasil 1967 - Central Group, Final
Taça Brasil 1963 - Semifinal
Taça Brasil 1962 - Final

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2019 Série A
Brazil 2018 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 19
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 15
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 20
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 26
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 23
Copa João Havelange 2000 Blue module - place 16
Brazil, Série A 1999 First phase - place 14
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 14
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 10
Brazil, Série A 1996 First phase - place 17
Brazil, Série A 1995 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1994 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group A - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1992 Final
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 12
Brazil, Série A 1990 Second phase, group A - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group B, second stage - place 6
Copa União 1987 Green module, group A, second stage - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1986 Second phase, group I - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1985 First phase, groups A/B, second stage - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1984 Second phase, group N - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1983 Second phase, group N - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1982 Second phase, group N - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1981 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1980 Third phase, group P - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1979 Second phase, group J - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1978 Third phase, group S - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final phase, group T - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1976 Second phase, winners, group H - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1975 Third phase, group A - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1974 First phase, group A - place 15
Brazil, Série A 1973 Second phase, group 2 - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1972 Final
Brazil, Série A 1971 Final round - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 First phase - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 Final phase - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase - place 7
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 First phase - place 7

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 869
Matches:1 021 170
Clubs:10 770
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 491
Site news
14.05.2019
current

Round of 16 & Quarterfinal of the
Copa Libertadores 2019
added

14.05.2019
current

Second round & Round of 16 of the
Copa Sudamericana 2019
added

Fixtures
Copa do Brasil 2019

Round of 16, Day 1

22.05

Sampaio Correa (São Luis) - Palmeiras (São Paulo)

19:15

22.05

São Paulo (São Paulo) - Baré (Boa Vista)

21:30

22.05

Juventude (Caxias do Sul) - Grêmio (Porto Alegre)

21:30

23.05

Internacional (Porto Alegre) - Paysandu (Belém)

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 21

Universidad CatólicaMelgar

17:15

Royal PariMacará

18:15

River PlateColón

19:15

Rionegro ÁguilasIndependiente

19:15

Unión EspañolaSporting Cristal

20:30

Unión La CaleraAtlético Mineiro

20:30

Zob AhanAl Nassr Riyadh

21:00*

Al WaslAl Zawra'a

22:00

LokomotivAl Rayyan

19:00

Al Ittihad JeddahAl Wahda Abu Dhabi

22:00

Urawa Red DiamondsBeijing Sinobo Guoan

19:00

Jeonbuk Hyundai MotorsBuriram United

19:00

Shanghai SIPGUlsan Hyundai

18:00

SydneyKawasaki Frontale

20:00

 

DesnaVorskla

17:00

ChornomoretsKarpaty

17:00

Arsenal-KievOlympik

19:30

 

JelgavaSpartaks

18:30

METTA/LUFK Liepāja

18:30

 

AtlantasPalanga

18:00

RiteriaiPanevėžys

20:00

 

LevadiaNõmme Kalju

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, May 19

Renaissance BerkaneZamalek

1:0

 

UralLokomotiv

2:2

ArsenalFK Krasnodar

0:3

YeniseyDynamo

2:2

FK RostovZenit

1:0

 

FK TambovRotor-Volgograd

1:0

FK TyumenZenit-2

1:2

MordoviaBaltika

1:0

FK SochiShinnik

0:0

TomSpartak-2

2:1

FK ChertanovoFK Khimki

2:1

SibirAvangard

1:0

LuchFakel

1:0

SKA-KhabarovskFK Nizhniy Novgorod

1:0

FK Krasnodar-2FK Armavir

0:0

 

VelesLeningradets

2:0

FK DolgoprudnyFK Kolomna

4:0

FK MuromZnamya Truda

1:3

 

ZorkiyTorpedo

1:2

KhimikSokol

2:1

Rotor-2FK Strogino

2:1

DynamoSalyut-Belgorod

3:1

MetallurgFK Ryazan

0:0

 

FK OleksandriyaFK Lviv

0:1

ZoryaShahtar

0:1

 

BalkanyAvanhard

1:2

Metalist 1925Ingulets

1:1

AhrobiznesHirnyk-Sport

0:0

VolynRukh

1:1

FK SumyMFK Mykolaiv

0:8

Dnipro-1Kolos

3:1

Obolon-BrovarPrykarpattya

3:2

 

PolissyaNyva T

0:1

FK MynaiPodillya

3:1

Nyva VVeres

1:3

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaFK Kalush

4:1

BukovynaChaika

0:4

 

KreminEnerhiya

2:2

KrystalMFK Mykolaiv-2

4:1

HirnykTavriya

1:2

FK NikopolReal Pharma

1:1

 

ShirakArarat-Armenia

0:1

ArtsakhAlashkert

1:1

 

TarpedaDynamo Br

0:1

FK SlutskLuch

2:2

 

AstanaShakhtyor

1:2

QayratIrtysh

2:1

 

AGMKSoʼgʼdiyona

0:2

NavbahorMetallurg

0:0

BuxoroDinamo

0:0

 

PuskásFerencváros

1:1

KisvárdaMezőkövesd-Zsóry

2:1

HaladásVidi

1:1

MTKHonvéd

1:4

DiósgyőrÚjpest

3:0

DebrecenPaks

4:1

 

SioniChikhura

0:5

LokomotiviDila

1:0

Dinamo BtWIT Georgia

2:0

 

ÍBVVíkingur R

1:1

StjarnanKA

0:2

BreiðablikÍA

0:1

 

Real MadridReal Betis

0:2

EibarBarcelona

2:2

 

ChievoSampdoria

0:0

ParmaFiorentina

1:0

EmpoliTorino

4:1

MilanFrosinone

2:0

JuventusAtalanta

1:1

NapoliInter

4:1

 

TondelaChaves

5:2

MoreirenseVitória Guimaraes

1:3

 

KrškoAluminij

1:3

 

HajdukIstra 1961

4:1

GoricaOsijek

1:0

 

SutjeskaGrbalj

2:0

LovćenTitograd

1:3

MornarZeta

0:3

PetrovacIskra

0:4

RudarBudućnost

2:2

 

MalmöKalmar

1:0

SiriusHäcken

3:4

DjurgårdensElfsborg

2:0

 

MaarduKalev

0:0

 

São PauloBahia

0:0

InternacionalCSA

2:0

ChapecoenseFortaleza

1:3

GoiásBotafogo

1:0

Atlético ParanaenseCorinthians

0:2

CearáGrêmio

2:1

Vasco da GamaAvaí

1:1

 

Orlando CityCincinnati

5:1

New York Red BullsAtlanta United

1:0

Los Angeles GalaxyColorado Rapids

0:1

DallasLos Angeles

1:1

 

Tianjin TedaHebei China Fortune

2:0

ShenzhenDalian Yifang

1:2

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru