2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  Overall table

Vasco da Gama

Rio de Janeiro

Founded: 21.08.1898

Stadium: Estádio Vasco da Gama (São Januário)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2000 - place 2

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1998 - Final

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2012 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1999 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1998 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1990 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1985 - First round, group 1 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1980 - First round, group 3 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1975 - First round, group 3 - place 4
South American Club Championship 1948 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Section 2
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 2, First Stage, Group 3 - place 2

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Group 3 - place 2

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1996 - Semifinal
Copa CONMEBOL 1993 - First round

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Group A - place 3
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Winner
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Group D - place 3
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Group E - place 2

Overall stats Copa Interamericana - overall stats
Copa Interamericana 1998 - Final

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Fourth round
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1994 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1993 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1992 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1991 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1989 - Second round

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1965 - Final
Taça Brasil 1959 - Semifinal

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2017 Série A
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 18
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 18
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 11
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 18
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 16
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 17
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 15
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 11
Copa João Havelange 2000 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1999 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 10
Brazil, Série A 1997 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1996 First phase - place 18
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1994 Second phase, stage 2, groups E/F - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group B - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1992 Second phase, group A - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 11
Brazil, Série A 1990 Second phase, group A - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1989 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1988 Quarterfinal
Copa União 1987 Green module, group B, second stage - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1986 Third phase
Brazil, Série A 1985 Second phase, group H - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1984 Final
Brazil, Série A 1983 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1982 Third phase
Brazil, Série A 1981 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1980 Third phase, group M - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1979 Final
Brazil, Série A 1978 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final phase, group S - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1976 Third phase, group R - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1975 Second phase, groups 1/2 - place 10
Brazil, Série A 1974 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1973 Second phase, group 1 - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 1 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1971 Second phase, group B - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 First phase - place 9
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase - place 9
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 Final phase - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 First phase - place 7

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 310
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 230
<2017>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.10.2017
current

Second round of UEFA qualification for the of the World Cup 2018 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 25

BarcelonaGrêmio

16:45

NacionalIndependiente

19:15

FluminenseFlamengo

22:45

 

FK Tambov (Tambov)Avangard (Kursk)

14:00

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)Olimpiets (Nizhniy Novgorod)

15:00

SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)Dynamo (Saint Petersburg)

18:30

FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)Amkar (Perm)

18:30

Luch-Energiya (Vladivostok)Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)

19:00

FK Tosno (Tosno)Tom (Tomsk)

19:00

Rubin (Kazan)Krylia Sovetov (Samara)

19:00

Spartak (Moscow)Spartak-Nalchik (Nalchik)

19:00

 

Arsenal-Kiev (Kiev)Veres (Rivne)

13:00

Tavriya (Simferopil)FK Mariupol (Mariupol)

14:00

Vorskla (Poltava)Olympic (Donetsk)

17:00

Prykarpattya (Ivano-Frankivsk)Desna (Chernigiv)

18:00

FK Lviv (Lviv)Stal (Dniprodzerzhinsk)

19:00

Zorya (Lugansk)Shahtar (Donetsk)

19:00

Dnipro-1 (Dnipropetrovsk)Chornomorets (Odesa)

19:00

FK Oleksandriya (Oleksandriya)Dynamo (Kiev)

19:30

 

InguletsNaftovyk-Ukrnafta

16:00

 

Arsenal-KyivshchynaPolissya

14:00

 

AstanaOkzhetpes

19:00

 

LokomotivQoʼqon 1912

17:00

 

ChelseaEverton

19:45

Tottenham HotspurWest Ham United

20:00

 

AnderlechtZulte Waregem

20:30

GenkBrugge

20:30

Waasland-BeverenKortrijk

20:30

 

AtalantaHellas Verona

18:30

BolognaLazio

20:45

CagliariBenevento

20:45

ChievoMilan

20:45

FiorentinaTorino

20:45

GenoaNapoli

20:45

JuventusSPAL

20:45

RomaCrotone

20:45

SassuoloUdinese

20:45

 

ZemunPartizan

15:00

Crvena ZvezdaSpartak Zlatibor Voda

18:00

 

AberdeenCeltic

19:45

DundeeMotherwell

19:45

RangersKilmarnock

19:45

 

Beijing GuoanChongqing Lifan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, October 23

 

LokomotivFK Krasnodar

2:0

 

DneprBATE

0:2

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Minsk

1:1

 

LudogoretsEtar

4:0

 

Kolxet`i 1913Kobuleti

13:00*

SaburtaloDila

3:1

TorpedoLokomotivi

4:2

DinamoSamtredia

0:1

 

Real SociedadEspañol

1:1

DeportivoGirona

1:2

 

OddLillestrøm

1:0

 

Wisła PŚląsk

4:1

 

MoreirenseBraga

0:1

Vitória GPortimonense

3:3

 

Jönköpings SödraKalmar

2:0

HammarbySirius

3:3

MalmöAIK

0:0

 

BotafogoCorinthians

2:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 26.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru