2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  Overall table

Heerenveen

Heerenveen

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 186

Founded: 20.07.1920

Stadium: Abe Lenstra Stadion

Other names:

 1920 – 1921  Athleta
 1921 – 1922  Spartaan
 1922 – 1977  VV Heerenveen
 1977 –   SC Heerenveen

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Group stage 1, group C - place 4

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2012/13 - Play-off round
Europa League 2009/10 - Group D - place 3
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Group E - place 5
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - First round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Group D - place 5
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1998/99 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2003 - Round 5
Intertoto Cup 2001 - Round 3
Intertoto Cup 1999 - Round 4
Intertoto Cup 1997 - Group 1 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Group 5 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1995 - Quarterfinals

Overall stats Dutch Super Cup - overall stats
Johan Cruijff Shield 2009 - Final

Overall stats Dutch Eredivisie - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Netherlands 2017/18 Eredivisie
Netherlands 2016/17 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 2015/16 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 2014/15 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2013/14 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 2012/13 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 2011/12 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 2010/11 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 2009/10 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 2008/09 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 2007/08 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 2006/07 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 2005/06 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2004/05 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 2003/04 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2002/03 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2001/02 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2000/01 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1999/00 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1998/99 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1997/98 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1996/97 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1995/96 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1994/95 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1993/94 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1992/93 Relegation group A - place 1
Netherlands 1990/91 Eredivisie - place 17

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 706
Matches:1 004 809
Clubs:10 673
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 290
Site news
19.02.2018
current

Sixth round proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

15.02.2018
current

Brazilian Série A 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Chinese Super League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Kazakhstan Premier League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Uzbekistan Professional Top League 2018 added

14.02.2018
current

Georgian Umaglesi Liga 2018 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 21

SevillaManchester United

20:45

Shahtar DonetskRoma

21:45

CSKA MoscowCrvena Zvezda

20:00

Jorge WilstermannVasco da Gama

20:45

NacionalBanfield

21:45

LanúsSporting Cristal

19:15

Buriram UnitedJeju United

18:00

Cerezo OsakaGuangzhou Evergrande

19:00

Suwon Samsung BluewingsKashima Antlers

19:30

Shanghai ShenhuaSydney

20:00

Sport Bissau e BenficaDifaâ

14:00

Mighty WanderersAS Vita Club

14:30

Aduana StarsAl Tahaddi

15:00

Togo-PortLéopards

15:00

ZESCO UnitedJKU SC

15:00

SongoNgaya Club

15:00

LLB AcadémicRayon Sports

15:00

MounanaRC Kadiogo

15:30

Eding SportPlateau United

15:30

KCCACNaPS Sport

16:00

Mbabane SwallowsBantu

16:00

MFMAS Real Bamako

16:00

ASEC MimosasBuffles du Borgou

16:00

Pamplemousses SCBidvest Wits

16:00

Horoya ACASFAN

17:00

Leones VegetarianosGor Mahia

17:00

EspéranceConcorde

17:00

Saint Louis Suns UnitedYoung Africans

17:30

Misr El-MakasaGénération Foot

19:00

Al-MerreikhTownship Rollers

19:30

Fosa JuniorsAFC Leopards

14:30

Maniema UnionAS Mangasport

15:30

Etoile FilanteOlympique Star

15:30

CARA BrazzavilleAsante Kotoko FC

15:30

FC NouadhibouAfrica Sports

15:30

Sahel SCAl Ittihad

16:00

Mbour Petite-CôteRenaissance

16:00

Welayta DichaZimamoto

16:00

Jwaneng GalaxyCosta do Sol

17:00

Banjul HawksAkwa United

18:00

GrêmioIndependiente

21:45

SaprissaAmérica

19:00

TauroDallas

20:00

MotaguaTijuana

21:00

 

KarpatyOlympik

14:00

 

Bristol CityFulham

19:45

Derby CountyLeeds United

19:45

Ipswich TownCardiff City

19:45

Wolverhampton WanderersNorwich City

19:45

 

LeganésReal Madrid

18:45

 

Estoril-PraiaPorto

18:00

 

Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)Atlético (Tubarão)

19:30

Londrina (Londrina)Ceará (Fortaleza)

19:30

Remo (Belém)Internacional (Porto Alegre)

19:30

Criciúma (Criciúma)Cianorte (Cianorte)

20:30

Goiás (Goiânia)Boa Esporte (Varginha)

20:30

Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)Altos (Altos)

20:30

Figueirense (Florianópolis)Oeste (Itápolis)

20:30

Cuiabá (Cuiabá)Aparecidense (Aparecida de Goiânia)

21:30

Ponte Preta (Campinas)Internacional (Limeira)

21:45

Botafogo (João Pessoa)Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)

21:45

Local time

Yesterday, February 19

Al GharrafaTractor Sazi

3:0

Al Ahli JeddahAl Jazira

2:1

Zob AhanLokomotiv

2:0

Al Wahda Abu DhabiAl-Duhail

2:3

 

ChaikaMordovia

2:4

FakelFK Chertanovo

1:1
pen. 6:7

Krylia SovetovFK Tambov

2:0

Riga FCLuch-Energiya

0:3

 

Wigan AthleticManchester City

1:0

 

VitoshaDunav

1:2

 

EintrachtRB Leipzig

2:1

 

GetafeCelta de Vigo

3:0

 

LazioHellas Verona

2:0

 

GórnikTermalica

3:0

 

TondelaSporting

1:2

 

TigreDefensa y Justicia

1:1

PatronatoChacarita Juniors

3:0

ColónGimnasia y Esgrima

1:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

10.02.2018 – 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru