2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  Overall table

CSKA

Sofia

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 281

Founded: 05.05.1948

Stadium: Balgarska Armiya Stadium

Other names:

 1948 – 1949  Septemvri pri CDV
 1949 – 1950  CDNV
 1950  ONV
 1951  CDNV
 1952  CDNA
 1953 – 1954  Otbor na Sofiyskiya Garnizon
 1954 – 1962  CDNA
 1962 – 1968  CSKA Cherveno Zname
 1968 – 1985  CSKA Septemvriysko Zname
 1985 – 1987  Sredets
 1987 – 1989  CFKA Sredets
 1989 –   CSKA

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - First qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1992/93 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1990/91 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1989/90 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1987/88 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1983/84 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1982/83 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1981/82 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1980/81 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1976/77 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1975/76 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1973/74 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1972/73 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1971/72 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1969/70 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1966/67 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1962/63 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1961/62 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1960/61 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1959/60 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1958/59 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1957/58 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1956/57 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2014/15 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2012/13 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2011/12 - Play-off round
Europa League 2010/11 - Group L - place 4
Europa League 2009/10 - Group E - place 4
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - First round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Group A - place 5
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - First round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1977/78 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1988/89 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1974/75 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1970/71 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1965/66 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Group 11 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 10 - place 3

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1967 - Winner

Overall stats Bulgarian Supercup - overall stats
Bulgarian Supercup 2011 - Winner
Bulgarian Supercup 2008 - Winner
Bulgarian Supercup 2006 - Winner
Bulgarian Supercup 2005 - Final
Bulgarian Supercup 1989 - Winner

Overall stats Bulgarian A Football Group - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Bulgaria 2018/19, Group A First stage
Bulgaria 2017/18, Group A Championship - place 2
Bulgaria 2016/17, Group A Championship - place 2
Bulgaria 2014/15, Group A Championship - place 5
Bulgaria 2013/14, Group A Tournament for places 1-7 - place 2
Bulgaria 2012/13 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 2011/12 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 2010/11 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 2009/10 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 2008/09 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 2007/08 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 2006/07 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 2005/06 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 2004/05 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 2003/04 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 2002/03 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 2001/02, A Group Championship - place 3
Bulgaria 2000/01 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1999/00 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1998/99 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1997/98 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1996/97 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1995/96 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1994/95 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1993/94 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1992/93 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1991/92 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1990/91 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1989/90 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1988/89 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1987/88 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1986/87 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1985/86 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1984/85 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1983/84 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1982/83 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1981/82 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1980/81 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1979/80 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1978/79 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1977/78 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1976/77 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1975/76 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1974/75 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1973/74 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1972/73 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1971/72 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1970/71 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1969/70 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1968/69 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1967/68 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1966/67 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1965/66 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1964/65 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1963/64 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1962/63 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1961/62 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1960/61 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1959/60 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1958/59 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1958 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1957 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1956 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1955 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1954 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1953 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1952 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1951 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1950 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1948/49 A Group - place 2
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1948 Final - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 804
Matches:1 015 748
Clubs:10 721
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 406
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Copa do Brasil 2018

Semifinal, Day 2

26.09

Corinthians (São Paulo) - Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro)

21:45

26.09

Cruzeiro (Belo Horizonte) - Palmeiras (São Paulo)

21:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 23

EnyimbaRayon Sports

14:00

RajaCARA Brazzaville

17:00

RenaissanceVita

20:00

USM AlgerAl-Masry

20:00

 

ZenitLokomotiv

16:30

CSKASpartak

19:00

 

Spartak-2SKA-Khabarovsk

13:30

Zenit-2Baltika

14:00

AvangardFK Tyumen

16:00

FK KhimkiFK Armavir

16:00

LuchSibir

17:00

TomFK Chertanovo

17:00

FK SochiFK Tambov

17:00

ShinnikMordovia

17:00

FakelFK Krasnodar-2

18:00

Rotor-VolgogradFK Nizhniy Novgorod

18:00

 

Legion-DynamoMashuk-KMV

15:00

Spartak VlSKA

16:00

UrozhayBiolog-Novokubansk

17:00

 

FK ChelyabinskVolga

15:00

FK Ufa-2KAMAZ

16:00

NostaUral-2

17:00

 

DynamoDesna

17:00

ShahtarChornomorets

17:00

VorsklaZorya

19:30

 

KobraDnipro-1

*

RukhHirnyk-Sport

16:00

Obolon-BrovarAvanhard

16:00

InguletsVolyn

17:00

PrykarpattyaAhrobiznes

18:00

 

Nyva TNyva V

16:00

 

KeşləSumqayıt

18:30

QarabağQəbələ

20:30

 

ShirakArtsakh

16:00

Ararat-ArmeniaBanants

17:00

 

Dynamo MnLuch

19:45

 

AkzhayikAstana

17:00

 

LokomotivBunyodkor

18:00

NavbahorMetallurg

20:00

 

FK OlmaliqSoʼgʼdiyona

18:00

 

AustriaLASK

14:30

WackerAdmira Wacker

14:30

Red BullRapid

17:00

 

West Ham UnitedChelsea

13:30

ArsenalEverton

16:00

 

Gloucester CityPlymouth Parkway

15:00

 

GentBrugge

14:30

AnderlechtStandard

18:00

CercleGenk

20:00

 

VereyaDunav

15:00

Cherno MoreSlavia

17:30

Botev PLudogorets

20:00

 

Bayer 04Mainz 05

15:30

EintrachtRB Leipzig

18:00

 

FeyenoordUtrecht

12:15

EmmenZwolle

14:30

GroningenAZ

14:30

PSVAjax

16:45

 

SioniDinamo

16:00

SaburtaloTorpedo

19:00

DilaMetalurgi

21:00

 

FHValur

14:00

FjölnirBreiðablik

14:00

ÍBVStjarnan

14:00

KAGrindavík

14:00

KeflavíkVíkingur R

14:00

KRFylkir

14:00

 

LevanteSevilla

12:00

VillarrealValencia

16:15

Real BetisAthletic

20:00

BarcelonaGirona

20:45

 

TorinoNapoli

12:30

BolognaRoma

15:00

ChievoUdinese

15:00

LazioGenoa

15:00

MilanAtalanta

18:00

FrosinoneJuventus

20:30

 

JelgavaSpartaks

15:00

ValmieraVentspils

16:00

FK LiepājaRiga FC

18:00

 

Bodø/GlimtStart

18:00

KristiansundHaugesund

18:00

BrannSandefjord

18:00

StabækRanheim

18:00

StrømsgodsetMolde

18:00

RosenborgSarpsborg 08

20:00

 

ŚląskPiast

15:30

GórnikJagiellonia

18:00

 

TondelaMoreirense

16:00

FeirenseNacional

16:00

BenficaAves

18:30

PortimonenseVitória Guimaraes

20:30

 

PartizanCrvena Zvezda

19:00

 

TriglavRudar

14:00

CeljeMura

16:00

OlimpijaAluminij

18:15

 

RennesParis Saint-Germain

15:00

GuingampBordeaux

17:00

LyonMarseille

21:00

 

DinamoInter

16:30

Istra 1961Hajduk

19:00

 

SutjeskaBudućnost

15:00

MornarGrbalj

15:30

 

SlaviaBohemians 1905

18:00

 

AIKHammarby

15:00

MalmöKalmar

17:30

 

KilmarnockCeltic

12:30

RangersSt. Johnstone

15:00

 

KalevNõmme Kalju

15:00

 

GrêmioCeará

11:00

Atlético ParanaenseParaná

16:00

FlamengoAtlético Mineiro

16:00

CorinthiansInternacional

16:00

VitóriaBotafogo

18:00

SportPalmeiras

18:00

CruzeiroSantos

19:00

 

Philadelphia UnionSporting Kansas City

13:00

Los Angeles GalaxySeattle Sounders

16:00

Vancouver WhitecapsDallas

16:00

 

Tianjin TedaBeijing Renhe

19:35

Guangzhou R&FChongqing Dangdai Lifan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, September 21

TP MazembePrimeiro de Agosto

1:1

Étoile du SahelEspérance

0:1

Wydad CasablancaES Sétif

0:0

 

Znamya TrudaLuki-Energiya

1:0

DneprTekstilshchik

1:3

 

FK StroginoMetallurg

0:1

Salyut-BelgorodKhimik

2:0

 

FK Krasnodar-3Chaika

0:1

VolgarAngusht

2:1

 

NeftekhimikZvezda

4:1

 

BalkanyFK Sumy

1:1

MFK MykolaivZirka

3:1

 

DneprFK Smalyavichy

0:1

 

Wigan AthleticBristol City

1:0

 

Zulte WaregemKortrijk

0:2

 

EtarBeroe

1:1

LevskiVitosha

4:1

 

StuttgartFortuna

0:0

 

Heracles AlmeloDe Graafschap

4:0

 

Kolxet`i 1913Lokomotivi

1:0

 

HuescaReal Sociedad

0:1

 

SassuoloEmpoli

3:1

 

Žalgiris VSūduva

1:0

 

PogońWisła K

2:1

ArkaLech

1:0

 

BoavistaChaves

1:2

 

ČukaričkiSpartak Zlatibor Voda

3:1

 

MonacoNîmes

1:1

 

SlavenRudeš

1:1

 

FastavBaník

1:2

 

BrommapojkarnaSundsvall

1:3

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

Just finished

04.09.2018 – 15.09.2018

SAFF Championship 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru