2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  Overall table

Vila Nova

Goiânia

Founded: 29.07.1943

Stadium: Estádio Onésio Brasileiro Alvarenga

Other names:

 1943 Ц 1946  Vila Nova Futebol Clube
 1946 Ц 1949  Operário Futebol Clube
 1949 Ц 1950  Araguaia
 1950 Ц 1955  Fênix Futebol Clube
 1955 Ц   Vila Nova Futebol Clube

Fixtures

Copa do Brasil 2019, Third round

 Vila Nova (Goiânia) Winner of match
Bragantino (Bragança)
- Winner of match
Aparecidense (Aparecida de Goiânia)
- Ponte Preta (Campinas)
 Goiânia

Copa do Brasil 2019, Third round

 Winner of match
Bragantino (Bragança)
- Winner of match
Aparecidense (Aparecida de Goiânia)
- Ponte Preta (Campinas)
Vila Nova (Goiânia)
 

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1999 - First round

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2019 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2002 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2001 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1994 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1990 - First round

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1964 - Second Round, Central Group
Taça Brasil 1963 - Second Round, Central Group

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Copa João Havelange 2000 Yellow module, group B - place 17
Brazil, Série A 1985 First phase, group D, second stage - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1983 Second phase, group K - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1981 First phase, group A - place 9
Brazil, Série A 1980 First phase, group B - place 9
Brazil, Série A 1979 Second phase, group N - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1978 Second phase, loosers, group M - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1977 Second phase, loosers, group P - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 654
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 481
Site news
18.03.2019
current

Semifinal & Final of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

15.03.2019
current

Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the
Europa League 2018/19
added

15.03.2019
current

Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the
UEFA Champions League 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Copa do Brasil 2019

Third round, Day 1

27.03

Chapecoense (Chapecó) - Criciúma (Criciúma)

21:30

02.04

CRB (Maceió) - Bahia (Salvador)

19:15

03.04

Luverdense (Lucas do Rio Verde) - Fluminense (Rio de Janeiro)

19:15

03.04

ABC (Natal) - Santa Cruz (Natal)

21:30

04.04

Atlético Goianiense (Goiânia) - Santos (Santos)

19:15

04.04

Botafogo (Rio de Janeiro) - Juventude (Caxias do Sul)

21:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, March 25

KosovoBulgaria

20:45

MontenegroEngland

20:45

PortugalSerbia

19:45

LuxembourgUkraine

20:45

TurkeyMoldova

20:00

AndorraAlbania

20:45

FranceIceland

20:45

ChinaUzbekistan

15:30

AzerbaijanLithuania

18:00

MyanmarIndonesia

18:00

Saudi ArabiaEquatorial Guinea

18:45

ThailandUruguay

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, March 23

GeorgiaSwitzerland

0:2

GibraltarIreland

0:1

MaltaFaroe Islands

2:1

SwedenRomania

2:1

SpainNorway

2:1

Bosnia and HerzegovinaArmenia

2:1

ItalyFinland

2:0

LiechtensteinGreece

0:2

SenegalMadagascar

2:0

CameroonComoros

3:0

BurundiGabon

1:1

MaliSouth Sudan

3:0

GhanaKenya

1:0

Côte d'IvoireRwanda

3:0

NigerEgypt

1:1

Guinea-BissauMozambique

2:2

ZambiaNamibia

4:1

DominicaBahamas

4:0

Sint MaartenSt. Martin

4:3

Antigua and BarbudaCuraçao

2:1

GuyanaBelize

2:1

SurinameSaint Kitts and Nevis

2:0

GuadeloupeMartinique

0:1

El SalvadorJamaica

2:0

MalaysiaAfghanistan

2:1

BrazilPanama

1:1

JordanSyria

0:1

OmanSingapore

1:1 aet
pen. 5:4

 

AngushtViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

3:0

SKADynamo

0:2

DruzhbaMashuk-KMV

15:00*

Biolog-NovokubanskLegion-Dynamo

1:0

ChaikaSpartak Vl

1:0

Spartak-NalchikFK Krasnodar-3

2:0

VolgarUrozhay

0:1

 

ZirkaObolon-Brovar

0:3

KolosPrykarpattya

3:1

AhrobiznesFK Sumy

15:00*

RukhBalkany

1:0

VolynAvanhard

0:1

Metalist 1925Dnipro-1

1:2

 

ColónSan Lorenzo de Almagro

1:1

 

DallasColorado Rapids

2:1

Philadelphia UnionColumbus Crew

3:0

New York Red BullsOrlando City

0:1

Los AngelesReal Salt Lake

2:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

22.03.2017 Ц 24.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 Ц 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 Ц 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 Ц 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 Ц 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 Ц 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 Ц 02.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru