Sibir

Novosibirsk

See also:  Chkalovets (Novosibirsk), USSR

Founded: 1934

Stadium: Spartak Stadium

Other names:

 1934 – 1937  Burevestnik
 1938 – 1956  Krylia Sovetov
 1957 – 1965  Sibselmash
 1970  Sibelektrotyazhmash
 1971  Dzerzhinets
 1972 – 1991  Chkalovets
 1992  Chkalovets-FoKuMiS
 1993 – 1999  Chkalovets
 2000 – 2005  Chkalovets-1936
 2006 –   Sibir

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2010/11 - Play-off round

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2018/19 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - Final
Russian Cup 2008/09 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2005/06 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/512 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/128 finals

Overall stats FNL Cup - overall stats
FNL Cup 2016 - place 10
FNL Cup 2015 - place 4
FNL Cup 2013 - place 8
FNL Cup 2012 - place 3

Overall stats PFL Cup - overall stats
PFL Cup 2004 - place 5

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -  Russia 2018/19 FNL First division
  -  Russia 2017/18 FNL First division - place 7
  -  Russia 2016/17 FNL First division - place 15
  -  Russia 2015/16 FNL First division - place 11
  -  Russia 2014/15 FNL First division - place 10
  -  Russia 2013/14 FNL First division - place 11
  -  Russia 2012/13 FNL First division - place 8
  -  Russia 2011/12, FNL First division Tournament for places 1-8 - place 7
Russia 2010 Premiere League - place 16 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2009 First division - place 2 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2008 First division - place 14
  -  Russia 2007 First division - place 3
  -  Russia 2006 First division - place 7
  -  Russia 2005 First division - place 10
  -    -  Russia 2004, Second division East - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2003, Second division East - place 6
  -    -  Russia 2002, Second division East - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2001, Second division East - place 5
  -    -  Russia 1999, Second division East - place 5
  -    -  Russia 1998, Second division East - place 2
  -    -  Russia 1997, Second league East - place 6
  -  Russia 1996 First league - place 22 ↓ 
  -  Russia 1995 First league - place 11
  -    -  Russia 1994, Second league Play-off (Siberia - East) ↑ 
  -  Russia 1993, first league East - place 14 ↓ 
  -  Russia 1992, first league East - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 800
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 435
<2018>
<December>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Site news
17.12.2018
current

Round of 16 of the
UEFA Champions League 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, December 18

EspéranceGuadalajara

17:30

River PlateAl Ain

20:30

 

Leicester CityManchester City

19:45

MiddlesbroughBurton Albion

19:45

 

BlackpoolSolihull Moors

19:45*

 

Borussia MNürnberg

18:30

HerthaAugsburg

20:30

WolfsburgStuttgart

20:30

FortunaBorussia D

20:30

 

BolognaMilan

20:30

 

CaenToulouse

19:30

 

AberdeenDundee

19:45

Local time

Yesterday, December 16

OmanTajikistan

1:0

 

Red BullSt. Pölten

5:1

AltachHartberg

6:1

AustriaRapid

6:1

 

Brighton & Hove AlbionChelsea

1:2

SouthamptonArsenal

3:2

LiverpoolManchester United

3:1

 

CercleAnderlecht

2:1

GenkOostende

2:0

StandardZulte Waregem

4:1

 

DunavLudogorets

0:2

EtarSeptemvri

2:0

CSKABotev P

2:1

 

VidiFerencváros

2:1

 

RB LeipzigMainz 05

4:1

EintrachtBayer 04

2:1

 

HeerenveenUtrecht

2:3

AjaxDe Graafschap

8:0

GroningenEmmen

1:2

FeyenoordFortuna

0:2

 

SevillaGirona

2:0

EspañolReal Betis

1:3

HuescaVillarreal

2:2

LevanteBarcelona

0:5

 

SPALChievo

0:0

FiorentinaEmpoli

3:1

FrosinoneSassuolo

0:2

SampdoriaParma

2:0

CagliariNapoli

0:1

RomaGenoa

3:2

 

ŚląskKorona

1:1

Zagłębie SLech

0:6

 

Rio AveBelenenses

2:2

MarítimoBenfica

0:1

SportingNacional

5:2

 

Spartak Zlatibor VodaVoždovac

3:2

VojvodinaProleter

0:0

ČukaričkiCrvena Zvezda

1:2

 

NîmesLille

2:3

NiceSaint-Étienne

1:1

LyonMonaco

3:0

MarseilleBordeaux

21:00*

 

OsijekInter

6:0

DinamoHajduk

1:0

Istra 1961Rudeš

1:0

 

ViktoriaKarviná

2:1

 

HibernianCeltic

2:0

RangersHamilton Academical

1:0

 

Newcastle United JetsPerth Glory

0:2

Adelaide UnitedMelbourne City

0:2

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

12.12.2018 – 22.12.2018

FIFA Club World Cup 2018

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

Just finished

08.11.2018 – 15.12.2018

AFF Cup 2018,
Final tournament

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru