KAMAZ

Naberezhnye Chelny

See also:  KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny), USSR

Founded: 11.11.1981

Stadium: KAMAZ Stadium

Other names:

 1981 – 1987  Trud-PRZ
 1988 – 1989  Torpedo
 1990 – 1994  KAMAZ
 1995 – 2000  KAMAZ-Chally
 2001 –   KAMAZ

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Semifinals

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2019/20 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2018/19 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2005/06 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/512 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats PFL Cup - overall stats
PFL Cup 2003 - place 4

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -  Russia 2019/20, Second division Urals-Volga, First Stage
  -    -  Russia 2018/19, Second division Urals-Volga, Group A - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2017/18, Second division Urals-Volga - place 4
  -    -  Russia 2016/17, Second division Urals-Volga - place 7
  -  Russia 2015/16 FNL First division - place 20 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 2014/15, Second division Urals-Volga, Group A - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2013/14, Second division Urals-Volga, Group A - place 3
  -    -  Russia 2012/13, Second division Urals-Volga - place 10
  -  Russia 2011/12, FNL First division Tournament for places 9-19 - place 9 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2010 First division - place 4
  -  Russia 2009 First division - place 5
  -  Russia 2008 First division - place 3
  -  Russia 2007 First division - place 4
  -  Russia 2006 First division - place 4
  -  Russia 2005 First division - place 3
  -  Russia 2004 First division - place 4
  -    -  Russia 2003, Second division Urals-Volga - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2002, Second division Urals - place 6
  -    -  Russia 2001, Second division Urals - place 3
  -    -  Russia 2000, Second division Urals - place 3
  -    -  Russia 1999, Second division Urals - place 10
  -  Russia 1998 First division - place 22 ↓ 
Russia 1997 Top league - place 18 ↓ 
Russia 1996 Top league - place 14
Russia 1995 Top league - place 9
Russia 1994 Top league - place 6
Russia 1993 Top league - place 10
  -  Russia 1992, first league Center - place 1 ↑ 

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 119
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 24

QarabağAPOEL

20:55

SevillaF91

21:00

MalmöLugano

21:00

Dynamo KyivKøbenhavn

22:00

GetafeBasel

21:00

TrabzonsporFK Krasnodar

22:00

SportingRosenborg

20:00

PSVLASK

21:00

CelticLazio

20:00

RennesCFR

21:00

ArsenalVitória Guimarães

20:00

Eintracht FrankfurtStandard

21:00

PortoRangers

17:55

Young BoysFeyenoord

18:55

LudogoretsEspañol

19:55

CSKA MoscowFerencváros

19:55

GentWolfsburg

18:55

Saint-ÉtienneFK Oleksandriya

18:55

RomaBorussia M'gladbach

18:55

İstanbul BaşakşehirWolfsberg

19:55

SlovanWolverhampton Wanderers

18:55

BeşiktaşBraga

19:55

PartizanManchester United

18:55

AZAstana

18:55

Zamalek SCGénération Foot

20:00

OlimpiaSaprissa

18:00

AlianzaMotagua

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 22

BruggeParis Saint-Germain

0:5

GalatasarayReal Madrid

0:1

Tottenham HotspurCrvena Zvezda

5:0

OlympiakósBayern

2:3

Shahtar DonetskDinamo Zagreb

2:2

Manchester CityAtalanta

5:1

AtléticoBayer 04

1:0

JuventusLokomotiv Moscow

2:1

Boca JuniorsRiver Plate

1:0

Al Hilal RiyadhAl Sadd

2:4

 

Birmingham CityBlackburn Rovers

1:0

MillwallCardiff City

2:2

Queens Park RangersReading

2:2

Sheffield WednesdayStoke City

1:0

Swansea CityBrentford

0:3

Preston North EndLeeds United

1:1

West Bromwich AlbionBarnsley

2:2

 

BarnetPotters Bar Town

3:1*

WrexhamChesterfield

1:0*

WealdstoneMaidenhead United

0:2*

Billericay TownSutton United

5:2*

Poole TownHayes & Yeading United

2:3*

EastleighWelling United

4:2*

WokingEbbsfleet United

0:1*

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru