Veres

Rivne

See also:  Avangard (Rovno), USSR

Founded: 1957

Stadium: Avanhard Stadium

Other names:

 1957 – 1967  Kolkhoznik
 1967 – 1971  Goryn
 1972 – 1991  Avangard
 1991 –   Veres

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Ukrainian Cup - overall stats
Ukrainian Cup 2019/20 - Second Preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2018/19 - First Preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2017/18 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2016/17 - Round of 16
Ukrainian Cup 2015/16 - Preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2010/11 - First preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2009/10 - Second preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2008/09 - First preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2006/07 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2005/06 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2004/05 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2002/03 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2001/02 - First stage
Ukrainian Cup 2000/01 - First stage. Second League Cup, preliminary stage
Ukrainian Cup 1999/00 - First stage. Second League Cup, 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1998/99 - 1/128 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1997/98 - 1/64 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1996/97 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1995/96 - 1/64 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1994/95 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1993/94 - Semifinal
Ukrainian Cup 1992/93 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1992 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats Ukraine, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Ukraine, First League - overall stats

Overall stats Ukraine, Second League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -  Ukraine 2019/20, Second League Group A
  -    -  Ukraine 2018/19, Second League Group A - place 5
Ukraine 2017/18, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 6 ↓ 
  -  Ukraine 2016/17 First League - place 3 ↑ 
  -    -  Ukraine2015/16 Second League - place 2 ↑ 
  -    -  Ukraine2010/11, Second League Group A - place 12
  -    -  Ukraine2009/10, Second League Group A - place 9
  -    -  Ukraine2008/09, Second League Group A - place 13
  -    -  Ukraine2007/08, Second League Group A - place 14
  -    -  Ukraine2006/07, Second League Group A - place 13
  -    -  Ukraine2005/06, Second League Group A - place 7
  -    -  Ukraine2004/05, Second League Group A - place 11
  -    -  Ukraine2003/04, Second League Group A - place 10
  -    -  Ukraine2002/03, Second League Group A - place 7
  -    -  Ukraine2001/02, Second League Group A - place 6
  -    -  Ukraine2000/01, Second League Group A - place 12
  -    -  Ukraine1999/00, Second League Group A - place 14
  -    -  Ukraine1998/99, Second League Group A - place 13
  -    -  Ukraine1997/98, Second League Group A - place 4
  -  Ukraine 1996/97 First League - place 23 ↓ 
  -  Ukraine 1995/96 First League - place 16
Ukraine 1994/95 Top league - place 18 ↓ 
Ukraine 1993/94 Top league - place 12
Ukraine 1992/93 Top league - place 16
  -  Ukraine, spring 1992, first league Group 1 - place 1 ↑ 

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 119
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 24

QarabağAPOEL

20:55

SevillaF91

21:00

MalmöLugano

21:00

Dynamo KyivKøbenhavn

22:00

GetafeBasel

21:00

TrabzonsporFK Krasnodar

22:00

SportingRosenborg

20:00

PSVLASK

21:00

CelticLazio

20:00

RennesCFR

21:00

ArsenalVitória Guimarães

20:00

Eintracht FrankfurtStandard

21:00

PortoRangers

17:55

Young BoysFeyenoord

18:55

LudogoretsEspañol

19:55

CSKA MoscowFerencváros

19:55

GentWolfsburg

18:55

Saint-ÉtienneFK Oleksandriya

18:55

RomaBorussia M'gladbach

18:55

İstanbul BaşakşehirWolfsberg

19:55

SlovanWolverhampton Wanderers

18:55

BeşiktaşBraga

19:55

PartizanManchester United

18:55

AZAstana

18:55

Zamalek SCGénération Foot

20:00

OlimpiaSaprissa

18:00

AlianzaMotagua

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 22

BruggeParis Saint-Germain

0:5

GalatasarayReal Madrid

0:1

Tottenham HotspurCrvena Zvezda

5:0

OlympiakósBayern

2:3

Shahtar DonetskDinamo Zagreb

2:2

Manchester CityAtalanta

5:1

AtléticoBayer 04

1:0

JuventusLokomotiv Moscow

2:1

Boca JuniorsRiver Plate

1:0

Al Hilal RiyadhAl Sadd

2:4

 

Birmingham CityBlackburn Rovers

1:0

MillwallCardiff City

2:2

Queens Park RangersReading

2:2

Sheffield WednesdayStoke City

1:0

Swansea CityBrentford

0:3

Preston North EndLeeds United

1:1

West Bromwich AlbionBarnsley

2:2

 

BarnetPotters Bar Town

3:1*

WrexhamChesterfield

1:0*

WealdstoneMaidenhead United

0:2*

Billericay TownSutton United

5:2*

Poole TownHayes & Yeading United

2:3*

EastleighWelling United

4:2*

WokingEbbsfleet United

0:1*

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru