Metallurg

Lipetsk

See also:  Metallurg (Lipetsk), Russia

Founded: 1957

Stadium: Metallurg Stadium

Other names:

 1957 Ц   Lipetsk masters team
 1958 Ц 1960  Trudovye Rezervy
 1961 Ц 1965  Torpedo
 1966 Ц 1974  Metallurg
 1975 Ц 1978  Novolipetsk
 1979 Ц 1991  Metallurg

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats USSR Cup - overall stats
USSR Cup 1991/92 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1990/91 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1987/88 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1986/87 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1985/86 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1984 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1974 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1973 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1970 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1969 - 1/128 finals
USSR Cup 1967/68 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1966/67 - RSFSR zone 2, quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1965/66 - RSFSR zone 3, 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1964 - RSFSR zone 3, 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1963 - RSFSR zone 2, 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1962 - RSFSR zone 2, 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1961 - RSFSR zone 3, semifinal
USSR Cup 1959/60 - Zone 1, final
USSR Cup 1958 - Zone 1, 1/8 finals

Overall stats USSR, First League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, Second League - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -  USSR 1991, second league Center - place 4
  -    -  USSR 1990, second league Center - place 4
  -    -  USSR 1989, second league Zone 5 - place 5
  -    -  USSR 1988, second league Zone 3 - place 7
  -    -  USSR 1987, second league Zone 5 - place 5
  -    -  USSR 1986, second league Final B - place 2
  -    -  USSR 1985, second league Zone 5 - place 2
  -    -  USSR 1984, second league Zone 5 - place 3
  -    -  USSR 1983, second league Final 1 - place 2
  -    -  USSR 1982, second league Zone 5 - place 4
  -    -  USSR 1981, second league Zone 3 - place 5
  -    -  USSR 1980, second league Zone 3 - place 6
  -    -  USSR 1979, second league Zone 3 - place 3
  -    -  USSR 1978, second league Zone 1 - place 5
  -    -  USSR 1977, second league Zone 3 - place 14
  -    -  USSR 1976, second league Zone 3 - place 6
  -    -  USSR 1975, second league Zone 3 - place 17
  -  USSR, first league 1974 - place 19 ↓ 
  -  USSR, first league 1973 - place 5
  -    -  USSR 1972, second league Final 1 - place 2 ↑ 
  -    -  USSR 1971, second league Final 1 - place 4
  -    -  USSR 1970, second group A Zone 2 - place 7
  -  USSR, second group A 1969 Group 1 - place 7 ↓ 
  -  USSR, second group A 1968 Group 2 - place 19
  -    -  USSR 1967, class B RSFSR, final - place 6 ↑ 
  -    -  USSR 1966, class B RSFSR, zone 2 - place 6
  -    -  USSR 1965, class B RSFSR, zone 3 - place 4
  -    -  USSR 1964, class B RSFSR, zone 3 - place 14
  -    -  USSR 1963, class B RSFSR, zone 2 - place 10
  -  USSR, class B 1962 RSFSR, zone 2 - place 10 ↓ 
  -  USSR, class B 1961 RSFSR, zone 3 - place 6
  -  USSR, class B 1960 RSFSR, zone 1 - place 10
  -  USSR, class B 1959 Zone 1 - place 12
  -  USSR, class B 1958 Zone 1 - place 12

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 706
Matches:1 004 803
Clubs:10 673
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 289
Site news
15.02.2018
current

Brazilian Série A 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Chinese Super League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Kazakhstan Premier League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Uzbekistan Professional Top League 2018 added

14.02.2018
current

Georgian Umaglesi Liga 2018 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 19

Al GharrafaTractor Sazi

18:00

Al Ahli JeddahAl Jazira

20:30

Zob AhanLokomotiv

16:00

Al Wahda Abu DhabiAl-Duhail

19:30

 

ChaikaMordovia

10:15

FakelFK Chertanovo

12:45

Krylia SovetovFK Tambov

15:30

Riga FCLuch-Energiya

18:00

 

Wigan AthleticManchester City

19:55

 

VitoshaDunav

17:30

 

EintrachtRB Leipzig

20:30

 

GetafeCelta de Vigo

21:00

 

LazioHellas Verona

20:45

 

GórnikTermalica

18:00

 

TondelaSporting

20:00

 

TigreDefensa y Justicia

19:00

PatronatoChacarita Juniors

19:00

ColónGimnasia y Esgrima

21:15

Local time

Yesterday, February 17

LössiErakor Golden Star

2:2

Solomon WarriorsDragon

2:1

 

StalFK Oleksandriya

2:0

VorsklaVeres

1:0

 

QəbələZira

2:1

SumqayıtNeftçi

2:0

 

RapidSturm

1:1

MattersburgAustria

2:1

WolfsbergAdmira Wacker

1:3

LASKAltach

2:0

 

Birmingham CityMillwall

0:1

Burton AlbionNottingham Forest

0:0

Cardiff CityMiddlesbrough

1:0

FulhamAston Villa

2:0

Preston North EndWolverhampton Wanderers

1:1

Queens Park RangersBolton Wanderers

2:0

SunderlandBrentford

0:2

 

Sheffield WednesdaySwansea City

0:0

West Bromwich AlbionSouthampton

1:2

Brighton & Hove AlbionCoventry City

3:1

Huddersfield TownManchester United

0:2

 

AntwerpOostende

0:0

Zulte WaregemEupen

3:2

LokerenKortrijk

0:1

BruggeGenk

2:2

 

EtarSeptemvri

3:3

VereyaCSKA

0:5

Cherno MoreBeroe

1:4

 

WolfsburgBayern

1:2

FreiburgWerder

1:0

Hamburger SVBayer 04

1:2

KölnHannover

1:1

Schalke 04Hoffenheim

2:1

 

VitesseExcelsior

1:2

NACAZ

1:3

PSVHeerenveen

2:2

Den HaagWillem II

2:1

 

Las PalmasSevilla

1:2

EibarBarcelona

0:2

AlavésDeportivo

1:0

MálagaValencia

1:2

 

UdineseRoma

0:2

ChievoCagliari

2:1

GenoaInter

2:0

 

Suduva (Marijampole)Stumbras (Kaunas)

5:0

 

Wisła PZagłębie

2:0

JagielloniaCracovia

1:0

Wisła KArka

3:2

 

AvesMarítimo

0:0

BenficaBoavista

4:0

Estoril-PraiaBelenenses

0:2

 

ZemunBorac

3:0

Crvena ZvezdaJavor

3:0

ČukaričkiFK Mačva

2:0

RadRadnik

1:1

VojvodinaVoždovac

2:0

 

Paris Saint-GermainStrasbourg

5:2

TroyesMetz

1:0

MontpellierGuingamp

1:1

AmiensToulouse

0:0

AngersSaint-Étienne

0:1

CaenRennes

2:2

 

OsijekRijeka

2:1

Istra 1961Lokomotiva

1:0

 

BaumitTeplice

2:1

Mladá BoleslavKarviná

0:1

BaníkSlovácko

1:2

FastavDukla

1:1

VysočinaSlavia

1:0

Bohemians 1905Zbrojovka

1:0

 

Ross CountyHearts

1:1

HibernianAberdeen

2:0

MotherwellKilmarnock

0:1

Partick ThistleDundee

1:2

 

San Lorenzo de AlmagroNewell's Old Boys

1:0

Argentinos JuniorsAtlético Tucumán

2:2

TemperleyIndependiente

0:0

Rosario CentralOlimpo

5:0

 

Adelaide UnitedCentral Coast Mariners

2:2

Wellington PhoenixPerth Glory

2:1

International tournaments

Soon

20.02.2018 Ц 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

Current

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 Ц 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 Ц 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 Ц 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 Ц 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 Ц 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 Ц 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 Ц 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

10.02.2018 Ц 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru