2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  Overall table

Coritiba

Curitiba

Founded: 12.10.1909

Stadium: Estádio Major Antônio Couto Pereira

Other names:

 1909 – 1910  Coritibano Foot Ball Club
 1910 –   Coritiba Foot Ball Club

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2004 - Group 9 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1986 - First round, group 4 - place 2

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2016 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2013 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 2, Preliminary Stage

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2003 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2002 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Preliminary round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1991 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1990 - Second round

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1961 - First Round, Southern Group
Taça Brasil 1960 - Second Round, Southern Group

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2017 Série A - place 17
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 15
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 15
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 14
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 11
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 17
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 19
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 5
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 11
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 17
Copa João Havelange 2000 Blue module - place 23
Brazil, Série A 1999 First phase - place 13
Brazil, Série A 1998 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 15
Brazil, Série A 1996 First phase - place 14
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group D - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1989 First phase, group B - place 11
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group B, second stage - place 5
Copa União 1987 Green module, group B, second stage - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1986 First phase, group A - place 11
Brazil, Série A 1985 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1984 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1980 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1979 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1978 Third phase, group S - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1977 Second phase, loosers, group M - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1976 Third phase, group Q - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1975 Second phase, groups 1/2 - place 9
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 3 - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1973 Second phase, group 1 - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 2 - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1971 Second phase, group C - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase - place 7

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 808
Matches:1 015 766
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 406
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Copa do Brasil 2018

Semifinal, Day 2

26.09

Corinthians (São Paulo) - Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro)

21:45

26.09

Cruzeiro (Belo Horizonte) - Palmeiras (São Paulo)

21:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 26

JuniorColón

19:15

 

Sakhalin (Yuzhno-Sahalinsk)Arsenal (Tula)

15:00

Luki-Energiya (Velikiye Luki)Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)

17:30

Syzran-2003 (Syzran)FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)

18:00

FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)FK Ufa (Ufa)

18:00

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)Spartak (Moscow)

18:30

Volgar (Astrakhan)Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

19:00

Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)Anzhi (Makhachkala)

19:00

SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)Akhmat (Grozny)

19:00

FK Khimki (Khimki)Rubin (Kazan)

19:00

Baltika (Kaliningrad)Lokomotiv (Moscow)

20:00

Torpedo (Moscow)Dynamo (Moscow)

20:15

 

FK ChitaIrtysh

17:00

 

FK MariupolDynamo

17:00

 

QarabağZira

20:00

 

Tarpeda MnBATE

16:30

 

KaysarQayrat

KyzylzharShakhtyor

ZhetysuOrdabasy

AkzhayikTobil

17:00

AtyrauAstana

17:30

AqtöbeIrtysh

19:00

 

ArsenalBrentford

19:45

LiverpoolChelsea

19:45

Nottingham ForestStoke City

19:45

West Ham UnitedMacclesfield Town

19:45

Tottenham HotspurWatford

20:00

 

LewesKings Langley

19:45*

Truro CityHereford

19:45*

 

VidiMezőkövesd-Zsóry

20:00

 

FortunaBayer 04

18:30

Borussia DNürnberg

20:30

RB LeipzigStuttgart

20:30

Borussia MEintracht

20:30

Mainz 05Wolfsburg

20:30

 

AthleticVillarreal

20:00

LeganésBarcelona

20:00

ValenciaCelta de Vigo

22:00

SevillaReal Madrid

22:00

 

UdineseLazio

19:00

AtalantaTorino

21:00

CagliariSampdoria

21:00

GenoaChievo

21:00

JuventusBologna

21:00

NapoliParma

21:00

RomaFrosinone

21:00

 

JonavaŽalgiris V

18:00

SūduvaTrakai

20:00

 

NapredakCrvena Zvezda

20:00

 

KrškoDomžale

20:00

 

AmiensRennes

19:00

BordeauxLille

19:00

CaenMontpellier

19:00

DijonLyon

19:00

MarseilleStrasbourg

19:00

NîmesGuingamp

19:00

Paris Saint-GermainReims

21:00

 

HammarbyElfsborg

19:00

NorrköpingMalmö

19:00

ÖstersundsBrommapojkarna

19:00

SundsvallDjurgårdens

19:00

TrelleborgDalkurd

19:00

 

Corinthians (São Paulo)Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro)

21:45

Cruzeiro (Belo Horizonte)Palmeiras (São Paulo)

21:45

 

New York CityChicago Fire

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 24

 

Krylia SovetovFK Krasnodar

0:3

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyDynamo

1:3

 

MetalurhReal Pharma

3:0

 

FK HaradzeyaNeman

0:2

 

ChikhuraSamtredia

2:0

 

RFSMETTA/LU

3:0

 

LillestrømTromsø

1:0

 

KoronaZagłębie S

3:1

 

BragaSporting

1:0

 

BaumitViktoria

3:0

 

HäckenGöteborg

4:1

 

ChapecoenseFluminense

1:2

Vasco da GamaBahia

2:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru