Dunav

Ruse

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 295

Founded: 1922

Stadium: City Stadium

Other names:

 1922 Ц 1931  Levski
 1931  Levski 31
 1931 Ц 1940  Levski
 1943 Ц 1945  Levski
 1945 Ц 1948  Angel Kanchev-Levski
 1948 Ц 1949  Dinamo
 1949  Dunav
 1949 Ц 1957  Torpedo
 1957 Ц 1997  Dunav
 1997 Ц 1998  Dunav Rakovski
 1998 Ц 1999  Dunav 98
 1999 Ц   Dunav

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats Bulgarian A Football Group - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Bulgaria 2019/20, Group A First stage
Bulgaria 2018/19, Group A First stage - place 13
Bulgaria 2017/18, Group A First stage - place 12
Bulgaria 2016/17, Group A Championship - place 4
Bulgaria 1990/91 A Group - place 15
Bulgaria 1989/90 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1988/89 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1985/86 A Group - place 16
Bulgaria 1984/85 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1983/84 Relegation
Bulgaria 1976/77 A Group - place 16
Bulgaria 1975/76 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1974/75 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1972/73 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1971/72 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1970/71 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1969/70 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1968/69 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1966/67 A Group - place 15
Bulgaria 1965/66 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1964/65 A Group - place 14
Bulgaria 1963/64 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1962/63 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1961/62 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1960/61 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1959/60 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1958/59 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1958 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1956 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1951 A Group - place 12
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1945 1/8 finals
Bulgarian State Championship 1940 - place 9
Bulgarian State Championship 1939 - place 7
Bulgarian State Championship 1938 - place 6
Bulgarian State Championship 1937 Final
Bulgarian State Championship 1936 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1932 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1928 Semifinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1926 Semifinal

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 098
Matches:1 041 002
Clubs:10 886
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 608
Site news
17.09.2020

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 19

 

UralZenit

18:30

FK RostovRotor

19:00

 

YeniseyTorpedo

*

FK ChertanovoFakel

15:00

SKA-KhabarovskBaltika

15:00

Spartak-2Veles

15:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodShinnik

16:00

TomVolgar

17:00

IrtyshKrylia Sovetov

17:30

DynamoTekstilshchik

18:00

ChaikaFK Krasnodar-2

18:00

FK OrenburgAkron

18:00

NeftekhimikAlaniya

18:00

 

FK OleksandriyaVorskla

14:00

InguletsDesna

17:00

DynamoFK Lviv

19:30

 

FK VitebskBelshina

14:00

Dynamo BrEnergetik-BDU

16:00

FK HaradzeyaTarpeda-BelAZ

18:00

 

EvertonWest Bromwich Albion

12:30*

Leeds UnitedFulham

15:00*

Manchester UnitedCrystal Palace

17:30*

ArsenalWest Ham United

20:00*

 

Nottingham ForestCardiff City

12:30*

Blackburn RoversWycombe Wanderers

15:00*

BrentfordHuddersfield Town

15:00*

MiddlesbroughAFC Bournemouth

15:00*

ReadingBarnsley

15:00*

Luton TownDerby County

15:00*

Norwich CityPreston North End

15:00*

Rotherham UnitedMillwall

15:00*

Sheffield WednesdayWatford

15:00*

Stoke CityBristol City

15:00*

Swansea CityBirmingham City

15:00*

 

OostendeOud-Heverlee

16:15

Mouscron-PéruwelzGent

18:30

Waasland-BeverenAnderlecht

20:45

 

BeroeCherno More

18:45

LevskiCSKA 1948

21:00

 

EintrachtArminia

15:30

UnionAugsburg

15:30

KölnHoffenheim

15:30

WerderHertha

15:30

StuttgartFreiburg

15:30

Borussia DBorussia M

18:30

 

FjölnirKA

14:00

 

VillarrealEibar

16:00

GetafeAtlético Osasuna

18:30

Celta de VigoValencia

21:00

 

FiorentinaTorino

18:00

Hellas VeronaRoma

20:45

 

VålerengaMolde

18:00

Sarpsborg 08Mjøndalen

20:30

 

LechiaStal

15:00

PogońŚląsk

17:30

LegiaGórnik

20:00

 

BačkaNapredak

16:00

MetalacMladost

16:00

RadničkiČukarički

16:00

Crvena ZvezdaVoždovac

19:00

 

LensBordeaux

17:00

RennesMonaco

21:00

 

GoricaIstra 1961

17:00

DinamoSlaven

19:05

 

SlováckoPříbram

16:30

BaníkPardubice

16:30

OpavaDynamo

16:30

Bohemians 1905Viktoria

19:00

 

BragantinoCeará

19:00

FortalezaInternacional

19:00

AtléticoAtlético Mineiro

21:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 17

VentspilsRosenborg

1:5*

RenovaHajduk

0:1*

TeutaGranada

0:4*

Lincoln Red ImpsRangers

0:5*

KaysarAPOEL

1:4*

Bodø/GlimtŽalgiris V

3:1*

GöteborgKøbenhavn

1:2*

Ararat-ArmeniaFola

4:3 aet*

Connah's Quay NomadsDinamo Tbilisi

0:1*

OlimpijaZrinjski

2:3 aet*

KuopioSlovan

1:1 aet
pen. 4:3*

BotoșaniShkëndija

0:1*

Lokomotiv PlovdivTottenham Hotspur

1:2*

RiteriaiSlovan Liberec

1:5*

HiberniansMOL Fehérvár

0:1*

Shamrock RoversMilan

0:2*

LaçiHapoel Be'er Sheva

1:2*

DjurgårdensEuropa

2:1*

ColeraineMotherwell

2:2 aet
pen. 0:3*

Inter Club d'EscaldesDundalk

0:1*

FloraKR

2:1*

LinfieldFloriana

0:1*

MaccabiQayrat

2:1*

BoracRio Ave

0:2*

PiastHartberg

3:2*

KukësiWolfsburg

0:4*

Sfîntul GheorghePartizan

0:1 aet*

CSKA SofiaBATE

2:0*

StandardBala Town

2:0*

OFĪApollon

0:1*

NeftçiGalatasaray

1:3*

SileksDrita

0:2*

AstanaBudućnost

0:1*

MuraAarhus

3:0*

VikingAberdeen

0:2*

OsijekBasel

1:2*

DAC 1904Jablonec

5:3 aet*

ServetteReims

0:1*

Lokomotivi TbilisiDynamo Moscow

2:1*

TSCFCSB

6:6 aet
pen. 4:5*

Árīs ThessalonikiKolos

1:2*

HonvédMalmö

0:2*

Independiente del ValleFlamengo

5:0

BarcelonaJunior

1:2

GuaraníTigre

4:1

São PauloRiver Plate

2:2

Racing ClubNacional

0:1

Defensa y JusticiaDelfín

3:0

LibertadBoca Juniors

0:2

 

BurnleySheffield United

1:1
pen. 5:4*

Wolverhampton WanderersStoke City

0:1*

Brighton & Hove AlbionPortsmouth

4:0*

 

ÍAValur

2:4

FHVíkingur R

1:0

 

MarseilleSaint-Étienne

0:2

 

FalkenbergsVarbergs

2:0

ElfsborgMjällby

2:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 Ц 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 Ц 12.11.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 Ц 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 Ц 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 Ц 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 Ц 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru