Congo

FIFA rank: 91

National stadium:

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group E - place 4
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group E - place 2
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 10 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 4 - place 5
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 3 - place 2
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group D - place 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2015. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group I - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 11 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2000. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1992. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1974. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1972. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 1972. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1968. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 1

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Preliminary round

Overall stats All-Africa Games - overall stats
All-Africa Games 1973 - Group 2 - place 3
All-Africa Games 1965 - Winner

Overall stats CEMAC Cup - overall stats
CEMAC Cup 2009 - Group A - place 3
CEMAC Cup 2008 - place 2
CEMAC Cup 2007 - Winner
CEMAC Cup 2006 - Group A - place 3
CEMAC Cup 2005 - place 4
CEMAC Cup 2003 - place 3
UDEAC Championship 1990 - Winner
UDEAC Championship 1989 - Playoff for last semifinal place
UDEAC Championship 1988 - place 3
UDEAC Championship 1986 - place 3
UDEAC Championship 1985 - place 2
UDEAC Championship 1984 - place 2

Overall stats Central African Games - overall stats
Central African Games 1987 - place 3
Central African Games 1981 - place 2
Central African Games 1976 - place 2

Overall stats UNIFAC Cup - overall stats
UNIFAC Cup 1999 - place 4

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Central Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2018. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Central Zone
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Central Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Central Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Central Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Central Zone, first round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2003 2002 2000 1999 1997 1996 1987 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1978 1972 1970 1969

Clubs:

Étoile du Congo (Brazzaville)
AS Cheminots (Pointe-Noire)
AS Police (Brazzaville)
CARA Brazzaville (Brazzaville)
Club 57 Tourbillon (Brazzaville)
CS La Mancha (Pointe-Noire)
Diables Noirs (Brazzaville)
Elecsport (Bouansa)
EPB (Pointe-Noire)
FC Abeilles (Pointe-Noire)
Inter Club (Brazzaville)
JS Talangaï (Brazzaville)

Kondzo (Brazzaville)
Léopards (Dolisie)
Munisport (Pointe-Noire)
Otôho (Oyo)
Patronage Sainte-Anne (Brazzaville)
Petrosport (Brazzaville)
Saint Michel d'Ouenzé (Brazzaville)
SM Nsanga Balende (Mbuji-Mayi)
Tout Puissant Mystère
Union Sport
Utexafrica (Kinshasa)
Victoria Club Mokanda (Pointe-Noire)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 032
Matches:1 032 674
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 570
<2019>
<September>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
11.09.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Belarusian Cup 2019/20
added

11.09.2019
current

Second Qualifying Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

04.09.2019
current

1/16 & 1/8 finals of the
Russian Cup 2019/20
added

31.08.2019
current

Group stage of the
Europa League 2019/20
added

30.08.2019
current

Group stage of the
UEFA Champions League 2019/20
added

Fixtures
Europa League 2019/20

Group B, Day 1

19.09

København - Lugano

18:55

19.09

Dynamo Kyiv - Malmö

19:55

Group C, Day 1

19.09

Basel - FK Krasnodar

18:55

19.09

Getafe - Trabzonspor

18:55

Group D, Day 1

19.09

LASK - Rosenborg

18:55

19.09

PSV - Sporting

18:55

Group E, Day 1

19.09

Rennes - Celtic

18:55

19.09

CFR - Lazio

19:55

Group F, Day 1

19.09

Standard - Vitória Guimarães

18:55

19.09

Eintracht Frankfurt - Arsenal

18:55

Group G, Day 1

19.09

Rangers - Feyenoord

20:00

19.09

Porto - Young Boys

20:00

Group H, Day 1

19.09

Español - Ferencváros

21:00

19.09

Ludogorets - CSKA Moscow

22:00

Group I, Day 1

19.09

Wolfsburg - FK Oleksandriya

21:00

19.09

Gent - Saint-Étienne

21:00

Group J, Day 1

19.09

Borussia M'gladbach - Wolfsberg

21:00

19.09

Roma - İstanbul Başakşehir

21:00

Group K, Day 1

19.09

Wolverhampton Wanderers - Braga

20:00

19.09

Slovan - Beşiktaş

21:00

Group L, Day 1

19.09

Manchester United - Astana

20:00

19.09

Partizan - AZ

21:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 16

Al SaddAl Nassr Riyadh

18:45

 

DynamoFK Ufa

20:00

FK RostovAkhmat

20:30

 

Ural-2FK Chelyabinsk

14:00

 

FK VitebskFK Homel

19:30

 

Aston VillaWest Ham United

20:00

 

BeroeVitosha

20:00

 

SaburtaloTorpedo

16:00

 

BreiðablikStjarnan

19:15

ValurKR

19:15

 

TorinoLecce

20:45

 

Sarpsborg 08Vålerenga

19:00

 

CracoviaPiast

18:00

 

ViktoriaJablonec

18:00

 

AFC EskilstunaElfsborg

19:00

DjurgårdensHelsingborgs

19:00

 

AldosiviPatronato

19:00

Vélez SársfieldAtlético Tucumán

21:10

Local time

Yesterday, September 14

PlatinumSongo

1:0

Green EaglesPrimeiro de Agosto

1:2

Atlético PetróleosKCCA

0:0

Côte d'OrMamelodi Sundowns

0:5

Young AfricansZESCO United

1:1

Cano SportAl-Ahly Cairo

0:2

Génération FootZamalek SC

2:1

JS KabylieHoroya AC

2:0

Ashanti GoldRenaissance

3:2

KigaliProline

1:1

BandariBen Guerdane

2:0

PélicanEnugu Rangers

2:1

Young BuffaloesBidvest Wits

1:0

MaranathaDjoliba AC

1:2

Al IttihadHassania

1:1

PyramidsCR Belouizdad

1:1

 

SpartakUral

1:2

FK SochiLokomotiv

0:1

 

TekstilshchikSKA-Khabarovsk

3:1

NeftekhimikShinnik

2:2

LuchFK Nizhniy Novgorod

0:0

AvangardMordovia

2:2

YeniseyBaltika

2:2

RotorFakel

2:0

FK KhimkiChaika

1:0

TorpedoFK Krasnodar-2

2:1

TomSpartak-2

2:2

 

ZvezdaOlimp

0:1

Zenit-2Rodina

1:0

FK MuromPskov-747

3:0

 

FK KalugaDynamo

1:1

KvantSaturn

0:2

FK StroginoRotor-2

1:0

Khimik-ArsenalSokol

1:2

FK RyazanArarat

2:3

MetallurgSalyut-Belgorod

2:0

 

Spartak-VladikavkazLegion-Dynamo

1:1

FK MakhachkalaChernomorets

2:2

Mashuk-KMVFK Krasnodar-3

1:0

DynamoAlaniya

1:3

InterSpartak-Nalchik

2:2

DruzhbaSKA

2:3

UrozhayBiolog-Novokubansk

1:0

VolgarAnzhi

2:0

 

FK OleksandriyaDnipro-1

2:0

KarpatyVorskla

2:1

ShahtarZorya

4:3

 

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaRukh

1:6

Hirnyk-SportMetalurh

1:0

FK MynaiAhrobiznes

2:1

AvanhardMetalist 1925

0:1

PrykarpattyaIngulets

0:1

MFK MykolaivKremin

6:2

ChornomoretsObolon-Brovar

0:1

 

ChaikaDinaz

0:0

PodillyaPolissya

1:0

VeresBukovyna

2:0

Nyva VNyva T

0:1

 

TavriyaReal Pharma

1:0

EnerhiyaKrystal

1:3

FK NikopolMFK Mykolaiv-2

1:1

AliansHirnyk

3:2

 

SumqayıtZira

1:2

SabahQəbələ

0:1

 

ShirakGandzasar

0:0

 

Tarpeda-BelAZNeman

1:0

Dynamo BrFK Minsk

3:0

BATEFK Haradzeya

2:1

 

CodruZimbru

0:2

PetrocubSheriff

0:0

 

AGMKDinamo

3:1

QizilqumNasaf

0:0

 

Red BullHartberg

7:2

SturmLASK

0:2

MattersburgWattens

0:2

 

LiverpoolNewcastle United

3:1

Brighton & Hove AlbionBurnley

1:1

Manchester UnitedLeicester City

1:0

Sheffield UnitedSouthampton

0:1

Tottenham HotspurCrystal Palace

4:0

Wolverhampton WanderersChelsea

2:5

Norwich CityManchester City

3:2

 

FulhamWest Bromwich Albion

1:1

Blackburn RoversMillwall

2:0

Charlton AthleticBirmingham City

0:1

Hull CityWigan Athletic

2:2

MiddlesbroughReading

1:0

Preston North EndBrentford

2:0

Queens Park RangersLuton Town

3:2

Stoke CityBristol City

1:2

Swansea CityNottingham Forest

0:1

 

OostendeStandard

1:4

EupenZulte Waregem

1:1

Sint-TruidenWaasland-Beveren

1:1

CercleBrugge

0:2

 

Botev PCSKA

0:1

LudogoretsEtar

2:0

 

DiósgyőrZalaegerszegi TE

1:0

KisvárdaMezőkövesd-Zsóry

1:2

ÚjpestDebrecen

3:2

PuskásRákóczi

2:0

HonvédMOL Fehérvár

0:1

PaksFerencváros

0:4

 

Borussia DBayer 04

4:0

Mainz 05Hertha

2:1

AugsburgEintracht

2:1

KölnBorussia M

0:1

UnionWerder

1:2

RB LeipzigBayern

1:1

 

AZSparta

5:1

AjaxHeerenveen

4:1

VVV-VenloGroningen

2:1

PSVVitesse

5:0

UtrechtEmmen

3:1

 

DilaMetalurgi

0:0

Dinamo BtLokomotivi

2:1

 

Real MadridLevante

3:2

LeganésVillarreal

0:3

Real SociedadAtlético Madrid

2:0

BarcelonaValencia

5:2

 

FiorentinaJuventus

0:0

NapoliSampdoria

2:0

InterUdinese

1:0

 

VentspilsJelgava

1:1

BFC DaugavaValmiera

2:2

Riga FCMETTA/LU

5:0

 

StumbrasRiteriai

0:3

PalangaŽalgiris K

2:3

 

RosenborgLillestrøm

3:1

 

RakówArka

2:0

LechiaLech

2:1

KoronaWisła K

1:1

 

FamalicãoPaços de Ferreira

4:2

BenficaGil Vicente

2:0

Vitória GAves

5:1

 

Crvena ZvezdaInđija

2:1

JavorRad

3:0

RadnikNapredak

1:4

VoždovacČukarički

2:2

ProleterPartizan

0:3

 

MariborAluminij

2:1

 

Paris Saint-GermainStrasbourg

1:0

DijonNîmes

0:0

BordeauxMetz

2:0

MontpellierNice

2:1

BrestRennes

0:0

 

InterSlaven

3:1

GoricaLokomotiva

0:0

 

GrbaljZeta

0:0

SutjeskaPetrovac

3:0

RudarPodgorica

2:1

IskraKom

0:2

TitogradBudućnost

2:1

 

SlovanTeplice

1:1

Mladá BoleslavPříbram

6:0

SlaviaSlovácko

3:0

 

ÖrebroSundsvall

0:0

ÖstersundsKalmar

1:2

 

Hamilton AcademicalCeltic

0:1

AberdeenSt. Johnstone

1:1

HeartsMotherwell

2:3

KilmarnockHibernian

2:0

RangersLivingston

3:1

Ross CountySt. Mirren

2:1

 

KuressaarePaide

0:3

LevadiaTulevik

1:1

Nõmme KaljuTrans

2:2

 

ArsenalUnión

4:1

Central CórdobaDefensa y Justicia

1:2

Godoy CruzArgentinos Juniors

0:1

ColónSan Lorenzo de Almagro

2:1

HuracánRiver Plate

0:4

 

FlamengoSantos

1:0

PalmeirasCruzeiro

1:0

ChapecoenseVasco da Gama

1:2

CearáBotafogo

0:0

 

New York CitySan Jose Earthquakes

2:1

Chicago FireDallas

4:0

Atlanta UnitedColumbus Crew

1:3

Vancouver WhitecapsHouston Dynamo

2:1

Montreal ImpactCincinnati

0:1

Orlando CityNew England Revolution

3:3

Philadelphia UnionLos Angeles

1:1

 

Guangzhou R&FTianjin Tianhai

2:1

Henan JianyeHebei China Fortune

4:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru