Norwich City

Norwich

Founded: 17.06.1902

Stadium: Carrow Road

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Football League Cup - overall stats
Football League Cup 2018/19 - Fourth round
Football League Cup 2017/18 - Fourth round
Football League Cup 2016/17 - Fourth round
Football League Cup 2015/16 - Fourth round
Football League Cup 2014/15 - Third round
Football League Cup 2013/14 - Fourth round
Football League Cup 2012/13 - Fifth round
Football League Cup 2011/12 - Second round
Football League Cup 2010/11 - Second round
Football League Cup 2009/10 - Second round
Football League Cup 2008/09 - First round
Football League Cup 2007/08 - Third round
Football League Cup 2006/07 - Third round
Football League Cup 2005/06 - Third round
Football League Cup 2004/05 - Third round
Football League Cup 2003/04 - First round
Football League Cup 2002/03 - First round
Football League Cup 2001/02 - First round
Football League Cup 2000/01 - Third round
Football League Cup 1999/00 - Second round
Football League Cup 1998/99 - Third round
Football League Cup 1997/98 - First round
Football League Cup 1996/97 - First round
Football League Cup 1995/96 - Fifth round
Football League Cup 1994/95 - Fifth round
Football League Cup 1993/94 - Third round
Football League Cup 1992/93 - Third round
Football League Cup 1991/92 - Fifth round
Football League Cup 1990/91 - Third round
Football League Cup 1989/90 - Third round
Football League Cup 1988/89 - Third round
Football League Cup 1987/88 - Third round
Football League Cup 1986/87 - Fourth round
Football League Cup 1985/86 - Fourth round
Football League Cup 1984/85 - Winner
Football League Cup 1983/84 - Fifth round
Football League Cup 1982/83 - Fourth round
Football League Cup 1981/82 - Third round
Football League Cup 1980/81 - Third round
Football League Cup 1979/80 - Fifth round
Football League Cup 1978/79 - Fourth round
Football League Cup 1977/78 - Second round
Football League Cup 1976/77 - Third round
Football League Cup 1975/76 - Second round
Football League Cup 1974/75 - Final
Football League Cup 1973/74 - Semifinals
Football League Cup 1972/73 - Final
Football League Cup 1971/72 - Fifth round
Football League Cup 1970/71 - Third round
Football League Cup 1969/70 - Second round
Football League Cup 1968/69 - Fourth round
Football League Cup 1967/68 - Third round
Football League Cup 1966/67 - Second round
Football League Cup 1965/66 - Second round
Football League Cup 1964/65 - Fourth round
Football League Cup 1963/64 - Fifth round
Football League Cup 1962/63 - Fifth round
Football League Cup 1961/62 - Winner
Football League Cup 1960/61 - Fourth round

Overall stats FA Cup - overall stats
FA Cup 2017/18 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2016/17 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2015/16 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2014/15 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2013/14 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2012/13 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 2011/12 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 2010/11 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2009/10 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 2008/09 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2007/08 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2006/07 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 2005/06 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2004/05 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2003/04 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2002/03 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 2001/02 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2000/01 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1999/00 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1998/99 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1997/98 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1996/97 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1995/96 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1994/95 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 1993/94 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1992/93 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1991/92 - Semi Final
FA Cup 1990/91 - Sixth Round Proper
FA Cup 1989/90 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1988/89 - Semi Final
FA Cup 1987/88 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1986/87 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1985/86 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1984/85 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1983/84 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 1982/83 - Sixth Round Proper
FA Cup 1981/82 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 1980/81 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1979/80 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1978/79 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1977/78 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1976/77 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1975/76 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 1974/75 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1973/74 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1972/73 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1971/72 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1970/71 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1969/70 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1968/69 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1967/68 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1966/67 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 1965/66 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 1964/65 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1963/64 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1962/63 - Sixth Round Proper
FA Cup 1961/62 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 1960/61 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 1959/60 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1958/59 - Semi Final
FA Cup 1957/58 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1956/57 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1955/56 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1954/55 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1953/54 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 1952/53 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1951/52 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1950/51 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 1949/50 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1948/49 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1947/48 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1946/47 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1945/46 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1938/39 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1937/38 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1936/37 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1935/36 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1934/35 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 1933/34 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1932/33 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1931/32 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1930/31 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1929/30 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1928/29 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1927/28 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1926/27 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1925/26 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1924/25 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1923/24 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1922/23 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1921/22 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1920/21 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1919/20 - Sixth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1914/15 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1913/14 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1912/13 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1911/12 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1910/11 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1909/10 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1908/09 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1907/08 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1906/07 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1905/06 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1904/05 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1903/04 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1902/03 - Preliminary Round

Overall stats English Premier League - overall stats

Overall stats England, Football League Championship - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -  England 2018/19 Football League Championship
  -  England 2017/18 Football League Championship - place 14
  -  England 2016/17 Football League Championship - place 8
England 2015/16 Premiere League - place 19 ↓ 
  -  England 2014/15 Football League Championship - place 3 ↑ 
  -  England 2014/15, Football League Championship Play-off
England 2013/14 Premiere League - place 18 ↓ 
England 2012/13 Premiere League - place 11
England 2011/12 Premiere League - place 12
  -  England 2010/11 Football League Championship - place 2 ↑ 
  -  England 2008/09 Football League Championship - place 22
  -  England 2007/08 Football League Championship - place 17
  -  England 2006/07 Football League Championship - place 16
  -  England 2005/06 Football League Championship - place 9
England 2004/05 Premiere League - place 19 ↓ 
  -  England 2003/04 First Division - place 1 ↑ 
  -  England 2002/03 First Division - place 8
  -  England 2001/02 First Division - place 6
  -  England 2001/02, First Division Play-off
  -  England 2000/01 First Division - place 15
  -  England 1999/00 First Division - place 12
  -  England 1998/99 First Division - place 9
  -  England 1997/98 First Division - place 15
  -  England 1996/97 First Division - place 13
  -  England 1995/96 First Division - place 16
England 1994/95 Premiere League - place 20 ↓ 
England 1993/94 Premiere League - place 12
England 1992/93 Premiere League - place 3
England 1991/92 First division - place 18
England 1990/91 First division - place 15
England 1989/90 First division - place 10
England 1988/89 First division - place 4
England 1987/88 First division - place 14
England 1986/87 First division - place 5
  -  England 1985/86 Second Division - place 1 ↑ 
England 1984/85 First division - place 20 ↓ 
England 1983/84 First division - place 14
England 1982/83 First division - place 14
  -  England 1981/82 Second Division - place 3 ↑ 
England 1980/81 First division - place 20 ↓ 
England 1979/80 First division - place 12
England 1978/79 First division - place 16
England 1977/78 First division - place 13
England 1976/77 First division - place 16
England 1975/76 First division - place 10
  -  England 1974/75 Second Division - place 3 ↑ 
England 1973/74 First division - place 22 ↓ 
England 1972/73 First division - place 20
  -  England 1971/72 Second Division - place 1 ↑ 
  -  England 1970/71 Second Division - place 10
  -  England 1969/70 Second Division - place 11
  -  England 1968/69 Second Division - place 13
  -  England 1967/68 Second Division - place 9
  -  England 1966/67 Second Division - place 11
  -  England 1965/66 Second Division - place 13
  -  England 1964/65 Second Division - place 6
  -  England 1963/64 Second Division - place 17
  -  England 1962/63 Second Division - place 13
  -  England 1961/62 Second Division - place 17
  -  England 1960/61 Second Division - place 4
  -  England 1938/39 Second Division - place 21
  -  England 1937/38 Second Division - place 14
  -  England 1936/37 Second Division - place 17
  -  England 1935/36 Second Division - place 11
  -  England 1934/35 Second Division - place 14

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 963
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 415
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Europa League 2018/19

Group A, Day 3

25.10

Zürich - Bayer 04

18:55

25.10

AEK - Ludogorets

19:55

Group B, Day 3

25.10

Red Bull - Rosenborg

18:55

25.10

RB Leipzig - Celtic

18:55

Group C, Day 3

25.10

København - Slavia Praha

18:55

25.10

Zenit - Bordeaux

19:55

Group D, Day 3

25.10

Anderlecht - Fenerbahçe

18:55

25.10

Spartak - Dinamo Zagreb

18:55

Group E, Day 3

25.10

Sporting - Arsenal

17:55

25.10

Qarabağ - Vorskla

20:55

Group F, Day 3

25.10

Milan - Real Betis

18:55

25.10

F91 - Olympiakós

18:55

Group G, Day 3

25.10

Rangers - Spartak Moscow

20:00

25.10

Villarreal - Rapid Wien

21:00

Group H, Day 3

25.10

Eintracht Frankfurt - Apollon

21:00

25.10

Marseille - Lazio

21:00

Group I, Day 3

25.10

Sarpsborg 08 - Malmö

21:00

25.10

Beşiktaş - Genk

22:00

Group J, Day 3

25.10

Standard - FK Krasnodar

21:00

25.10

Sevilla - Akhisar Belediyespor

21:00

Group K, Day 3

25.10

Baumit - Astana

21:00

25.10

Rennes - Dynamo Kyiv

21:00

Group L, Day 3

25.10

Chelsea - BATE

20:00

25.10

PAÓK - MOL Vidi

22:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 20

 

FK OrenburgYenisey

13:30

UralKrylia Sovetov

16:00

FK UfaRubin

18:30

 

Spartak-2FK Chertanovo

14:30

ShinnikLuch

15:00

AvangardTom

16:00

FakelFK Tambov

16:00

FK KhimkiFK Tyumen

16:00

Rotor-VolgogradMordovia

16:00

BaltikaFK Krasnodar-2

16:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Armavir

16:00

FK SochiSibir

17:00

Zenit-2SKA-Khabarovsk

17:00

 

Znamya TrudaVeles

13:00

Pskov-747Lokomotiv-Kazanka

14:00

FK KolomnaTorpedo

14:00

LeningradetsDnepr

15:00

 

FK KalugaMetallurg

14:00

KvantDynamo

14:00

FK RyazanZorkiy

15:00

Salyut-BelgorodSaturn

15:00

SokolRotor-2

15:30

FK StroginoTorpedo

16:00

 

FK MariupolZorya

14:00

VorsklaDynamo

17:00

 

InguletsKobra

*

AvanhardBalkany

13:00

KolosDnipro-1

15:00

RukhVolyn

15:00

Hirnyk-SportAhrobiznes

15:00

ZirkaMetalist 1925

15:00

 

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaFK Mynai

15:00

VeresFK Kalush

16:00

PodillyaNyva V

16:00

 

Real PharmaKrystal

15:00

HirnykEnerhiya

15:00

FK NikopolKremin

15:00

 

QəbələNeftçi

17:00

QarabağSəbail

19:00

 

ArtsakhLori

14:00

ShirakArarat

15:00

 

FK MinskDynamo Mn

15:00

BATEFK Haradzeya

17:00

ShakhtsyorNeman

19:00

 

AstanaOrdabasy

19:00

 

Dinamo-AutoSperanţa

15:00

ZimbruZarya

18:00

 

NavbahorBuxoro

16:00

MetallurgBunyodkor

16:00

PaxtakorLokomotiv

18:00

 

Red BullWacker

17:00

LASKAltach

17:00

HartbergRapid

17:00

 

ChelseaManchester United

12:30

AFC BournemouthSouthampton

15:00

Cardiff CityFulham

15:00

Manchester CityBurnley

15:00

Newcastle UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersWatford

15:00

Huddersfield TownLiverpool

17:30

 

Blackburn RoversLeeds United

12:00

Aston VillaSwansea City

15:00

BrentfordBristol City

15:00

ReadingMillwall

15:00

Hull CityPreston North End

15:00

Ipswich TownQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Nottingham ForestNorwich City

15:00

Rotherham UnitedBolton Wanderers

15:00

Stoke CityBirmingham City

15:00

Wigan AthleticWest Bromwich Albion

15:00

Derby CountySheffield United

17:30

 

Dunston UTSGateshead

12:30

GuiseleyStourbridge

15:00

Warrington TownHalifax Town

15:00

ChorleyBarrow

15:00

Hartlepool UnitedKidsgrove Athletic

15:00

AFC FyldeChesterfield

15:00

SouthportAshton United

15:00

Blyth SpartansYork City

15:00

Harrogate TownWrexham

15:00

Stockport CountyAltrincham

15:00

MarineSalford City

15:00

Witton AlbionSolihull Moors

15:00

Alfreton TownSt Neots Town

15:00

WokingWelling United

15:00

Hitchin TownLeatherhead

15:00

Chippenham TownMaidenhead United

15:00

Eastbourne BoroughSlough Town

15:00

Hemel Hempstead TownOxford City

15:00

Weston-super-MareBath City

15:00

Boreham WoodDagenham & Redbridge

15:00

Metropolitan PoliceHavant & Waterlooville

15:00

Gloucester CityBromley

15:00

Aldershot TownKettering Town

15:00

Torquay UnitedWinchester City

15:00

Billericay TownTaunton Town

15:00

EastleighHampton & Richmond Borough

15:00

WealdstoneSutton United

15:00

Ebbsfleet UnitedWorthing

15:00

Maidstone UnitedLeyton Orient

15:00

Haringey BoroughPoole Town

15:00

BarnetBraintree Town

15:00

Concord RangersDover Athletic

15:00

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzStandard

18:00

KortrijkSint-Truiden

20:00

AntwerpLokeren

20:00

GenkEupen

20:30

 

SlaviaSeptemvri

15:00

Botev PCherno More

17:15

LudogoretsLevski

20:00

 

KisvárdaMezőkövesd-Zsóry

17:00

HaladásVidi

17:00

MTKHonvéd

17:00

DiósgyőrÚjpest

17:00

DebrecenPaks

17:00

PuskásFerencváros

19:30

 

Bayer 04Hannover

15:30

StuttgartBorussia D

15:30

AugsburgRB Leipzig

15:30

WolfsburgBayern

15:30

NürnbergHoffenheim

15:30

Schalke 04Werder

18:30

 

PSVEmmen

18:30

ExcelsiorVitesse

18:30

HeerenveenAjax

20:45

UtrechtAZ

20:45

 

SioniSamtredia

15:30

 

Real MadridLevante

13:00

ValenciaLeganés

16:15

VillarrealAtlético

18:30

BarcelonaSevilla

20:45

 

RomaSPAL

15:00

JuventusGenoa

18:00

UdineseNapoli

20:30

 

Riga FCJelgava

13:00

VentspilsSpartaks

15:00

FK LiepājaMETTA/LU

17:00

 

SandefjordStrømsgodset

18:00

 

Zagłębie SMiedź

15:30

ŚląskArka

18:00

LechKorona

20:30

 

VoždovacMladost

16:00

ProleterFK Mačva

19:00

Crvena ZvezdaRad

19:00

RadničkiZemun

19:00

NapredakRadnik

19:00

 

MuraRudar

14:00

GoricaMaribor

16:00

AluminijDomžale

18:00

 

Paris Saint-GermainAmiens

17:00

CaenGuingamp

20:00

DijonLille

20:00

NantesToulouse

20:00

ReimsAngers

20:00

StrasbourgMonaco

20:00

 

RudešOsijek

15:00

Istra 1961Dinamo

17:30

 

IskraZeta

13:30

RudarGrbalj

13:30

PetrovacSutjeska

13:30

LovćenMornar

13:30

BudućnostTitograd

16:00

 

SigmaFastav

15:00

PříbramBaumit

17:00

BaníkKarviná

17:00

SlováckoTeplice

17:00

 

DalkurdÖrebro

16:00

 

CelticHibernian

15:00

HeartsAberdeen

15:00

LivingstonDundee

15:00

MotherwellSt. Johnstone

15:00

St. MirrenKilmarnock

15:00

 

KuressaareKalev

13:00

PaidePärnu

13:00

TransFlora

16:00

 

AméricaGrêmio

16:00

BotafogoBahia

16:00

São PauloAtlético Paranaense

19:00

SportVasco da Gama

19:00

 

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoBeijing Renhe

19:35

Guizhou HengfengDalian Yifang

19:35

Chongqing Dangdai LifanHebei China Fortune

19:35

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaTianjin Quanjian

19:35

Shandong Luneng TaishanTianjin Teda

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, October 18

 

Real Salt LakeNew England Revolution

4:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru