Cracovia

Kraków

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 287

Founded: 13.06.1906

Stadium: Stadion Cracovii im. Józefa Piłsudskiego

Other names:

 1906  AKF
 1906 Ц 1907  AKF Cracovia
 1907 Ц 1948  KS Cracovia
 1948 Ц 1949  ZKS Cracovia
 1949  ZKS Ogniwo-Cracovia
 1949 Ц 1950  ZKS Ogniwo
 1950 Ц 1952  ZKS Ogniwo MPK
 1952 Ц 1954  TKS Ogniwo MPK
 1954 Ц 1955  TKS Sparta
 1955 Ц 1957  KS Cracovia
 1957 Ц 1973  SKS Cracovia
 1973 Ц 1997  KS Cracovia
 1997 Ц   MKS Cracovia SSA

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2020/21 - First qualifying round
Europa League 2019/20 - First qualifying round
Europa League 2016/17 - First qualifying round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2008 - Center-East, round 1
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 9 - place 3

Overall stats Polish Super Cup - overall stats
Polish Super Cup 2020 - Winner

Overall stats Polish Ekstraklasa - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Poland 2020/21 Ekstraklasa
Poland 2019/20, Ekstraklasa Regular season
Poland 2018/19, Ekstraklasa Championship round - place 4
Poland 2017/18, Ekstraklasa Relegation round - place 1
Poland 2016/17, Ekstraklasa Relegation round - place 6
Poland 2015/16, Ekstraklasa Champion's group - place 4
Poland 2014/15, Ekstraklasa Relegation group - place 1
Poland 2013/14, Ekstraklasa Relegation group - place 14
Poland 2011/12 Ekstraklasa - place 16
Poland 2010/11 Ekstraklasa - place 14
Poland 2009/10 Ekstraklasa - place 12
Poland 2008/09 Ekstraklasa - place 14
Poland 2007/08 Ekstraklasa - place 7
Poland 2006/07 Ekstraklasa - place 4
Poland 2005/06 Ekstraklasa - place 8
Poland 2004/05 I liga - place 5
Poland 2003/04, I liga Relegation play-off
Poland 1983/84 I liga - place 15
Poland 1982/83 I liga - place 14
Poland 1969/70 I liga - place 14
Poland 1966/67 I liga - place 14
Poland 1962, I liga 13th place match
Poland 1961 I liga - place 11
Poland 1959 I liga - place 11
Poland 1958 I liga - place 10
Poland 1954 I liga - place 11
Poland 1953 I liga - place 10
Poland 1952, I liga Group 1 - place 2
Poland 1951 I liga - place 5
Poland 1950 I liga - place 4
Poland 1949 I liga - place 2
Poland 1948 I liga - place 2
Poland 1947 Group 2 - place 2
Poland 1939 Liga polska
Poland 1938 Liga polska - place 7
Poland 1937 Liga polska - Champion
Poland 1935 Liga polska - place 10
Poland 1934 Liga polska - place 2
Poland 1933, Liga polska Champions' group - place 4
Poland 1932 Liga polska - Champion
Poland 1931 Liga polska - place 9
Poland 1930 Liga polska - Champion
Poland 1929 Liga polska - place 6
Poland 1928 Liga polska - place 4
Poland 1926 Southern Group - place 2
Poland 1922 Southern Group - place 2
Poland 1921 - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 119
Matches:1 044 314
Clubs:10 926
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 643
Site news
05.12.2020
current

Semifinal & Final of the
CONCACAF Champions League 2020
added

05.12.2020
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Copa Libertadores 2020
added

05.12.2020
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Copa Sudamericana 2020
added

Fixtures
Europa League 2020/21

Group A, Day 6

10.12

Young Boys - CFR

18:55

10.12

CSKA Sofia - Roma

18:55

Group B, Day 6

10.12

Dundalk - Arsenal

17:55

10.12

Rapid Wien - Molde

18:55

Group C, Day 6

10.12

Bayer 04 - Slavia Prague

18:55

10.12

Hapoel Be`er Sheva - Nice

19:55

Group D, Day 6

10.12

Standard - Benfica

18:55

10.12

Lech - Rangers

18:55

Group E, Day 6

10.12

PSV - Omonia

18:55

10.12

PAÓK - Granada

19:55

Group F, Day 6

10.12

Napoli - Real Sociedad

18:55

10.12

Rijeka - AZ

18:55

Group G, Day 6

10.12

Braga - Zorya Lugansk

20:00

10.12

Leicester City - AÉK

20:00

Group H, Day 6

10.12

Celtic - Lille

20:00

10.12

Sparta Prague - Milan

21:00

Group I, Day 6

10.12

Villarreal - Qarabağ

21:00

10.12

Maccabi - Sivasspor

22:00

Group J, Day 6

10.12

Tottenham Hotspur - Antwerp

20:00

10.12

Ludogorets - LASK

22:00

Group K, Day 6

10.12

Dinamo Zagreb - CSKA Moscow

21:00

10.12

Wolfsberg - Feyenoord

21:00

Group L, Day 6

10.12

Hoffenheim - Gent

21:00

10.12

Slovan Liberec - Crvena Zvezda

21:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, December 6

Le Messager de NgoziYoung Buffaloes

15:00

ZilimadjouJwaneng Galaxy

15:00

Asante KotokoFC Nouadhibou

15:00

Al HilalVipers

15:00

ASKO KaraAbidjan

15:30

Al-Nasr BenghaziBelouizdad

15:45

EnyimbaRahimo

16:00

TeunguethArmed Forces

17:00

RenaissanceKamsar

15:00

KigaliOrapa United

15:00

Bravos do MaquisÉtoile du Congo

15:00

Green EaglesMusongati

15:00

Coton SportUnisport de Sokodé

15:30

Tevragh-ZeïnaAS Kaloum Star

16:00

Fasil KenemaMonastirienne

16:00

Al RabitaNamungo

16:00

Rivers UnitedFuturo Kings

16:00

HorseedAl Ittihad

17:00

 

FK RostovFK Ufa

14:00

DynamoArsenal

16:30

CSKAFK Khimki

19:00

 

OlympikRukh

14:00

DesnaVorskla

17:00

ZoryaDnipro-1

17:00

KolosFK Oleksandriya

19:30

 

West Bromwich AlbionCrystal Palace

12:00*

Sheffield UnitedLeicester City

14:15*

Tottenham HotspurArsenal

16:30

LiverpoolWolverhampton Wanderers

19:15

 

GenkAntwerp

13:30

BeerschotEupen

16:00

StandardMechelen

18:15

OostendeGent

20:45

 

Botev VLokomotiv

12:15

Botev PCSKA

14:30

SlaviaLudogorets

16:45

 

HonvédMTK

15:15

PaksMOL Fehérvár

17:30

 

WerderStuttgart

15:30

Schalke 04Bayer 04

18:00

 

FeyenoordHeracles Almelo

12:15

AZGroningen

14:30

UtrechtDen Haag

14:30

HeerenveenPSV

16:45

 

GranadaHuesca

14:00

Atlético OsasunaReal Betis

16:15

VillarrealElche

18:30

AlavésReal Sociedad

21:00

 

Hellas VeronaCagliari

12:30

ParmaBenevento

15:00

RomaSassuolo

15:00

UdineseAtalanta

15:00

CrotoneNapoli

18:00

SampdoriaMilan

20:45

 

Bodø/GlimtStabæk

17:00

BrannSarpsborg 08

17:00

MjøndalenStart

17:00

SandefjordViking

17:00

StrømsgodsetHaugesund

17:00

MoldeÅlesund

19:00

 

PiastZagłębie

15:00

LechPodbeskidzie

17:30

 

NacionalSanta Clara

15:00

Rio AveBoavista

17:30

BenficaPaços de Ferreira

20:00

BelenensesBraga

20:00

 

InđijaSpartak

13:00

JavorTSC

14:00

MladostNovi Pazar

14:00

RadnikProleter

14:00

FK ZlatiborCrvena Zvezda

16:00

 

LilleMonaco

13:00

AngersLorient

15:00

BordeauxBrest

15:00

DijonSaint-Étienne

15:00

NantesStrasbourg

15:00

ReimsNice

17:00

MetzLyon

21:00

 

SlavenDinamo

15:00

HajdukRijeka

17:05

 

ZbrojovkaDynamo

14:00

Mladá BoleslavTeplice

16:00

SpartaSlavia

18:30

 

DjurgårdensVarbergs

14:30

FalkenbergsMjällby

14:30

ElfsborgAIK

14:30

GöteborgSirius

14:30

NorrköpingHelsingborgs

14:30

KalmarHäcken

14:30

MalmöÖstersunds

14:30

ÖrebroHammarby

14:30

 

GrêmioVasco da Gama

16:00

Atlético MineiroInternacional

18:15

São PauloSport

20:30

Local time

Yesterday, December 4

QatarBangladesh

5:0

Al-MerreikhOtôho

2:0

MC AlgerBuffles de Borgou

+:-

Garde Republicaine SIAFGazelle

-:+

Mbabane SwallowsSagrada Esperança

-:+

Al-Moqaweloon Al-ArabArta/Solar7

9:1

 

Aston VillaNewcastle United

20:00*

 

BarnsleyAFC Bournemouth

0:4

 

Zulte WaregemAnderlecht

2:2

 

Cherno MoreEtar

0:1

 

BudafokÚjpest

1:1

 

HerthaUnion

3:1*

 

SpartaEmmen

2:1

 

AthleticCelta de Vigo

0:2*

 

CracoviaWisła K

1:1

 

NapredakVoždovac

3:1

 

NîmesMarseille

0:2

 

FastavJablonec

0:2*

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 Ц 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

09.10.2019 Ц 30.03.2021

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 Ц 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 Ц 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 Ц 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

21.01.2020 Ц 30.01.2021

Copa Libertadores 2020

04.02.2020 Ц 23.01.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2020

27.11.2020 Ц 17.07.2021

CAF Champion's League 2020/21

27.11.2020 Ц 10.07.2021

CAF Confederation Cup 2020/21

20.10.2020 Ц 28.01.2021

CONCACAF League 2020

18.02.2020 Ц 22.12.2020

CONCACAF Champions League 2020,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru