Slavia

Praha

See also:  Slavia (Praha), Czechoslovakia

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 137

Founded: 1892

Stadium: Sinobo Stadium

Other names:

 1892 – 1893  SK ACOS
 1893 – 1948  SK Slavia
 1948 – 1949  Sokol Slavia
 1949 – 1953  ZSJ Dynamo Slavia
 1953 – 1965  Dynamo
 1965 –   Slavia

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Group H - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1996/97 - Qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2017/18 - Group A - place 3
Europa League 2016/17 - Play-off round
Europa League 2009/10 - Group B - place 4
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Group F - place 5
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1997/98 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1994 - Group 6 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1993 - Group 5 - place 1

Overall stats Czech Gambrinus Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Czech Champiopnship 2019/20, Gambrinus Liga First stage
Czech Champiopnship 2018/19, Gambrinus Liga Championship group - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2017/18 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2016/17 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2015/16 Gambrinus Liga - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 2014/15 Gambrinus Liga - place 11
Czech Champiopnship 2013/14 Gambrinus Liga - place 13
Czech Champiopnship 2012/13 Gambrinus Liga - place 7
Czech Champiopnship 2011/12 Gambrinus Liga - place 12
Czech Champiopnship 2010/11 Gambrinus Liga - place 9
Czech Champiopnship 2009/10 Gambrinus Liga - place 7
Czech Champiopnship 2008/09 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2007/08 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2006/07 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2005/06 Gambrinus Liga - place 3
Czech Champiopnship 2004/05 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2003/04 Gambrinus Liga - place 4
Czech Champiopnship 2002/03 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2001/02 Gambrinus Liga - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 2000/01 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 1999/00 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 1998/99 Gambrinus Liga - place 3
Czech Champiopnship 1997/98 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 1996/97 1. liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 1995/96 1. liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 1994/95 1. liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 1993/94 1. liga - place 2

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 980
Matches:1 026 473
Clubs:10 789
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 520
Site news
17.07.2019
current

Russian Cup 2019/20 added

Fixtures
Europa League 2019/20

Second qualifying round, Day 1

23.07

HB Tórshavn - Linfield

16:45

23.07

Shkëndija - F91

17:00

23.07

Ararat-Armenia - Lincoln Red Imps

19:00

23.07

Santa Coloma - Astana

20:00

23.07

Tre Penne - Sūduva

20:30

24.07

Slovan - Feronikeli

18:00

25.07

Partizani - Sheriff

17:30

25.07

Pyunik - Baumit

17:30

25.07

Ventspils - Gżira United

17:45

25.07

AEK - Levski

18:30

25.07

Connah's Quay Nomads - Partizan

18:30

25.07

Utrecht - Zrinjski

18:30

25.07

Honvéd - Universitatea

18:55

25.07

Haugesund - Sturm

19:00

25.07

Qəbələ - Dinamo Tbilisi

19:00

25.07

Molde - Čukarički

19:00

25.07

Valur - Ludogorets

19:00

25.07

Mladá Boleslav - Ordabasy

19:00

25.07

Lechia - Brøndby

19:00

25.07

Rangers - Progrès

19:45

25.07

Wolverhampton Wanderers - Crusaders

19:45

25.07

Norrköping - FK Liepāja

20:00

25.07

MOL Vidi - Vaduz

20:00

25.07

Flora - Eintracht Frankfurt

20:00

25.07

Jeunesse - Vitória Guimarães

20:00

25.07

Shakhtsyor Soligorsk - Esbjerg

20:00

25.07

Arsenal Tula - Neftçi

20:00

25.07

Piast - Riga FC

20:00

25.07

Shamrock Rovers - Apollon

20:00

25.07

Chikhura - Aberdeen

20:00

25.07

Malatyaspor - Olimpija Ljubljana

20:00

25.07

Luzern - Klaksvík

20:15

25.07

Gent - Viitorul

20:30

25.07

AZ - Häcken

20:30

25.07

Lokomotiv Plovdiv - Spartak

20:30

25.07

DAC 1904 - Atrómītos

20:30

25.07

Hapoel Be`er Sheva - Qayrat

20:30

25.07

CSKA Sofia - Osijek

20:30

25.07

Budućnost - Zorya Lugansk

20:45

25.07

Strasbourg - Maccabi

20:45

25.07

Domžale - Malmö

20:45

25.07

Legia - Kuopio

21:00

25.07

Español - Stjarnan

21:00

25.07

Alashkert - Steaua

21:00

25.07

Torino - Debrecen

21:00

25.07

Árīs Thessaloniki - Limassol

21:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 22

MayotteMaldives

12:00

ComorosRéunion

12:00

MauritiusMadagascar

15:15

 

VitoshaBotev V

21:00

 

BreiðablikGrindavík

19:15

HKFH

19:15

 

Wisła PGórnik

18:00

 

KarvináBaník

18:00

 

HammarbyElfsborg

19:00

KalmarDjurgårdens

19:00

 

São PauloChapecoense

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, July 20

Papua New GuineaFiji

1:1
pen. 2:4

New Zealand U23New Caledonia

2:1

RéunionMayotte

1:0

SeychellesMadagascar

0:0

MaldivesComoros

0:3

BenficaGuadalajara

3:0

ArsenalFiorentina

3:0

BayernReal Madrid

3:1

Manchester UnitedInter

1:0

 

FK Strogino (Moscow)Rodina (Moscow)

2:3

Khimik-Avgust (Vurnary)Lada (Dimitrovgrad)

2:0

Lada-Tolyatti (Tolyatti)Akron (Tolyatti)

1:3

Legion-Dynamo (Makhachkala)FK Makhachkala

3:0

Vainakh (Shali)Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)

1:3

Olimp (Khimki)Ararat (Moscow)

2:3

Kuban-Holding (Pavlovskaya)SKA (Rostov-on-Don)

2:0

Urozhay (Krasnodar)Druzhba (Maykop)

1:3

Kvant (Obninsk)FK Dolgoprudny (Dolgoprudny)

3:4

Inter (Cherkessk)Dynamo (Stavropol)

4:2

 

FK UfaFK Krasnodar

2:3

Krylia SovetovArsenal

2:3

CSKAFK Orenburg

2:1

FK RostovSpartak

2:2

 

YeniseyRotor

0:3

TekstilshchikFK Khimki

1:4

FakelFK Chertanovo

0:0

MordoviaSpartak-2

1:0

LuchTom

1:1

BaltikaChaika

0:1

SKA-KhabarovskTorpedo

0:1

AvangardFK Krasnodar-2

1:1

FK ArmavirNeftekhimik

0:2

 

FK HaradzeyaIsloch

1:2

Dynamo BrTarpeda-BelAZ

4:1

 

ShakhtyorOkzhetpes

1:0

KaysarAqtöbe

0:1

 

GenkMechelen

3:0

 

CSKACherno More

1:3

BeroeLudogorets

2:4

 

Riga FCBFC Daugava

4:0

 

RakówKorona

0:1

Wisła KŚląsk

0:1

PiastLech

1:1

 

Spartak Zlatibor VodaRad

2:1

ČukaričkiNapredak

1:0

Crvena ZvezdaJavor

2:0

MladostMladi Radnik

2:1

VojvodinaFK Mačva

3:1

 

RijekaVaraždin

2:1

GoricaInter

1:1

 

OpavaPříbram

1:0

SigmaFastav

1:0

SlováckoDynamo

0:2

SpartaBaumit

2:0

 

AIKHelsingborgs

2:0

ÖrebroFalkenbergs

4:0

SundsvallHäcken

0:1

 

TammekaKalev

2:2

 

Vasco da GamaFluminense

2:1

BahiaCruzeiro

0:0

InternacionalGrêmio

1:1

CearáPalmeiras

2:0

CSAAtlético Paranaense

0:4

 

Colorado RapidsNew York City

1:2

Vancouver WhitecapsSan Jose Earthquakes

1:3

Columbus CrewMontreal Impact

2:1

Philadelphia UnionChicago Fire

2:0

TorontoHouston Dynamo

1:3

Sporting Kansas CityDallas

0:2

Real Salt LakeMinnesota United

1:1

 

Guangzhou R&FGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

0:5

Tianjin TedaDalian Yifang

3:3

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

16.07.2019 – 10.08.2019

International Champions Cup 2019

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

Just finished

21.06.2019 – 19.07.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Final tournament

08.07.2019 – 20.07.2019

Pacific Games 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru