Mozambique

FIFA rank: 112

National stadium: Estádio Nacional da Machava

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2022. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group G - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group B - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Qualifying round
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group B
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group G - place 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2021. Qualifying tournament - Group F
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group K - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group H - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2010. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1998. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1996. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - First round

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round

Overall stats COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup - overall stats
COSAFA Cup 2019 - Group B - place 3
COSAFA Cup 2018 - Group A - place 2
COSAFA Cup 2017 - Group B - place 3
COSAFA Cup 2016 - Plate semifinal
COSAFA Cup 2015 - place 2
COSAFA Cup 2013 - place 5
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2009 - place 3
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2008 - place 2
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2007 - Semifinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2006 - Group A, 3rd place match
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2005 - Group B, semifinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2004 - Semifinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2003 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2002 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2001 - First round
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2000 - First round
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1999 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1998 - place 5
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1997 - place 3

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 2008 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, first round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1992 1991 1990 1986 1985 1982 1981 1980 1979 1977

Clubs:

Atlético Muçulmano (Matola)
Chingale de Tete (Tete)
Clube de Gaza (Xai-Xai)
Costa do Sol (Maputo)
Desportivo (Maputo)
Estrela Vermelha (Maputo)
Ferroviário (Maputo)
Ferroviário da Beira (Beira)
Ferroviário de Nampula (Nampula)
Liga Muçulmana (Maputo)
Matchedje (Maputo)
Maxaquene (Maputo)
Palmeiras de Beira (Beira)
Songo (Songo)
Tèxtil do Pungué (Beira)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 107
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

09.10.2019
current

Fourth Qualifying Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
Europa League 2019/20

Group A, Day 3

24.10

Qarabağ - APOEL

20:55

24.10

Sevilla - F91

21:00

Group B, Day 3

24.10

Malmö - Lugano

21:00

24.10

Dynamo Kyiv - København

22:00

Group C, Day 3

24.10

Getafe - Basel

21:00

24.10

Trabzonspor - FK Krasnodar

22:00

Group D, Day 3

24.10

Sporting - Rosenborg

20:00

24.10

PSV - LASK

21:00

Group E, Day 3

24.10

Celtic - Lazio

20:00

24.10

Rennes - CFR

21:00

Group F, Day 3

24.10

Arsenal - Vitória Guimarães

20:00

24.10

Eintracht Frankfurt - Standard

21:00

Group G, Day 3

24.10

Porto - Rangers

17:55

24.10

Young Boys - Feyenoord

18:55

Group H, Day 3

24.10

Ludogorets - Español

19:55

24.10

CSKA Moscow - Ferencváros

19:55

Group I, Day 3

24.10

Gent - Wolfsburg

18:55

24.10

Saint-Étienne - FK Oleksandriya

18:55

Group J, Day 3

24.10

Roma - Borussia M'gladbach

18:55

24.10

İstanbul Başakşehir - Wolfsberg

19:55

Group K, Day 3

24.10

Slovan - Wolverhampton Wanderers

18:55

24.10

Beşiktaş - Braga

19:55

Group L, Day 3

24.10

Partizan - Manchester United

18:55

24.10

AZ - Astana

18:55

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 15

GibraltarGeorgia

20:45

SwitzerlandIreland

20:45

Faroe IslandsMalta

19:45

SwedenSpain

20:45

RomaniaNorway

21:45

IsraelLatvia

21:45

FinlandArmenia

19:00

LiechtensteinItaly

20:45

GreeceBosnia and Herzegovina

21:45

SyriaGuam

18:00

PhilippinesChina

19:30

JordanNepal

19:00

TaiwanAustralia

19:10

CambodiaIraq

18:30

BahrainIran

19:30

PalestineSaudi Arabia

17:00

SingaporeUzbekistan

19:45

IndiaBangladesh

19:00

QatarOman

19:30

MongoliaKyrgyzstan

16:00

TajikistanJapan

17:00

ThailandUAE

19:00

IndonesiaVietnam

19:30

North KoreaSouth Korea

17:30

Sri LankaLebanon

19:30

CanadaUSA

19:30

MexicoPanama

22:00

Dominican RepublicMontserrat

16:00

Saint LuciaEl Salvador

17:00

ArubaJamaica

19:00

US Virgin IslandsBarbados

17:00

Cayman IslandsSt. Martin

18:30

AnguillaPuerto Rico

20:00

BoliviaHaiti

16:00

ChileGuinea

18:00

DenmarkLuxembourg

19:00

MoroccoGabon

20:00

PeruUruguay

20:30

AlgeriaColombia

22:00

 

RiteriaiSūduva

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, October 13

BelarusNetherlands

1:2

EstoniaGermany

0:3

HungaryAzerbaijan

1:0*

WalesCroatia

1:1

PolandMacedonia

2:0

SloveniaAustria

0:1

ScotlandSan Marino

6:0

KazakhstanBelgium

0:2

CyprusRussia

0:5

ChadLiberia

1:0
pen. 5:4

SeychellesSouth Sudan

0:1

GambiaDjibouti

1:1
pen. 3:2

São Tomé and PríncipeMauritius

2:1

SenegalGhana

1:1 aet
pen. 3:1

HondurasMartinique

1:0

Costa RicaCuraçao

0:0

Saint Kitts and NevisBelize

0:1

GrenadaFrench Guiana

1:0

British Virgin IslandsBonaire

3:4

South AfricaMali

2:1

Equatorial GuineaTogo

1:1

ArgentinaEcuador

6:1

KenyaMozambique

0:1

EthiopiaUganda

0:1

BeninZambia

2:2

Côte d'IvoireDR Congo

3:1

BrazilNigeria

1:1

SlovakiaParaguay

1:1

 

FK Khimki-MFK Strogino

2:1

 

VolgaNosta

2:2

FK Ufa-2Ural-2

1:2

FK TyumenFK Chelyabinsk

0:0

KAMAZZenit-Izhevsk

0:0

ZvezdaLada D

1:3

Lada-TolyattiAkron

1:3

 

FK ChitaSakhalin

3:3

ZenitFK Novosibirsk

2:0

 

Obolon-BrovarBalkany

3:0

 

BukovynaDinaz

0:1

PolissyaNyva T

0:0

PodillyaFK Uzhhorod

3:0

FK KalushObolon-Brovar-2

1:1

VeresNyva V

3:2

 

KrystalReal Pharma

1:1

MFK Mykolaiv-2Hirnyk

1:2

EnerhiyaAvanhard-2

1:1

FK NikopolTavriya

2:0

AliansVPK-Ahro

0:1

 

InternacionalSantos

0:0

CearáAvaí

1:0

Vasco da GamaFortaleza

1:0

Atlético ParanaenseFlamengo

0:2

São PauloCorinthians

1:0

Atlético MineiroGrêmio

1:4

ChapecoenseCruzeiro

1:1

 

Beijing RenheChongqing Dangdai Lifan

1:4

 

Perth GloryBrisbane Roar

1:1

Wellington PhoenixWestern United

0:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

28.09.2019 – 13.10.2019

WAFU Cup of Nations 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru