Tromsø

Tromsø

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 228

Founded: 15.09.1920

Stadium: Alfheim stadion

Other names:

 1920 – 1930  Tromsø Turnforenings Fotballag
 1930 – 1931  Tromsø IL
 1931 – 1932  Tor Tromsø
 1932 –   Tromsø IL

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2014/15 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Group K - place 4
Europa League 2012/13 - Play-off round
Europa League 2011/12 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2009/10 - First round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Group E - place 5
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1997/98 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1987/88 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1995 - Group 3 - place 3

Overall stats Copa del Sol - overall stats
Copa del Sol 2013 - Blue Group - place 6
Copa del Sol 2012 - Group La Manga - place 6
Copa del Sol 2011 - Winners

Overall stats Norwegian Tippeligaen - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Norway 2018 Tippeligaen
Norway 2017 Tippeligaen - place 11
Norway 2016 Tippeligaen - place 13
Norway 2015 Tippeligaen - place 13
Norway 2013 Tippeligaen - place 15
Norway 2012 Tippeligaen - place 4
Norway 2011 Tippeligaen - place 2
Norway 2010 Tippeligaen - place 3
Norway 2009 Tippeligaen - place 6
Norway 2008 Tippeligaen - place 3
Norway 2007 Tippeligaen - place 6
Norway 2006 Tippeligaen - place 10
Norway 2005 Tippeligaen - place 8
Norway 2004 Tippeligaen - place 4
Norway 2003 Tippeligaen - place 11
Norway 2001 Tippeligaen - place 14
Norway 2000 Tippeligaen - place 4
Norway 1999 Tippeligaen - place 6
Norway 1998 Tippeligaen - place 11
Norway 1997 Tippeligaen - place 12
Norway 1996 Tippeligaen - place 5
Norway 1995 Tippeligaen - place 6
Norway 1994 Tippeligaen - place 7
Norway 1993 Tippeligaen - place 6
Norway 1992 Tippeligaen - place 8
Norway 1991 Tippeligaen - place 6
Norway 1990 Førstedivisjon - place 2
Norway 1989 Førstedivisjon - place 3
Norway 1988 Førstedivisjon - place 5
Norway 1987 Førstedivisjon - place 6
Norway 1986 Førstedivisjon - place 10
Norway 1985 Relegation play-off - place 1

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 756
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 423
Site news
13.11.2018
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Europa League 2018/19

Group A, Day 5

29.11

Zürich - AEK

18:55

29.11

Bayer 04 - Ludogorets

18:55

Group B, Day 5

29.11

Red Bull - RB Leipzig

18:55

29.11

Rosenborg - Celtic

18:55

Group C, Day 5

29.11

Bordeaux - Slavia Praha

18:55

29.11

Zenit - København

20:55

Group D, Day 5

29.11

Anderlecht - Spartak

18:55

29.11

Fenerbahçe - Dinamo Zagreb

18:55

Group E, Day 5

29.11

Vorskla - Arsenal

19:55

29.11

Qarabağ - Sporting

21:55

Group F, Day 5

29.11

Milan - F91

18:55

29.11

Real Betis - Olympiakós

18:55

Group G, Day 5

29.11

Spartak Moscow - Rapid Wien

18:50

29.11

Rangers - Villarreal

20:00

Group H, Day 5

29.11

Eintracht Frankfurt - Marseille

21:00

29.11

Apollon - Lazio

22:00

Group I, Day 5

29.11

Sarpsborg 08 - Beşiktaş

21:00

29.11

Malmö - Genk

21:00

Group J, Day 5

29.11

FK Krasnodar - Akhisar Belediyespor

20:55

29.11

Standard - Sevilla

21:00

Group K, Day 5

29.11

Baumit - Rennes

21:00

29.11

Astana - Dynamo Kyiv

21:50

Group L, Day 5

29.11

Chelsea - PAÓK

20:00

29.11

BATE - MOL Vidi

20:55

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 17

Equatorial GuineaSenegal

16:00

ComorosMalawi

15:00

GabonMali

16:00

GambiaBenin

16:30

South AfricaNigeria

15:00

SeychellesLibya

16:30

NamibiaGuinea-Bissau

16:00

UgandaCape Verde

16:00

ThailandIndonesia

18:30

Timor-LestePhilippines

20:00

ItalyPortugal

20:45

TurkeySweden

20:00

AlbaniaScotland

20:45

SerbiaMontenegro

15:00

RomaniaLithuania

21:45

MaltaKosovo

18:00

AzerbaijanFaroe Islands

20:00

CubaDominican Republic

15:30

JamaicaSuriname

19:00

NicaraguaHaiti

19:00

Cayman IslandsSaint Lucia

20:00

VanuatuNew Caledonia

JordanIndia

18:00

AustraliaSouth Korea

18:50

 

KobraRukh

*

FK SumyMetalist 1925

13:00

AvanhardPrykarpattya

14:00

Dnipro-1Zirka

16:00

VolynAhrobiznes

17:00

 

Boca JuniorsPatronato

17:10

 

VitóriaAtlético Paranaense

19:00

CorinthiansVasco da Gama

19:00

FluminenseCeará

21:00

Local time

Yesterday, November 15

BelgiumIceland

2:0

CroatiaSpain

3:2

AustriaBosnia and Herzegovina

0:0

HungaryEstonia

2:0

GreeceFinland

1:0

AndorraGeorgia

1:1

KazakhstanLatvia

1:1

San MarinoMoldova

0:1

LuxembourgBelarus

0:2

UzbekistanLebanon

0:0

PolandCzech Republic

0:1

IranTrinidad and Tobago

1:0

KuwaitBahrain

19:00*

IrelandNorthern Ireland

0:0

EnglandUSA

3:0

IsraelGuatemala

7:0

PeruEcuador

0:2

GermanyRussia

3:0

 

ChapecoenseBotafogo

0:1

FlamengoSantos

1:0

São PauloGrêmio

1:1

InternacionalAmérica

2:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

08.11.2018 – 15.12.2018

AFF Cup 2018,
Final tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 24.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru