Tromsø

Tromsø

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 228

Founded: 15.09.1920

Stadium: Alfheim stadion

Other names:

 1920 – 1930  Tromsø Turnforenings Fotballag
 1930 – 1931  Tromsø IL
 1931 – 1932  Tor Tromsø
 1932 –   Tromsø IL

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2014/15 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Group K - place 4
Europa League 2012/13 - Play-off round
Europa League 2011/12 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2009/10 - First round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Group E - place 5
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1997/98 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1987/88 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1995 - Group 3 - place 3

Overall stats Copa del Sol - overall stats
Copa del Sol 2013 - Blue Group - place 6
Copa del Sol 2012 - Group La Manga - place 6
Copa del Sol 2011 - Winners

Overall stats Norwegian Tippeligaen - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Norway 2018 Tippeligaen
Norway 2017 Tippeligaen - place 11
Norway 2016 Tippeligaen - place 13
Norway 2015 Tippeligaen - place 13
Norway 2013 Tippeligaen - place 15
Norway 2012 Tippeligaen - place 4
Norway 2011 Tippeligaen - place 2
Norway 2010 Tippeligaen - place 3
Norway 2009 Tippeligaen - place 6
Norway 2008 Tippeligaen - place 3
Norway 2007 Tippeligaen - place 6
Norway 2006 Tippeligaen - place 10
Norway 2005 Tippeligaen - place 8
Norway 2004 Tippeligaen - place 4
Norway 2003 Tippeligaen - place 11
Norway 2001 Tippeligaen - place 14
Norway 2000 Tippeligaen - place 4
Norway 1999 Tippeligaen - place 6
Norway 1998 Tippeligaen - place 11
Norway 1997 Tippeligaen - place 12
Norway 1996 Tippeligaen - place 5
Norway 1995 Tippeligaen - place 6
Norway 1994 Tippeligaen - place 7
Norway 1993 Tippeligaen - place 6
Norway 1992 Tippeligaen - place 8
Norway 1991 Tippeligaen - place 6
Norway 1990 Førstedivisjon - place 2
Norway 1989 Førstedivisjon - place 3
Norway 1988 Førstedivisjon - place 5
Norway 1987 Førstedivisjon - place 6
Norway 1986 Førstedivisjon - place 10
Norway 1985 Relegation play-off - place 1

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 804
Matches:1 015 748
Clubs:10 721
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 406
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Europa League 2018/19

Group A, Day 2

04.10

Bayer 04 - AEK

18:55

04.10

Zürich - Ludogorets

18:55

Group B, Day 2

04.10

Rosenborg - RB Leipzig

18:55

04.10

Red Bull - Celtic

18:55

Group C, Day 2

04.10

Bordeaux - København

18:55

04.10

Zenit - Slavia Praha

19:55

Group D, Day 2

04.10

Anderlecht - Dinamo Zagreb

18:55

04.10

Fenerbahçe - Spartak

19:55

Group E, Day 2

04.10

Vorskla - Sporting

19:55

04.10

Qarabağ - Arsenal

20:55

Group F, Day 2

04.10

Real Betis - F91

18:55

04.10

Milan - Olympiakós

18:55

Group G, Day 2

04.10

Rangers - Rapid Wien

20:00

04.10

Spartak Moscow - Villarreal

22:00

Group H, Day 2

04.10

Eintracht Frankfurt - Lazio

21:00

04.10

Apollon - Marseille

22:00

Group I, Day 2

04.10

Malmö - Beşiktaş

21:00

04.10

Sarpsborg 08 - Genk

21:00

Group J, Day 2

04.10

Standard - Akhisar Belediyespor

21:00

04.10

FK Krasnodar - Sevilla

22:00

Group K, Day 2

04.10

Astana - Rennes

20:50

04.10

Baumit - Dynamo Kyiv

21:00

Group L, Day 2

04.10

Chelsea - MOL Vidi

20:00

04.10

BATE - PAÓK

22:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 25

NacionalSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:15

 

Dynamo (Barnaul)FK Orenburg (Orenburg)

17:00

Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)Ural (Ekaterinburg)

18:00

 

Burton AlbionBurnley

19:45

MillwallFulham

19:45

Oxford UnitedManchester City

19:45

Preston North EndMiddlesbrough

19:45

Wycombe WanderersNorwich City

19:45

Wolverhampton WanderersLeicester City

19:45

AFC BournemouthBlackburn Rovers

19:45

BlackpoolQueens Park Rangers

19:45

West Bromwich AlbionCrystal Palace

20:00

Manchester UnitedDerby County

20:00

 

Alfreton TownSutton Coldfield Town

*

AFC SudburyBognor Regis Town

19:45*

Coalville TownBuxton

19:45*

Blyth SpartansNantwich Town

19:45*

Warrington TownConsett AFC

19:45*

Brackley TownNuneaton Town

19:45*

Didcot TownHitchin Town

19:45*

Brightlingsea RegentEgham Town

19:45*

Needham MarketMetropolitan Police

19:45*

SalisburyWeston-super-Mare

19:45*

SholingSlough Town

19:45*

Bamber BridgeCleethorpes Town

19:45*

Swindon SupermarineChippenham Town

19:45*

Grantham TownSt Ives Town

19:45*

 

WerderHertha

18:30

BayernAugsburg

20:30

HannoverHoffenheim

20:30

FreiburgSchalke 04

20:30

 

EspañolEibar

20:00

Real SociedadRayo Vallecano

21:00

AtléticoHuesca

22:00

 

InterFiorentina

21:00

 

AtlantasPalanga

18:00

 

MonacoAngers

19:00

NantesNice

19:00

ToulouseSaint-Étienne

21:00

 

ÖrebroSirius

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 23

EnyimbaRayon Sports

5:1

RajaCARA Brazzaville

1:0

RenaissanceVita

1:1

USM AlgerAl-Masry

0:1

 

ZenitLokomotiv

5:3

CSKASpartak

1:1

 

Spartak-2SKA-Khabarovsk

2:1

Zenit-2Baltika

0:1

AvangardFK Tyumen

2:0

FK KhimkiFK Armavir

2:3

LuchSibir

1:0

TomFK Chertanovo

3:1

FK SochiFK Tambov

0:0

ShinnikMordovia

1:2

FakelFK Krasnodar-2

0:0

Rotor-VolgogradFK Nizhniy Novgorod

2:1

 

Legion-DynamoMashuk-KMV

1:1

Spartak VlSKA

0:1

UrozhayBiolog-Novokubansk

2:1

 

FK ChelyabinskVolga

1:2

FK Ufa-2KAMAZ

0:4

NostaUral-2

4:1

 

DynamoDesna

4:0

ShahtarChornomorets

3:0

VorsklaZorya

2:1

 

KobraDnipro-1

*

RukhHirnyk-Sport

0:0

Obolon-BrovarAvanhard

0:1

InguletsVolyn

1:1

PrykarpattyaAhrobiznes

1:0

 

Nyva TNyva V

0:1

 

KeşləSumqayıt

1:2

QarabağQəbələ

4:1

 

ShirakArtsakh

3:0

Ararat-ArmeniaBanants

1:3

 

Dynamo MnLuch

3:2

 

AkzhayikAstana

1:2

 

LokomotivBunyodkor

2:1

NavbahorMetallurg

0:0

 

FK OlmaliqSoʼgʼdiyona

2:0

 

AustriaLASK

0:3

WackerAdmira Wacker

1:3

Red BullRapid

2:1

 

West Ham UnitedChelsea

0:0

ArsenalEverton

2:0

 

Gloucester CityPlymouth Parkway

3:1

 

GentBrugge

0:4

AnderlechtStandard

2:1

CercleGenk

2:5

 

VereyaDunav

1:1

Cherno MoreSlavia

1:2

Botev PLudogorets

2:3

 

Bayer 04Mainz 05

1:0

EintrachtRB Leipzig

1:1

 

FeyenoordUtrecht

1:0

EmmenZwolle

0:1

GroningenAZ

1:3

PSVAjax

3:0

 

SioniDinamo

0:0

SaburtaloTorpedo

0:3

DilaMetalurgi

2:0

 

FHValur

2:1

FjölnirBreiðablik

0:2

ÍBVStjarnan

2:1

KAGrindavík

4:3

KeflavíkVíkingur R

0:4

KRFylkir

1:1

 

LevanteSevilla

2:6

VillarrealValencia

0:0

Real BetisAthletic

2:2

BarcelonaGirona

2:2

 

TorinoNapoli

1:3

BolognaRoma

2:0

ChievoUdinese

0:2

LazioGenoa

4:1

MilanAtalanta

2:2

FrosinoneJuventus

0:2

 

JelgavaSpartaks

0:0

ValmieraVentspils

1:6

FK LiepājaRiga FC

0:0

 

Bodø/GlimtStart

1:2

KristiansundHaugesund

2:1

BrannSandefjord

1:1

StabækRanheim

3:2

StrømsgodsetMolde

1:2

RosenborgSarpsborg 08

3:1

 

ŚląskPiast

4:1

GórnikJagiellonia

1:3

 

TondelaMoreirense

2:0

FeirenseNacional

0:0

BenficaAves

2:0

PortimonenseVitória Guimaraes

3:2

 

PartizanCrvena Zvezda

1:1

 

TriglavRudar

1:2

CeljeMura

1:0

OlimpijaAluminij

3:1

 

RennesParis Saint-Germain

1:3

GuingampBordeaux

1:3

LyonMarseille

4:2

 

DinamoInter

5:3

Istra 1961Hajduk

2:4

 

SutjeskaBudućnost

2:1

MornarGrbalj

1:1

 

SlaviaBohemians 1905

1:0

 

AIKHammarby

1:0

MalmöKalmar

4:0

 

KilmarnockCeltic

2:1

RangersSt. Johnstone

5:1

 

KalevNõmme Kalju

0:2

 

GrêmioCeará

3:2

Atlético ParanaenseParaná

3:0

FlamengoAtlético Mineiro

2:1

CorinthiansInternacional

1:1

VitóriaBotafogo

3:4

SportPalmeiras

0:1

CruzeiroSantos

2:1

 

Philadelphia UnionSporting Kansas City

2:0

Los Angeles GalaxySeattle Sounders

3:0

Vancouver WhitecapsDallas

1:2

 

Tianjin TedaBeijing Renhe

2:2

Guangzhou R&FChongqing Dangdai Lifan

1:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru